These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Snell Unattached
2 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing
3 Alexander Rouch Unattached
4 Rider Unknown
5 Edward Abeleven Unattached

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Nick Dellamaggiore TBS Racing
3 Rick Morgan SJBC
4 Jeffrey Lin SJBC
5 Rozel Tupaz Luzvimin Racing Team
6 Steven Woo Third Pillar
7 Oscar Nunez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team
10 Ysbrand Nusse Whitman College
11 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Scott Lewis TBS Racing Team
13 Jonathan Racine SJBC

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Behrendt
2 Paris Loader Unattached
3 Stephen Starr 2 Wheel Racing
4 Jason Neu SJBC
5 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Jason Marteldye Unattached
7 Martin Hyland SJBC
8 Stephen Crowley Unattached
9 Doug Hawk San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Ryan Laperle
11 Michael Reeves Unattached
12 James Lopez Unattached
13 Douglas Schaller SJBC
14 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
15 Marco Carvajal Unattached
16 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
17 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC
18 John Ricketts Taleo Racing
19 Nick Pelly Unattached
20 Carlos Vargas SKLZ Cycling Team
21 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse
22 Michael Kalin Unattached
23 Jacob Jones Ghost Tree Racing
24 Ron Abidog SJBC
25 Winston Asprec Luzvimin Racing Team
26 Paul Betancourt Ghost Tree Racing
27 Christopher White Velo Club Monterey Racing
28 Brad Kupchanko
29 Sean Tompkins SJBC
30 Antonio Tarurano
31 Nathan Williams Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
32 Daniel Firu SJBC
33 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos
34 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers
35 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing
36 Rider Unknown

Men JR Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Leong Unattached
2 Jonathan Panella San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
4 Bryce Nevitt SJBC
5 Nicole Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men JR Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
2 Zeke Mostov SJBC
3 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 Alec Guilford Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
6 Troy Strickland SJBC
7 Jordan Wolfe SJBC
8 Colin Hug Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men JR Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
2 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC
3 Christopher Panella SJBC
4 Taylor Meilahn SJBC

Men MR Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
2 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Jonathan Sek San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Larry Hampson VOS Racing
7 Jeremy Wire SJBC
8 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
9 Randy Armstrong SJBC
10 Michael Ash San Jose Bicycle Club
11 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Martin Wolff VOS Racing
14 Dennis Petersen Team Bicycle Trip
15 Franz Broz VOS Racing
16 Scott Calley VOS Racing
17 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
19 Steven Mielich San Jose Bicycle Club

Men MR Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rodamaker Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Larry Hampson VOS Racing
4 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Craig Snyder Taleo Racing
6 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Mac Carey Taleo Racing
8 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
9 Gordon Martine VOS Racing
10 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
11 Franz Broz VOS Racing
12 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 William Tolhurst Los Gatos
14 David Fritch SJBC

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Bandoni SJBC
2 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC

Women JR Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC
3 Edith Lopez San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with