These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Bradley Price DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
9 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC

Juniors (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing

Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club
3 James Mead Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
6 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
8 Timothy Tidwell Harper Auto
9 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom
10 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
11 David Stevens Constellation Cycling
12 Andy Glenn
13 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Jack Evans Southern Express
15 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16 Jimmy Hayes
17 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Terry Forrest
19 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
20 Ronald Wilson Harper Auto
21 Brian Mahoney Harper Auto
22 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Mickel Kobeck Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
24 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
25 Thomas King Harper Auto
26 Bobby Haynes
27 William Brown Tri-Cities Road Club

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sheedy Globalbike Racing
2 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Michael Reidenbach HydroMax Cycling Team
5 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9 Daniel Patten
10 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11 Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
12 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
13 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
15 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
16 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
17 Stephen Vogel Pre-Reg.com
18 Nick Jowsey
19 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
20 Oliver Flautt
21 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
22 John Delong VeloShine Cycling Team
23 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
24 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
25 Kyle Taylor Team Bikers Choice
26 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
27 Fred Reidenbach HydroMax Cycling Team
28 Andrew Meyer Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
29 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
30 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
31 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
32 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University
33 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
34 Michael Nichols jr.
35 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
37 Jacob Arnold
38 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
39 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
40 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
41 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
42 Tyler Hutchinson Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
43 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
44 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
45 Thomas Wrona UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
46 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
47 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
48 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
49 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
50 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4 Mattnew Phillips SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Joshua Hicks Harper Auto
6 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
7 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
9 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
10 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
11 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
12 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
13 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
14 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at Raleigh
15 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16 Casey Stallard King University
17 Keith Marek Team Priority Health
18 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University
19 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy - Zimmer
20 Noah Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
21 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing Asheville
22 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Justin Schmidt Depaula Racing
3 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
4 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
5 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
7 Derek Hurst Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Adam Burk
9 Jose Avila
10 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
12 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
13 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development
14 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
15 John Gardner
16 Jacob Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
17 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Richard Hurst Tri-Cities Road Club

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Brad Standifer Five rivers cycling/GU'D
3 Ben Rasnick Tri Cities Road Club
4 Blair Ellis Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
6 Joey Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Matthew Lee

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Erica Zaveta
5 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Shannon Dawkins Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
7 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
8 Nichole Tower I AM Racing
9 Karen Ostergaard
10 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
13 Kelly Perkins
14 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.

Senior Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Monderer
2 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
3 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
4 Noel Reagan Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Sally Chu Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
7 Rebecca Jackson Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with