These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
2 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Alex Libin University of Iowa
4 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
5 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
6 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 David Morse SRAM Factory
9 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
10 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Gavin Huseboe Colorbiotics
12 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
13 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
DNF Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
3 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
4 Connor Dilger
5 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
6 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
7 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
8 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
9 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
12 Lee Current Jimmy John's Racing Team
13 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
14 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
15 William Oconnell
16 David Parrott Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
18 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
19 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
20 Nicholas Campbell
21 Kevin Kato
22 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Sheri Robinson Team Emu

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tj Gleason
2 Matt Cymanski
3 John Collier
4 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Scott Carkhuff
9 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
10 Tyson Wieland
11 Jesse Parker
12 Tyson Wieland
13 Jordan Austin
14 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Timothy Hau
16 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST
17 Jason Hammer
18 Michael Edwards Sakari Race Team
19 Marcos Ortiz

Men Junior 12-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Patrick Rosamond Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Braden Tetmeyer
6 John Clingan
7 Ben Nelson
8 Daniel Marcus
9 Evan Parres
10 Justin Knasel
11 Ike Mendel
12 Sumner Nathan
13 Max Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Austin Hindman
15 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Kevin Kato
17 Griffin Bailey

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
2 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST

Men Masters Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Scott Wall Colorbiotics
4 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
5 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
6 Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Austin Jones Bikes To You / World of Bikes
10 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
11 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Randy Booth
13 James Fisher

Women Cat 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanelle Berard
2 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
3 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Cara Hamann GS Simmeria
5 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber HBA Racing Team
3 Aryn Flood VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
5 Darian Nagle-gamm
6 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Amaris Mccann
8 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team

Women Junior 12-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Paradis Bicycle Heaven
2 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
3 Katie Patrick
4 Hannah Neary
5 Isabelle Bauers
6 Taylor Tornberg
7 Lexi Horner
8 Lydia Hill
9 Ellen Bennett
10 Mia Levy
11 Rebecca Naughton
12 Caroline Killeen
13 Meghan Hackett Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Kiki Levy
15 Lauren Bailey
16 Naomi Hill
17 Paige Horner
18 Jade Mountain

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Thomas
2 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Chelsea Wall Colorbiotics
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with