These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Townes Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 44:23:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 32:02:00
2 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 33:13:00
3 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 33:19:00
4 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 33:44:00
5 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 33:48:00
6 Cliff Mueller 35:46:00
7 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 37:04:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Luce Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 31:28:00
2 Rand Allison Savannah Wheelmen 33:45:00
3 Paul Dillingham 37:45:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ridley Forest Acres Cycling Team 27:29:00
2 Paul Price jr Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 27:41:00
3 Tony Morales 28:32:00
4 Weston Coker FACT 34:55:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mathis Mt. Pleasant Velo 00:58:56
2 Nicholas Luther College of Charleston 00:59:13

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan White 01:04:52
2 Josh Asselin The Trappe Door Cycling Team 01:12:53

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Aurich Greenville Spinners Racing 01:03:13
2 Matt Henrie 01:08:55
3 Kyle Vierling 01:11:28

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Petroff 01:05:52
2 Wiley Stephens 01:09:38
3 Adam Rose 01:12:58

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tebbetts 00:56:13
2 Unknown Rider 01:03:46

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Christopherson 00:54:57
2 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 00:57:00
3 Jeff Brandenburg 00:57:01
4 Kevin Freeman United CHS Racing 01:02:03
5 James Benner 01:16:32

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Miner Greenville Spinners Racing 00:57:13
2 Timothy Granger Garneau Custom 00:58:13
3 Robert Eichvalds 00:58:54
4 Bill Wiseman Rocky River Road Club 00:58:57
5 Joel Price United CHS Racing 00:59:18
6 Michael Wendt Colavita Racing, Inc. 01:01:02
7 James Berry Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing 01:01:53
8 Roger Payne Team Ville LLC 01:07:22
9 Milton Brown Low Country Cycling Team 01:12:12

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Chambers 00:59:15
2 Wesley Spratt Globalbike Racing 01:01:02
3 Steve Nail Team Headstrong 01:01:23
4 Dan Mcnamara 01:04:06
5 Terrence Shiels 01:04:49
6 Kent Lesley 01:04:50
7 Paul Steagall 01:05:07
8 Dan Lewis Low Country Racing 01:06:38
9 David Gorstein Ryobi Outdoor Products 01:08:31
10 Steve Byrnes RTO National 01:08:48
DNF Charlie Benton 00:35:51

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Maddox Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 01:00:54
2 Bob Samuel 01:07:31
3 Martin Merlino Team Headstrong 01:12:33
4 Robert Stives Team Tripower 01:12:54

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan 28:52:00
2 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo 29:10:00
3 Fillmore Wilson Low Country Cycling Team 32:36:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 31:45:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master TT Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 35:28:00
2 Michael Postell 35:58:00
3 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 38:53:00

Men Cat 3 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haycraft Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 00:54:56
2 Camden Simon Mt. Pleasant Velo 00:59:27

Men Cat 4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Taylor Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com 00:56:13
2 Brian Collie TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing 00:58:19
3 Doug Wallace 00:59:38
4 Andrew Le beau 01:01:05
5 Neil Ostenfeld Greenville Spinners Racing 01:01:34
6 George Moser Hilton Head Cycling Inc 01:01:48
7 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:04:46

Men Cat 5 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Handy FloridaVelo 00:57:24
2 Chris Bartus Globalbike Club Team 00:57:39
3 Tim Bettles Vork Cycling 00:59:39
4 Hugo Ramirez Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 01:00:03
5 Russell Keanini 01:01:58
6 Adam Goldstein Greenville Spinners Racing 01:02:27
7 Matthew Crisler Vork Cycling 01:02:35
8 Ken Anderson 01:04:12
9 Brad Lloyd 01:04:35
10 Jesse Mikell The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 01:08:47
11 James Taylor 01:13:38
12 Tyler Vail Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 01:22:20
13 Christopher Aguilera 01:25:30

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 39:58:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 33:45:00
2 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team 40:07:00
3 Charlotte Mcadams Forest Acres Cycling Team 44:28:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 37:41:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Moore Team Zoom 01:05:23

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane West 01:04:23
2 Amy Forney 01:12:35
3 Renee Williams SV/BikeSource Racing Team 01:17:48

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Mcnamara Team Headstrong 01:07:59
2 Jill Mcnamara Team Headstrong 01:07:59

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Maddox Team Headstrong 01:05:34
2 Tama Byrnes 01:06:40

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B Samuel Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 01:02:45

Women Cat 4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Leiser Low Country Racing 00:59:44
2 Gail Katouf 01:02:45
3 Lauren Wilson 01:05:30
4 Rebecca Desso 01:09:29
5 Jana Morse 01:10:24
6 Tonya Lewis 01:13:47
7 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar 01:16:45
8 Kimberly Dail FACT 01:18:34
9 Rhea Spratt 01:31:28
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with