These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 28:47.8
2 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center 29:58.3
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 30:39.9
4 Colm Flannery 31:10.7
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 32:28.0
6 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 33:45.6

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 29:16.4
2 Gene Tolli Team Velocause 30:09.3
3 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire Racing 30:16.3
4 Mark Ewers Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 30:19.0
5 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 30:27.8
6 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire 30:40.5
7 David Keire Velo Force 31:05.1
8 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center 31:23.6
9 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing 31:25.6
10 Mark Jones Spin City Racing 31:55.0
11 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 32:14.3
12 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training 33:06.2
13 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 35:50.0
14 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 36:44.3

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 29:33.4
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 29:42.6
3 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 29:50.0
4 Christian Verry 30:17.0
5 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 30:21.1
6 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO 31:10.6
7 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing 31:41.2
8 David Castro Rhythm Racing 31:49.6
9 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing 31:57.6
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 32:24.9
11 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team 33:25.9

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 29:48.4
2 Evan Blankenship 31:16.9
3 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company 31:31.3
4 Bob Atkins 31:54.9
5 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University 31:58.7
6 Michael Oltman 32:05.1
7 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 32:28.0
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:28.3
9 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:32.1
10 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 33:28.8
11 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing 33:41.9
12 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing 34:44.5
13 Charles Rogers 36:45.4

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 31:55.6
2 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 32:10.2
3 Bill Elmore 32:30.1
4 Edgar Amezcua 33:17.4
5 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 33:18.7
6 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 33:40.7
7 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club 33:41.4
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 34:13.8
9 Brandon Fry Team Nebo Ridge 34:26.4
10 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab 34:31.8
11 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 35:08.6
12 Robert Schlumpberger 35:44.6
13 Craig Bakker 37:25.3

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club 30:48.9
2 Glenn Tofte 32:02.1
3 Doug Havlin 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 32:18.3
4 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing 33:39.5
5 Brian Marsoun 33:48.6
6 Neil Samson 33:52.9
7 Gregory Hoch 33:55.6
8 Brad Devore 34:01.4
9 John Guyer Team Red White and Blue 34:24.5
10 Casey Grove 34:25.2
11 Jason Cintron 34:50.5
12 Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab 34:55.2
13 Kenny Vennell 35:34.0
14 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing 35:53.6
15 Donald Brown The Cyclery & Fitness Center 35:58.3
16 Innocent Harelimana Veloforce Racing Team 36:25.5
17 Harvey Lewallen iv 36:36.9
18 Kelvin Yamada 37:29.7
19 Chris Short 37:39.0
20 Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab 39:27.0
21 Felix Rosen xXx Racing 40:36.2
22 Shane Rivers 41:04.6
23 Billy Fulton 44:03.7

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 27:49.6
2 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 27:56.0
3 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 28:35.7
4 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 28:35.8
5 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson 28:36.8
6 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 28:38.8
7 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team 29:07.2
8 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 29:10.2
9 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 29:11.7
10 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO 30:18.9
11 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles 31:00.8
12 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 32:04.7
13 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 34:42.4
14 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 34:57.0

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak 37:08.2
2 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles 38:06.6
3 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 39:08.1

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 36:20.6
2 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 36:36.2
3 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 38:30.9

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 32:53.8
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 34:31.1
3 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC 37:16.9
4 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team 39:53.1

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 33:16.2
2 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company 33:19.1
3 Anina Blankenship 35:06.3
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 35:57.9
5 Alicia Broshins 36:04.1
6 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 36:30.8
7 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 36:44.6
8 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 37:00.6
9 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 37:18.1
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 37:32.0
11 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 38:07.9
12 Brigitte Stotter 38:09.8
13 Judy Slosar Team Revolution 38:18.1
14 April Whitworth xXx Racing 38:24.2
15 Jen Atkins 38:59.1
16 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women 41:30.3
17 Rachel Steele 44:19.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with