These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:00:04
2 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
4 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
5 Sean Rice Young Medalists
6 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
7 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Andrew Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
10 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
12 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
13 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
15 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
16 Darin Benson Thru It All
17 John Wilson Thru It All Body Shop
18 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
19 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling and Multisport Racing
22 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
23 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
24 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
25 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists
26 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
27 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
28 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
29 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
30 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
31 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
32 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works
33 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
34 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
35 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
36 Adam Snoke Thru It All Body Shop
37 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V 1:03:13
2 Peter Harris Young Medalists
3 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
4 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
5 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
6 Michael Lambert Green Mountain Cyclery
7 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling
8 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Eric Moon Swashbuckler Brewing Co
11 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
13 Michael Montgomery
14 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
15 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
16 Nick Sears Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
17 Jim Pollak Thru It All Body Shop
18 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 Tyler Shaffer Superior Oxygen
20 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
21 Timothy Norejko Thru It All Body Shop
22 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
23 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
24 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
25 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
26 Lance Johnson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
27 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
28 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
29 William Brown Green Mountain Cyclery
30 Jesse Manuel Mason Dixon velo/The Cycle Works

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:51:01
2 Myles Matteson DC Triathlon Club
3 Scott Raschke
4 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
5 Scott Bowser Swashbuckler Brewing Co
6 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
8 Anthony George
9 Amilcar Samudio
10 Tim Rogers KnoxVelo Club
11 Mark Price Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
12 Brian Kopan Swashbuckler Brewing Company
13 Joshua Lewis Slippery Rock University
14 Sean Harmer First City Cycling Team
15 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
16 Dave Reinhart
17 Eugene Gallagher
18 Ryan Lenox
19 Eric Speelman
20 Steve Edgett Blue Mountain Velo
21 Mark Kilgore
22 James Drumm Wooden Wheels
23 Chris Sherdel Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
24 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
25 William Fife
26 Trevor Hershey West End Cycling Club

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 1:03:09
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing
4 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
6 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
7 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
9 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
10 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
12 Kenneth Whittington
13 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
14 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
15 Mark Huber Epic Racing
16 Steve Sandacz breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW
17 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
19 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
20 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
21 Brian Trdina GPOA
22 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
23 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
24 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
25 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:46:25
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
3 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
5 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
7 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
8 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
10 Paul Williams Epic Racing
11 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling and Multisport Racing
12 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
13 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
15 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
17 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
19 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
20 Darin Benson Thru It All
21 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
22 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
23 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
24 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
25 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
26 George Kotokis guy's racing club
27 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
28 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
29 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
30 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works
31 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team
32 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA
33 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
34 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team
35 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 0:51:03
2 James Alvord q.c.w
3 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
4 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
5 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA
6 Robert Kehl
7 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
8 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
9 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team
10 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
11 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
13 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
14 William Care ERA Cycling
15 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
16 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
17 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
18 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
19 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
20 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team
21 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
22 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
23 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
24 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:51:03
2 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
3 John Warfel

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:50:07
2 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC
3 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
4 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
9 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
10 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
11 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
13 Melissa Tabas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
14 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
17 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Volk T-town elite 0:28:57
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
3 Iris Ford Artemis
4 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
5 Carole Harris Artemis
6 Molly Wood Thru It All Body Shop
7 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
8 Laura Loss
9 Jennie Huh
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with