These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
2 ? David WAS Labs Cycling
3 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse
4 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling
5 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
6 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance LLC
7 Erik Lesco Ride On Wooster
8 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
9 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
10 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
11 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
12 Ray Huang Spin
13 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse
14 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
15 Jason Halloran Spin
16 John Hoffman jr. Spin
17 Michael Minard STARK VELO
18 Jared Durieux UNATTACHED
19 Chase Howard WAS Labs Cycling
20 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
21 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
22 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse
23 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
24 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
25 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
26 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin
27 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling

Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Mathys Cuyahoga River Velo
2 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
3 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite
5 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
6 Richard Parr STARK VELO
7 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Michael Minard STARK VELO
9 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
10 Joel Cockley Cuyahoga River Velo
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Jim Gilmore Cuyahoga River Velo

Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Yankush STARK VELO
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
3 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
4 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Robert Vogt STARK VELO
6 Tom Keller Spin
7 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
8 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
9 Mark Finkenbine square wheels
10 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
11 Craig Scwonek UNATTACHED
12 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
13 Greg English STARK VELO
14 Robert Breedlove UNATTACHED
15 William Flecher STARK VELO
16 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 John Ehrlinger Spin
18 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Chipka RideOm
2 Francis Gradisher WAS Labs Cycling
3 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
4 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
5 Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
6 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Stryffeler
8 Nathan Cebula Pure 121 Endurance LLC
9 Dylan Morris Wells Fargo Advisors
10 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling
11 Frank Strang UNATTACHED
12 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling
13 Ryan M pierce UNATTACHED
14 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
15 Michael Feichter Summit Freewheelers
16 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
18 John Sternen Spin
19 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite
20 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
21 Derek Silkwood Spin
22 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors
23 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
24 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster
2 Chris Neag UNATTACHED
3 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Team
4 Morris Miller UNATTACHED
5 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing
6 Loreto Agdinaoay Blazing Saddle Racing
7 Mark Erzen Summit Freewheelers
8 Josh Schmidt Team Snakebite
9 Nicolas Stryffler UNATTACHED
10 Gabriel Piriz UNATTACHED
11 John Wurts UNATTACHED
12 Paul Provencher UNATTACHED
13 David Kovach Snake Bite
14 Scott Smith Summit Freewheelers
15 Alexander Winkfield Ride On Wooster Cycling Team
16 Manuel Rodriguez Blazing Saddle Racing
17 Daraius Patell none
18 Martin Zakes UNATTACHED
19 Josh Brown UNATTACHED
20 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
21 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster
22 Luke Manning none
23 Michael Bargas Summit Freewheelers
24 Anna Brown UNATTACHED
25 James Carey Ride On Wooster
26 Oleg Shalygin Team Snakebite
27 Bob Chipka UNATTACHED
28 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Mitch Schrader UNATTACHED
30 Jason Spieth UNATTACHED
31 Nathan Brothers UNATTACHED
32 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
33 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers

Men JUNIOR Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Owen Howman Ride On Wooster
5 Will Schneider UNATTACHED
6 Keegan Minard UNATTACHED
7 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
5 Jane Geisse Spin
6 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers
2 Anneke Frankemolle UNATTACHED
3 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers
6 Laura Webb Spin
7 Kristen Keyes Summit Free Wheelers
8 Pamela Semanik Summit Freewheelers
9 Patricia Betcher UNATTACHED
10 Angela Ridgel SNAKE BITE RACING
11 Kristie Niehus Ride On Wooster
12 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite
14 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
15 Stacy Rhea UNATTACHED
16 Heather Hughes Summit Freewheelers
17 Lori Erwine Summit Freewheelers

Women JUNIOR Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
2 Kara Schneider UNATTACHED

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with