These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 48:24.6
2 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes pb 50:14.1
3 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 50:58.1
4 Eamon Franck California Giant/Spe 51:16.9
5 Jeffrey Clause 52:51.4
6 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 55:37.9
7 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 56:18.5

Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Elias 58:24.5
2 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 59:43.2
3 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race 59:46.4
4 Ted Treat 1:01:01.4
5 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing 1:03:18.8

Men handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Lachenauer Roger C Peace Paracy 1:00:48.5
2 John Kirsch 1:07:23.1
3 John Mumme 1:26:08.0

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Booth 53:26.2
2 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip 53:46.6
3 James Enright SquadraSF 56:00.7
4 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 56:25.5
5 Greg Feyereisn 57:25.6
6 Reid Weber Audi 57:26.2
7 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamara 1:00:17.7

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDona 51:47.0
2 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 52:30.6
3 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 53:37.3
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/ 53:52.7
5 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 54:55.2
6 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 55:41.0
7 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 1:01:21.5

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 49:18.4
2 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bike Team 49:41.9
3 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 50:57.6
4 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 51:35.9
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi 52:23.0
6 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 54:15.0
7 Alan Nevin ThirstyBear Cycling 55:45.3

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer TeamSpecialized 50:59.9
2 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition 51:33.8
3 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/S 55:06.6
4 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p/ 55:43.3
5 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race 59:59.7

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Rac 49:29.9
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Speci 52:32.9
3 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 54:22.0
4 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Te 55:20.7
5 David Passmore SJBC 55:59.7
6 Steven Olechny Cushman & Wakefield 58:06.1
7 Mike Souza Benicia Bicycle Club 1:03:34.0

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baccus sjbc 51:22.0
2 Elmer Colyer Brones Bikes 52:25.7
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Rac 52:57.1
4 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ 54:02.6
5 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 54:15.1
6 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 54:42.6
7 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 54:52.8
8 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 55:33.0
9 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Rac 55:52.1
10 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 57:18.7
11 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/S 59:06.3
12 Edward Condit unattached 59:09.1
13 Leonard Nitz 59:12.1
14 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 1:02:17.9
15 John Farr Rio Strada 1:03:25.3
16 Daniel Dugan 1:04:30.8
17 Jeffrey Milligan Reno Wheelmen 1:11:21.1

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wagnon Alta Alpina 54:52.2
2 David Kelley Alto Velo 55:24.2
3 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Sy 57:15.5
4 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 59:40.0
5 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield 1:00:45.0
6 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race 1:01:07.2
7 Michael Andalora Bicycle Trip 1:02:12.2

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hennessy vos racing 27:20.4
2 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutritio 28:03.9
3 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cyclin 32:13.6

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Phelps VOS racing 28:49.6
2 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutritio 29:24.8
3 Jim Turner Suffolk-SunPower Rac 30:10.4
4 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 31:38.6
5 Dwayne Gannon Paco's Bike & Ski 31:59.7
6 Gary Bridges Peninsula Velo 32:50.2
7 Lothar Grahlmann victory velo 37:30.2

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fitzhugh Rollins 34:24.6
2 Jim Duncan Valley Spokesmen / D 37:11.4
3 Ken Green Stanford 39:45.9
4 Peter Dahlstrand Bezerkeley Bike Coll 40:41.9

Men Tandem Master 110+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach Elgart and Elsbach 0:51:30.5
2 John Elgart Elgart and Elsbach 0:51:30.5

Mixed Tandem Master 110+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 1:00:24.4
2 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 1:00:24.4

Mixed Tandem Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winnie Brehmer Team Brehmer / Velo 0:59:20.2
2 Dan Brehmer Team Brehmer / Velo 0:59:20.2
3 Gus Platis Team Platis 0:59:34.7
4 Angie Platis Team Platis 0:59:34.7

Mixed Tandem Master 90+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Beretta Zack Attack 0:54:52.2
2 Kristina Zack Zack Attack 0:54:52.2

Mixed Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/VeloBella 0:55:08.8
2 Soni Andreini poulsen SAFEWAY/VeloBella 0:55:08.8

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 53:56.2
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 54:04.8
3 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 1 57:16.6
4 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 57:34.3
5 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan 58:17.7
6 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 1:04:06.7

Women handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing 39:11.3

Women Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 59:47.6
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 1:01:02.6
3 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 1:02:49.1
4 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 1:06:13.0

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 1 58:01.5
2 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 1:02:23.1
3 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 1:08:00.3

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 59:24.8
2 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 1:04:18.8

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racin 59:23.8
2 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 59:33.3
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin 1:01:04.5
4 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield 1:03:50.0
5 Joan Case Cushman and Wakefiel 1:05:06.6
6 Lois Olechny Alto Velo/Suffolk Su 1:09:15.1
7 Debbie Souza Cushman & Wakefield 1:12:26.1
8 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo / Kovaru 1:15:09.7

Women Master 55-60

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specializ 28:36.5
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Special 30:26.0
3 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing 30:33.4

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lindgren SOC 29:36.4
2 Mary Ellen allen Alto Velo/Suffolk Su 29:57.7
3 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 31:48.3
4 Christine Bergmann 32:29.0
5 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racin 34:16.7
6 Narda Roushdi Berkeley High 34:36.0

Women Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Samuels SHO-AIR/SERT 38:03.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with