These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
2 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
4 Dennis King cct 00:00.0
5 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
6 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 00:00.0
7 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
9 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
10 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
11 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00.0
12 Brian Monroe AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
13 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
14 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
15 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
17 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
18 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
19 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
20 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
21 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
23 Charles May Pull Thru Racing 00:00.0
24 Eric Robertson Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
25 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
26 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
27 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
29 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
30 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
31 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
32 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
33 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
35 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
36 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
2 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
4 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
5 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
7 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
9 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
10 Gregory Mckinney Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
11 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
12 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
13 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 00:00.0
14 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
15 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
16 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
17 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
18 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
19 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
20 Eric Robertson Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
21 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
22 Matthew Talbott Clean Racer 00:00.0
23 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2 Matt Lupello Unattached 00:00.0
3 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 00:00.0
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
5 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
6 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
7 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 00:00.0
8 Nathan Magsig Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
9 Ryan Early 00:00.0
10 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
11 Nick Baird 00:00.0
12 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
13 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
14 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
15 Andrew Young Vapor 00:00.0
16 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
17 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 00:00.0
18 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0
19 Daniel Felix 00:00.0
20 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
21 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00.0
22 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
23 Jason Peters 00:00.0
24 Ryan Gielow Stump Grinder Bike Club 00:00.0
25 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
26 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
27 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 00:00.0
28 Cesar Anaya Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
29 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 00:00.0
30 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
31 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
32 Nash Keanu jacquez SSC 00:00.0
33 Mike Durant NA 00:00.0
34 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
35 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 00:00.0
36 William Foster Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/ 00:00.0
37 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
38 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
39 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
40 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire 00:00.0
41 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
42 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
48 Duffy Fray Team Tailwinds 00:00.0
49 Jacob Berkman 00:00.0
50 Jacob Dodge 00:00.0
51 Matt Durant Coates 00:00.0
52 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
53 J Lemons Central Sierra Cyclists 00:00.0
54 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
55 Christopher Pimentel vapor 00:00.0
56 Ryan Rodman 00:00.0
57 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
58 Rockie Stevens VAPOR 00:00.0

Men 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gielow Stump Grinder Bike Club 00:00.0
2 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 00:00.0
3 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 00:00.0
4 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
5 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
6 Daniel Felix 00:00.0
7 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
10 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
11 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus Merlock/Velo 00:00.0
12 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
13 Doug Cook 00:00.0
14 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
15 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
16 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0
17 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00.0
18 Glenn Imke Action Sports 00:00.0
19 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 00:00.0
20 Mark Statema 00:00.0
21 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
22 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
23 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
24 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 00:00.0
25 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
26 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team 00:00.0
27 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
29 Matt Durat 00:00.0
30 Darren Johnson 00:00.0
31 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
2 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
3 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
4 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:00.0
5 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
6 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
7 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
10 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
11 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 00:00.0
12 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
13 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00.0
14 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
15 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
16 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
17 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
18 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
19 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
21 Keith Defiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 00:00.0

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
2 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3 Charlotte Hart Third Pillar 00:00.0
4 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 00:00.0
2 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 00:00.0

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
2 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with