These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 3:17:48
2 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 3:17:52
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:19:56
4 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 3:20:00
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 3:19:54
6 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 3:19:56
7 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 3:20:00
8 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 3:20:00
9 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:20:00
10 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 3:20:00
11 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 3:20:00
12 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 3:20:00
13 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 3:20:00
14 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 3:20:00
15 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:19:58
16 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 3:20:00
17 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 3:20:00
18 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 3:20:54
19 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 3:26:21
20 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 3:26:21
21 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 3:26:21
22 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 3:26:21
23 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:31:38
24 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 3:35:15
25 Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) 3:37:25
26 Reuben Dupre King University 3:40:40
27 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 3:48:00
28 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 3:48:00
29 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 4:21:28

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Dias S3 Racing team 3:01:02
2 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:01:11
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:01:22
4 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:07:10
5 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:07:16
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:16
7 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:16
8 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 3:07:16
9 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:07:12
10 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 3:07:16
11 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 3:07:16
12 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 3:07:16
13 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:07:16
14 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling 3:07:36
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:07:49
16 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:08:24
17 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 3:23:50
18 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 3:24:55
19 Mark Graffagnini Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:26:21
20 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling 3:26:21
21 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:37:25
22 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 3:53:55
DNF Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:00:00
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:07:20
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:07:49
3 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 2:07:55
4 Matthew Howard #N/A 2:08:49
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:09:10
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:16:35
7 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 2:38:49
8 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling 3:16:21

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 2:54:51
2 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 2:54:57
3 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:55:03
4 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 2:55:07
5 David Collier 0 2:55:07
6 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 2:55:07
7 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:07
8 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 2:55:07
9 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:55:07
10 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:07
11 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 2:55:07
12 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:55:07
13 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
14 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 2:55:07
15 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 2:55:05
16 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
17 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 2:55:07
18 David Moeller 0 2:55:07
19 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 2:55:07
20 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
21 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
22 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 2:55:07
23 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race 2:55:07
24 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race 2:55:07
25 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 2:55:07
26 Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
27 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:55:07
28 Melissa Paris 0 2:55:07
29 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
30 Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:23
31 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 2:59:30
32 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 3:04:42
33 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 3:05:02
34 Brian Baum 0 3:09:33
35 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 3:11:34
36 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 3:12:50
37 Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing 3:12:50
38 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 3:15:10
39 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 3:22:30
40 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:23:07
41 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 3:24:55
42 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 3:26:21
43 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race 3:26:21
DNF Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
DNF Gregg Snedden GEAUX Race 0:00:00
DNF Jason Watson VooDoo Racing 2:55:07

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Johnson Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:31
2 Stanton Pearson 0 1:44:35
3 Jacob Smith 1:44:33
4 Shea Dawson 0 1:44:41
5 Jeremy Lee Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:41
6 Micheal Boedigheimer 0 1:44:41
7 Evert Klein 0 1:44:41
8 Joshua Hayes 0 1:44:39
9 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:44:41
10 Scott Hathorn Absolute Racing Team 1:44:41
11 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 1:44:41
12 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 1:44:41
13 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 1:44:41
14 Michael Rasch 0 1:44:41
15 Patrick Warner 1:44:41
16 Antonio Del valle #N/A 1:44:41
17 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:41
18 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:44:41
19 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 1:44:41
20 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 1:44:41
21 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 1:44:41
22 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team 1:44:41
23 Scott Sandidge 0 1:44:41
24 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 1:46:21
25 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:46:55
26 Robert Clark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:50
27 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University 1:53:20
28 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:53:25
29 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 1:53:25
30 Andrew Larson 0 1:53:50
31 Harry Beatty 1:55:39
32 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:56:50
33 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 1:57:27
34 Robert Holthus The Woodlands Cycling Club 1:57:27
35 Joseph Kocurek Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 1:57:37
36 Scott Morgan Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club 1:57:37
37 Keith Hosli #N/A 2:06:56
38 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:56
39 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:12:48
40 Chuck Edwards Jolly Roger Cycling 2:14:15
DNF Joe Legan 0 0:00:00
DNF Pj Landers #N/A 0:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 2:02:35
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 2:02:43
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 2:02:43
4 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:02:51
5 Ashlynn Smith 2:06:24
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:09:10
7 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 2:09:10
8 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:09:10
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:09:10
10 Ruth Ashley 2:14:03
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with