These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 0:49:17
2 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 0:48:45
3 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:49
4 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:48:45
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:51
6 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 0:48:55
7 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:48:55
8 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:48:55
9 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
10 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
11 Reuben Dupre King University 0:48:55
12 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:48:55
13 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 0:48:55
14 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
15 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 0:48:55
16 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 0:48:53
17 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 0:48:55
18 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
19 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 0:51:58
20 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:51:58
21 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 0:51:58
22 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 0:53:22
23 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 0:53:49
24 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:54:21
25 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 1:01:09
DNF Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) 0:00:00
DNF Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 0:00:00
DNF James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:50:15
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:21
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:50:17
4 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:50:23
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:27
6 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:50:27
7 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 0:50:27
8 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:50:27
9 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 0:50:27
10 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:52:58
11 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:54:16
12 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:54:20
13 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 0:55:59
14 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:56:33
15 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:56:34
16 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 0:54:52
17 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:00:32

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:29:23
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:31:02
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:32:06
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:34:47
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:30:03
6 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 0:35:46
7 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling 0:39:06

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:05
2 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:13
3 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 0:48:13
4 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:48:19
5 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:19
6 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:13
7 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:19
8 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 0:48:19
9 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19
10 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:19
11 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:19
12 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 0:48:19
13 David Moeller 0 0:48:19
14 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
15 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:48:19
16 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 0:48:19
17 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:48:19
18 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:19
19 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 0:48:19
20 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 0:48:19
21 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
22 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:48:19
23 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
24 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:48:19
25 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 0:51:46
26 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 0:52:43
27 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 0:53:09
28 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 0:53:09
29 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 0:57:59
DNF Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jason Frizell GEAUX Race 0:00:00
DNF Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing 0:00:00
DNF Melissa Paris 0 0:00:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith 0:29:18
2 James Johnson Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:20
3 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:29:26
4 Micheal Boedigheimer 0 0:29:30
5 Joshua Hayes 0 0:29:24
6 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 0:29:30
7 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:30
8 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:29:30
9 Antonio Del valle #N/A 0:29:30
10 Shea Dawson 0 0:29:30
11 Michael Rasch 0 0:29:30
12 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 0:29:30
13 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 0:29:55
14 Evert Klein 0 0:29:57
15 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team 0:30:24
16 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 0:30:47
17 Scott Sandidge 0 0:30:47
18 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:31:11
19 Patrick Warner 0:32:11
20 Andrew Larson 0 0:32:11
21 Robert Clark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:27
22 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:27
23 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:32:27
24 Jeremy Lee Raising Cane's Racing 0:32:27
25 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University 0:32:47
26 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:33:11
27 Harry Beatty 0:33:11

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 0:30:45
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 0:30:51
3 Ruth Ashley 0:30:57
4 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:01
5 Ashlynn Smith 0:31:01
6 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 0:30:59
7 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:01
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:31:01
9 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:31:01
DNF Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with