These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Madden CNB-CMG Cycling 1:52:31
2 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 1:52:32
3 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers 1:52:32
4 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 1:52:32
5 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:52:32
6 Robert Sobon unattached 1:52:33
7 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:52:33
8 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:53:41
9 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:57:44
10 Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:59:59
11 Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing 2:00:03
12 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 2:05:04
13 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:05:25
14 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:05:26
15 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:08:06
16 Christopher Cej Southtown Wine & Liquor 2:08:45
17 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies 2:16:25
DNF Zoran Smaic Team Peloton-Specialized 31:02
DNF Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 1:14:41
DNF Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:04:58

Men Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 2:22:32
2 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists 2:24:47
3 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR 2:24:47
4 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:47
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:47
6 Niles Vaivars 2:24:47
7 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 2:24:48
8 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:24:48
9 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle 2:24:48
10 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:48
11 David Richardson Team Towpath 2:24:49
12 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:49
13 Thomas Goetz 2:24:50
14 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:25:12
15 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:25:20
16 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:25:36
17 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 2:25:37
18 Cameron Mason Invita-FCV 2:26:53
19 Christian Ricci Invita-fcv 2:27:38
20 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 2:36:20
21 Fred Perez Novofit 2:38:09
22 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 2:38:10
23 Bayley Simpson InVita-FCV 2:38:52
24 Greg Cushing TDI - Zuck Bikes 2:38:56
25 Randy Lee MBRC.ORG - GEARS 2:41:51
26 Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 2:41:52
DNF Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 57:57
DNF Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes race team 54:17
DNF Kevin Walker Team Towpath 54:17
DNF Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:00:24
DNF Eric Przepierski 2:51:12
DNF Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 52:38
DNF Ray Lee Novofit C360R 1:46:26
DNF Timothy Burton 1:49:36
DNF Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 52:38
DNF Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 54:16
DNF Brian Simpson InVita-FCV 2:07:30

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:17:36
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:18:08
3 Bryan Delio John Adams Cycling 1:19:32
4 Jeff Wright GVCC 1:19:33
5 Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks 1:21:31
6 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies 1:21:36
7 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:21:45
8 Randy Harris Competitive Gear 1:22:37
9 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:23:32
10 Mark Sardes Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:23:34
11 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:23:40
12 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:24:52
13 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:25:53
14 Philip Trzyzewski Emblem 1:25:54
15 Michael Anczok 1:26:21
16 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 1:27:32
17 Joe Olgin Buffalo Velo/buffalo cycling club 1:27:32
18 Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks 1:27:33
19 Mike Mccarthy Southtowns Wine and Liquor 1:27:35
20 Jonathan Finn 1:29:07
21 Joe Saviola Southtown Wine & Liquor 1:29:32
22 Benji Pecoraro emblem 1:29:35
23 Dan Kowalik TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:32:03
24 Lukasz Laskowski TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:32:13
DNF Miles Altman 48:53
DNF Ron Ferreira 2:43:12

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / LitzlerAutomation 1:51:32
2 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup 1:51:32
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 1:51:32
4 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:51:36
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:54:40
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:57:40
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:57:41
8 Benjamin Badagliacca buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:59:04
9 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 1:59:04
10 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP 1:59:04
11 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:59:13
12 Christopher Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 2:10:11
13 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 2:12:01
14 John Fabian Tom'sProBike 2:14:23
15 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:32:30
DNF Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 22:13

Women Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 1:58:20
2 Candice Vermeulen InVita-FCV 2:05:38

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Ogin Buffalo Velo 1:33:16
2 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 1:38:05
3 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 1:40:56
4 Patricia Betcher 1:44:28
DNF Julie Oldenski 39:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with