These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:42:13
2 Kelvin Savinon Team Montecci 0:42:13
3 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:13
4 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:42:14
5 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 0:42:14
6 Higinio Rodriguez Montecci Team 0:42:14
7 Samuel Frias Team Montecci 0:42:14
8 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 0:42:14
9 Victor Lopez Montecci Cycling Team 0:42:14
10 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:14
11 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon�Translations.com 0:42:15
12 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 0:42:15
13 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Association NYC 0:42:15
14 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:15
15 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:15
16 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:42:15
17 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:15
18 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Breakaway Courier 0:42:16
19 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart 0:42:16
20 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:17
21 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:18
22 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:19
23 Wei Chen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:19
24 Samuel Torres We Stand United 0:42:19
25 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:42:19
26 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:19
27 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:19
28 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:20
29 Unknown Rider 0:42:20
30 John Kniesly Chari And Co NYC 0:42:20
31 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 0:42:20
32 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United 0:42:21
33 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:21
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 0:42:22
35 David Correia W.S United 0:42:23
36 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:42:23
37 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:24
38 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 0:42:24
39 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:24
40 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:42:25
41 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:26
42 Martin Bruton CRCA-Die-Hard-Racing 0:42:26
43 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:26
44 Jamaul Nichols Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team 0:42:27
45 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen 0:42:27
46 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:27
47 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:27
48 Junior Proverbs Tarmac Cycling 0:42:28
49 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 0:42:28
50 James Joseph WS United 0:42:31
51 Ben Smith Colavita Racing 0:42:31
52 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing 0:42:33
53 Samuel Salisbury 0:42:33
54 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:33
55 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:42:34
56 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:42:35
57 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:36
58 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 0:42:37
59 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle 0:42:38
60 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing 0:42:44
DNF Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling

4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:47
2 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 0:47:48
3 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 0:47:48
4 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:47:48
5 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: First Team 0:47:48
6 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club 0:47:48
7 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles 0:47:48
8 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife USA/GF Capital 0:47:49
9 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:47:49
10 Sebaj Adele 0:47:49
11 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 0:47:50
12 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation 0:47:50
13 Chris Pino CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 0:47:50
14 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta 0:47:50
15 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team 0:47:50
16 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:47:50
17 Corey Hilliard 0:47:51
18 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee 0:47:52
19 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:47:52
20 Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 0:47:52
21 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 0:47:52
22 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:47:53
23 Manuel Frias Team Montecci 0:47:53
24 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team 0:47:53
25 Joshua Renick Columbia University NYC 0:47:54
26 Hank Greenberg CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:47:54
27 Unknown Rider 0:47:54
28 John Ruffer Virginia Tech Cycling Team 0:47:55
29 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:47:55
30 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:47:56
31 James Hyatt Ride Brooklyn 0:47:56
32 Kavaughn Blake GS Gotham/Toga Bike 0:47:57
33 Jan Wolfe Century Road Club Assoc 0:47:57
34 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University (SFSU) 0:47:58
35 Bryan Williams CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:47:58
36 Ryan Mcgovern CRCA - ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 0:48:00
37 Jesus Flores CRCA Houlihan-Lokey 0:48:00
38 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 0:48:00
39 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY Racing 0:48:01
40 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 0:48:01
41 Knowl Johnson CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:48:04
42 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing 0:48:05
43 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar 0:48:05
44 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:48:05
45 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:48:06
46 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 0:48:06
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:06
48 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:08
49 Noel Johnson Montecci Bikes 0:48:08
50 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:09
51 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:09
52 Daniel Lammon CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:19
53 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:28
54 Sean Hourigan CRCA 0:48:35
55 Unknown Rider 0:48:42
56 Joseph Grgic CRCA/Setanta 0:48:54
57 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 0:49:22
58 Christopher Bouchard Expo Wheelmen P&P
59 Jonathan Steinman P&P
60 Joseph Lee P&P
61 James Rather OrganicAthlete P&P
62 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club P&P
63 Eli curt Fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems P&P
65 Julien Azimzadeh P&P
66 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport P&P
67 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse P&P

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:51:12
2 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:51:12
3 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:51:13
4 John Loehner 0:51:13
5 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:51:36
6 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:51:37
7 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 0:51:50
8 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 0:52:05
9 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:52:05
10 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:52:05
11 Kevin Molloy CRCA 0:52:05
12 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:52:05
13 Ramon Benitez 0:52:05
14 Frank Arroyo Brauer-Mick Management 0:52:06
15 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:52:07
16 Conrad Gomez EBP Racing Team 0:52:07
17 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:52:07
18 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:52:07
19 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 0:52:07
20 Zoltan Tisza Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:52:07
21 Rich Foley Targetraining | Tri&Cycle 0:52:08
22 Jon Clifton moore 0:52:08
23 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:52:08
24 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:09
25 Unknown Rider 0:52:09
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 0:52:09
27 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:52:09
28 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 0:52:10
29 Unknown Rider 0:52:10
30 Jose Guzman 0:52:11
31 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 0:52:11
32 Jose Collado Brauer-Mick 0:52:12
33 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:13
34 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 0:52:14
35 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:15
36 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling 0:52:16
37 Martin Bruton CRCA-Die-Hard-Racing 0:52:17
38 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:52:17
39 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:52:17
40 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:52:33
41 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:52:42
42 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Bh-Comedy Central 0:52:45
43 Edward Nolan Kissena -1 lap

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Shebell 0:43:31
2 Fabienne Gerard Team Kenda P/B Raac 0:43:32
3 Sequoia Cooper 0:43:32
4 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:43:32
5 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 0:43:33
6 Caryl Gale Denos Wonder Wheel 0:43:33
7 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:43:33
8 Nanci Modica Radical Media 0:43:33
9 Frances Morrison Pedal Power 0:43:34
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:43:34
11 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 0:43:34
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:43:34
13 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:34
14 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:43:34
15 Kathryn Roszko Bikereg.com 0:43:35
16 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:43:39
17 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:40
18 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 0:43:42
19 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita 0:43:42
20 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:43:42
21 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:43
22 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:44
23 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 0:43:44
24 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:46
25 Maria Jimenez 0:43:46
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:43:47
27 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:47
28 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:54
29 Kathryn Murtagh -2 laps
30 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey -2 laps

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Kalz Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:08
2 Yondi Schmidt 0:58:08
3 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 0:58:08
4 Cesar Marte GS Mengoni USA 0:58:08
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 0:58:08
6 Stephen Alexander CRCA / Foundation 0:58:08
7 Stephen Hyde Jam Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:58:09
8 Nick Stopler 0:58:09
9 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:58:09
10 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
11 Patrick Jones Calder Stewart 0:58:10
12 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
13 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:10
14 Christian Grasman Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:10
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:10
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:58:10
17 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:10
18 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
19 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:58:10
20 Jenning Huizenga 0:58:10
21 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 0:58:11
22 Juan Carmona Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:58:11
23 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:58:11
24 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 0:58:11
25 Varun Maharaj 0:58:11
26 John Durso Colavita Racing 0:58:11
27 Allan Rego Champion System P/B Stan's No Tubes 0:58:11
28 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:12
29 Anthony Lowe WS United/Mangoseed/Lucarelli&Castaldi 0:58:12
30 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV 0:58:12
31 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:58:12
32 Michael Chauner 0:58:12
33 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc. 0:58:13
34 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:13
35 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 0:58:13
36 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:13
37 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:58:14
38 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:58:14
39 Jermaine Burrowes WS United/ Mango Seed Restaurant 0:58:14
40 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:14
41 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:14
42 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 0:58:15
43 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:15
44 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:15
45 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:58:15
46 Martin Reinert Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:16
47 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 0:58:16
48 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni 0:58:17
49 Michael Astell Mersey Valley 0:58:17
50 Ricky Gargiulo Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:58:17
51 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom 0:58:18
52 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:18
53 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/Driscoll 0:58:19
54 Luke Ockerby 0:58:20
55 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:21
56 Paul Chooweenam Team Alanis/Team Alanis 0:58:21
57 Hammean Walker Major Taylor 0:58:23
58 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:27
59 Tom Bencivengo WS United 0:58:29
60 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:58:29
61 James Stevens Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin 0:58:30
62 Michael Margarite Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin 0:58:30
63 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works Cycling Team 0:58:32
64 Pascual Caputi 0:58:32
65 Daniel Lim CRCA/W&D Racing 0:58:34
66 John Loehner 0:58:35
67 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing 0:58:36
68 Greg Olsen Champsys P/B Stan's Notubes 0:58:36
69 Zoltan Tisza Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:58:36
70 Kyle Murphy Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes 0:58:39
71 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 0:58:39
72 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing 0:58:39
73 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Bh-Comedy Central 0:58:39
74 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 0:58:41
75 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:58:42
76 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:43
77 John Minturn Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
78 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 0:58:46
79 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:46
80 Landen Wark-acebo Metlife - Noreast Cycling 0:58:46
81 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:54
82 Andreas Graf Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:55
83 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:59:07
84 Achim Burkart Team Rudy Project Racing 0:59:09
85 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:10
86 Ben Liang Metlife - Noreast Cycling 0:59:15
87 Franklin Burgos CRCA / Dave Jorda Recing 0:59:43
88 Peter Bell Metlife - Noreast Cycling 1:00:10
89 Nico Heblich Team Rudy Project Racing 1:00:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with