These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 0:41:19.0
2 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:41:19.0
3 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:41:19.0
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0:41:19.0
5 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 0:41:19.0
6 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:41:19.0
7 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 0:41:19.0
8 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 0:41:19.0
9 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 0:41:19.0
10 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 0:41:19.0
11 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:41:19.0
12 Monte Boyle Team Clover 0:41:19.0
13 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0:41:19.0
14 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 0:41:19.0
15 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:41:19.0
16 Wilson Gorrell Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
17 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:41:19.0
18 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:41:19.0
19 David Levine Taleo Racing 0:41:19.0
20 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
21 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 0:41:19.0
22 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 0:41:19.0
23 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:41:19.0
24 Scott Peifer Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
25 Jim Bonnet SJBC 0:41:19.0
26 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 0:41:19.0
27 Brian Choi Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
28 Patrick Mcclurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
29 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 0:41:19.0
30 Todd Manley SJBC 0:41:19.0
31 Daryl Spano SJBC 0:41:19.0
32 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:41:19.0
33 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:41:19.0
34 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 0:41:19.0
35 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:41:19.0
36 David Morton SJBC 0:41:19.0
37 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:41:19.0
38 Chad Rosser SJBC 0:41:19.0
39 Ramon Alarcon SJBC 0:41:19.0
40 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 0:41:19.0
41 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:41:19.0
42 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 0:41:19.0
43 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club 0:41:19.0
44 Robert Miller Taleo Racing 0:41:19.0
45 James Herzman Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0:41:19.0
46 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 0:41:19.0
47 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:41:19.0
48 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 0:41:19.0
49 David Porter TBS Racing Team 0:41:19.0
50 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:41:22.0
51 Lance Cameron Kingsnorth International Wheelers 0:41:24.0
52 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 0:41:27.0
53 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 0:41:44.0
54 Alex Smith Unattached 0:43:54.0

Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John O'neill Team Clover 0:35:34.0
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
3 Mike Gadow SJBC 0:35:34.0
4 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
5 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
6 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
7 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
8 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
9 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
10 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:35:34.0
11 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
12 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:35:34.0
13 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
14 Spencer Kenner FCI Commercial Capital 0:35:34.0
15 Mario Reyes Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:35:34.0
16 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:35:34.0
17 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 0:35:34.0
18 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:35:34.0
19 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:35:34.0
20 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
21 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:35:34.0
22 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
23 Randy Armstrong SJBC 0:35:34.0
24 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 0:35:34.0
25 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
26 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
27 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
28 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:35:34.0
29 Brian Mccleary 0:35:34.0
30 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
31 Jonathan Sek San Jose Bicycle Club 0:35:34.0
32 Peter Wood ThirstyBear Cycling 0:35:34.0
33 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
34 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 0:35:34.0
35 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 0:35:34.0
36 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
37 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:35:34.0
38 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
39 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 0:35:34.0
40 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
41 Barney Drake Truckee Bicycle Team 0:35:34.0
42 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
43 Max Thompson VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
44 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
45 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
46 John Novitsky VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
47 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 0:35:34.0
48 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 0:35:34.0
49 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
50 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 0:35:34.0
51 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:35:34.0
52 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
53 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team 0:35:34.0
54 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 0:35:34.0
55 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
56 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:35:34.0
57 Steven Gile VOS Racing 0:35:34.0
58 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bicycle Team 0:35:34.0
59 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
60 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:35:34.0
61 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 0:35:34.0
62 Michael Rizzo SJBC 0:35:34.0
63 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 0:36:01.0
64 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 0:36:41.0
65 Leo Hinds Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:36:45.0
66 Vincent Gee Echelon Velo 0:37:27.0
67 Michael Holubeck Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:38:50.0
68 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0:39:04.0
69 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 0:39:27.0
70 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 0:39:27.0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:01:28.0
2 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 1:01:28.0
3 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing 1:01:28.0
4 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 1:01:28.0
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:28.0
6 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:01:28.0
7 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 1:01:28.0
8 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:01:28.0
9 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:01:28.0
10 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:01:28.0
11 Mark Volkmann ThirstyBear Cycling 1:01:28.0
12 Johannes Steffens SJBC 1:01:28.0
13 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:01:28.0
14 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 1:01:42.0
15 Todd Gosselaar Unattached 1:02:21.0
16 Marcus Smith 1:02:21.0
17 Kenny Strickland SJBC 1:02:21.0
18 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 1:02:21.0
19 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 1:02:21.0
20 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:21.0
21 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 1:03:38.0
22 Ryan Gadow SJBC 1:03:38.0
23 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 1:03:38.0
24 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health 1:03:38.0
25 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 1:03:38.0
26 Gento Kusano SJBC 1:03:38.0
27 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:03:38.0
28 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1:03:38.0
29 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:03:38.0
30 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 1:03:38.0
31 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 1:03:38.0
32 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:03:38.0
33 Maurice Monge SJBC 1:03:38.0
34 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:03:38.0
35 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:03:38.0
36 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 1:03:38.0
37 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1:04:03.0
38 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 1:04:12.0
39 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 1:04:51.0
40 Christopher Bosch Unattached 1:05:10.0
41 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:05:10.0
42 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 1:06:08.0
43 Joseph Christensen SJBC 1:06:08.0
44 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 1:06:33.0
45 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 1:06:33.0
46 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:07:58.0
47 Ashton Lambie Kaos / Alegent Health 1:08:38.0
48 Whitney Bradley Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:09:12.0
49 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:09:15.0
50 Demian Bigelow Taleo Racing 1:09:19.0
51 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 1:09:35.0
52 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:11:33.0
53 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 1:11:42.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
2 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 0:42:11.0
3 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 0:42:11.0
4 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier 0:42:11.0
5 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 0:42:11.0
6 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 0:42:11.0
7 Jesse Freese Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 0:42:11.0
8 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 0:42:11.0
9 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:42:11.0
10 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 0:42:11.0
11 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
12 Lei Deng Third Pillar 0:42:11.0
13 Daniel Felix Unattached 0:42:11.0
14 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 0:42:11.0
15 Rob Brandt Lenovo 0:42:11.0
16 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
17 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 0:42:11.0
18 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 0:42:11.0
19 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing 0:42:11.0
20 Adam Garcia Taleo Racing 0:42:11.0
21 Matthew Koenig 0:42:11.0
22 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 0:42:11.0
23 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 0:42:11.0
24 David Brunetti Unattached 0:42:11.0
25 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:42:11.0
26 Joseph Yoham Whole Athlete 0:42:11.0
27 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 0:42:11.0
28 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:11.0
29 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 0:42:11.0
30 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11.0
31 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:42:11.0
32 Ryan Oakes Unattached 0:42:11.0
33 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 0:42:11.0
34 Kirk Evans Unattached 0:42:11.0
35 Mike Brunetti Unattached 0:42:11.0
36 Michael Deza Lamorinda Cycling Club 0:42:11.0
37 Andrew Young Vapor Racing 0:42:11.0
38 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:42:11.0
39 David Bianco 0:42:11.0
40 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 0:42:11.0
41 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 0:42:11.0
42 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 0:42:11.0
43 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:42:11.0
44 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 0:42:11.0
45 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
46 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
47 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
48 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:42:11.0
49 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
50 Chris Horton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11.0
51 Julian Simioni Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
52 Phil Alne San Jose Bicycle Club 0:42:11.0
53 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
54 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 0:42:11.0
55 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
56 Michael Tonkinson Metromint Cycling 0:42:11.0
57 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:42:11.0
58 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11.0
59 Matthew Davis Team Clover 0:42:11.0
60 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11.0
61 Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:42:11.0
62 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:42:11.0
63 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:42:11.0
64 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 0:42:11.0
65 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 0:42:11.0
66 Barrett Henson SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:42:50.0
67 Dan Hernandez SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:43:33.0
68 Richard Silva SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:43:33.0
69 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 0:44:04.0
70 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:27.0
71 Zak Paillon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:50:21.0

Men 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 0:40:29.0
2 Rick Kile Body Concepts 0:40:29.0
3 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 0:40:29.0
4 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:29.0
5 Rick Morgan SJBC 0:40:29.0
6 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 0:40:29.0
7 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 0:40:32.0
8 David Metzinger Minimax 0:40:32.0
9 Brett Habermann Evergreen Cycling 0:40:32.0
10 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 0:40:32.0
11 Steven Woo Third Pillar 0:40:32.0
12 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 0:40:32.0
13 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 0:40:32.0
14 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
15 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 0:40:32.0
16 John Collins Team Revolutions 0:40:32.0
17 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 0:40:32.0
18 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0:40:32.0
19 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:40:32.0
20 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
21 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:40:32.0
22 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:40:32.0
23 John Walters Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
24 Greg Elliott Minimax 0:40:32.0
25 Paul Henderson Minimax 0:40:32.0
26 David Woodhouse Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 0:40:32.0
27 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
28 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
29 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:32.0
30 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 0:40:32.0
31 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
32 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 0:40:32.0
33 Bob Blyth Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:32.0
34 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:40:32.0
35 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:32.0
36 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 0:40:32.0
37 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:40:41.0
38 Grant Russell Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:40:41.0
39 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 0:40:41.0
40 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:41.0
41 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:40:41.0
42 Jason Eiserich Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:40:41.0
43 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:40:41.0
44 Steve Fielding Unattached 0:40:41.0
45 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 0:40:41.0
46 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 0:40:41.0
47 Martin Wensley Los Gatos 0:40:41.0
48 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:40:41.0
49 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:40:41.0
50 Russell Voss Minimax 0:40:41.0
51 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts 0:40:41.0
52 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 0:40:49.0
53 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:40:53.0
54 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing 0:41:10.0
55 David Burke Rio Strada Racing 0:42:15.0
56 Torgen Hiehle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:03.0
57 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing 0:45:03.0
58 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:45:46.0
59 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:59.0
60 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:46:11.0
61 James Good Taleo Racing 0:47:49.0
62 Scott Price Taleo Racing 0:49:20.0

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willie Myers Team City 0:39:39.0
2 Cody Greer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:39:39.0
3 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 0:39:39.0
4 Aaron Branham Team Revolutions 0:39:39.0
5 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 0:39:39.0
6 Matthew Spaulding Unattached 0:39:39.0
7 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:39.0
8 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 0:39:39.0
9 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:39.0
10 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:39.0
11 Reid Weber Reno Wheelmen 0:39:39.0
12 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 0:39:39.0
13 Christopher Pimentel Unattached 0:39:39.0
14 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 0:39:39.0
15 Derek Wilson Team Kaos-Alegent Health 0:39:39.0
16 John Ricketts Taleo Racing 0:39:39.0
17 Charles Eckel Unattached 0:39:39.0
18 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling 0:39:39.0
19 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:39:39.0
20 Matt Harris Unattached 0:39:39.0
21 Chaminda Fernando Unattached 0:39:39.0
22 Marco Carvajal Unattached 0:39:39.0
23 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 0:39:39.0
24 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:39.0
25 Oliver Ryan Unattached 0:39:39.0
26 Elmar Stefke Unattached 0:39:39.0
27 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 0:39:39.0
28 Casper Wagner 0:39:39.0
29 Nick Baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:39:39.0
30 Ryan Ashford Unattached 0:39:39.0
31 Tony Lopes Mission Cycling 0:39:39.0
32 Eric Geslien Positive Momentum Foundation 0:39:39.0
33 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:39.0
34 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:49.0
35 Kurt Freytag Evergreen Cycling 0:39:49.0
36 Glenn Imke Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:39:55.0
37 Salifu Mohammed Paradigm Cycles 0:39:55.0
38 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 0:39:55.0
39 Derek Moffitt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:40:08.0
40 Erik Needham Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:29.0
41 Bill Burgoyne Taleo Racing 0:42:29.0
42 William Zavanelli Taleo Racing 0:43:45.0
43 Marsh Oakes Bicycle Planet 0:44:05.0
44 Nick Massarella Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 0:45:35.0
45 Carlos Perez gautrin San Jose Bicycle Club 0:46:14.0
46 Jeremy Darrah Godspeed Courier 0:52:26.0

Men MR Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:27.0
2 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 0:36:27.0
3 John Emery Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:36:27.0
4 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:36:57.0
5 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 0:36:57.0
6 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 0:36:57.0
7 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 0:36:57.0
8 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 0:36:57.0
9 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 0:36:57.0
10 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 0:36:57.0
11 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 0:36:57.0
12 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 0:36:57.0
13 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:57.0
14 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:36:57.0
15 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:57.0
16 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 0:36:57.0
17 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 0:36:57.0
18 Franz Broz VOS Racing 0:36:57.0
19 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 0:36:57.0
20 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 0:36:57.0
21 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 0:36:57.0
22 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:36:57.0
23 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 0:37:08.0
24 Russell Hands Taleo Racing 0:37:11.0
25 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:37:17.0
26 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 0:37:23.0
27 Paige Youngman Taleo Racing 0:37:51.0
28 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 0:42:33.0

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
2 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
3 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
4 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:04:52.0
5 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
6 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:04:52.0
7 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1:04:52.0
8 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 1:04:52.0
9 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
10 Unknown Rider 1:04:52.0
11 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:04:52.0
12 Maxim Jenkins 1:04:52.0
13 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:52.0
14 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:52.0
15 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:52.0
16 Charlie Avis Trek Livestrong U23 Team 1:04:52.0
17 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:52.0
18 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 1:04:52.0
19 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:52.0
20 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 1:04:52.0
21 Robert Britton BISSELL pro cycling 1:04:52.0
22 Justin Laue Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 1:04:52.0
23 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:58.0
24 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing Team 1:05:37.0
25 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 1:06:04.0
26 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 1:06:04.0
27 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 1:06:09.0
28 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:06:11.0
29 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:06:14.0
30 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:06:15.0
31 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 1:06:15.0
32 Ian Boswell 1:06:15.0
33 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 1:06:15.0
34 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear Cycling 1:06:15.0
35 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1:06:15.0
36 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 1:06:15.0
37 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:06:58.0
38 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:06:58.0
39 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 1:06:58.0
40 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 1:06:58.0
41 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:07:03.0
42 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:07:03.0
43 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 1:07:03.0
44 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:07:03.0
45 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:07:03.0
46 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 1:07:10.0
47 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:07:10.0
48 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 1:07:10.0
49 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 1:07:10.0
50 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 1:07:16.0
51 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 1:07:16.0
52 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 1:08:36.0
53 Timothy Farnham BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:09:01.0
54 Alex Brookhouse Lake Washington Velo 1:09:35.0
55 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:09:41.0
56 Jason King Davis Bike Club 1:11:36.0
57 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:11:53.0
58 Alison Starnes Team Tibco II 1:12:00.0
59 Paul Famiglietti Prolong Energy 1:14:18.0
60 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 1:18:45.0
61 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 1:23:55.0
62 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:27:26.0
63 Olivia Dillon 1:28:25.0

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 0:40:38.0
2 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 0:40:38.0
3 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:40:38.0
4 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 0:40:38.0
5 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
6 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 0:40:38.0
7 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 0:40:38.0
8 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
9 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
10 Catherine Robertson-goodkin Contra Costa Cycling Club 0:40:38.0
11 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
12 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:38.0
13 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
14 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
15 Laurie Furman Team iPass 0:40:38.0
16 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo 0:40:38.0
17 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos 0:40:38.0
18 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
19 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:38.0
20 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos 0:40:38.0
21 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
22 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
23 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
24 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:40:38.0
25 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:40:38.0
26 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:38.0
27 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing Presented by Mosaic Homes 0:40:38.0
28 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0:40:38.0
29 Kim Wik Team iPass 0:40:38.0
30 Susannah Breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:40:38.0
31 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:45.0
32 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:50.0
33 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 0:41:00.0
34 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:43:38.0

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos 0:40:24.0
2 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 0:40:27.0
3 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 0:40:27.0
4 Tyler Stewart Unattached 0:40:27.0
5 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 0:40:27.0
6 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:40:27.0
7 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 0:40:27.0
8 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:27.0
9 Karena Shannon Team iPass 0:40:50.0
10 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:56.0
11 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 0:40:56.0
12 Kim Ladd Team iPass 0:40:58.0
13 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos 0:40:58.0
14 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 0:40:58.0
15 Daniela Becker Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:58.0
16 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 0:41:05.0
17 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:31.0
18 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 0:41:37.0
19 Monica Holt Team iPass 0:41:41.0
20 Bess Tonkinson Metromint Cycling 0:41:41.0
21 Eileen Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:42:11.0
22 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 0:42:15.0

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 0:39:22.0
2 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:22.0
3 Barbora Hanusova Unattached 0:39:22.0
4 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 0:39:22.0
5 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0:39:22.0
6 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 0:39:22.0
7 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 0:39:22.0
8 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:22.0
9 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:22.0
10 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0:39:22.0
11 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:39:22.0
12 Jill Eyres Unattached 0:39:22.0
13 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:22.0
14 Rebekah Dilley Team Kaos-Alegent Health 0:39:22.0
15 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 0:39:22.0
16 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 0:39:22.0
17 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:22.0
18 Cortney Burns Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0:39:22.0
19 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos 0:39:22.0
20 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0:39:22.0
21 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:22.0
22 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:22.0
23 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:22.0