These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 0:49:52
2 Victor Pradel REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
3 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
4 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Matthew Randolph UNATTACHED
7 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
9 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD ALEHOUSE
10 Aidan Palmer GS CYCLELIFE
11 John Kruegler RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING
12 Taylor Pearman VIRGINIA TECH
13 Evan Lang CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
14 Guy Tawney
15 Daniel Diem PTS RACING
16 Isaac Kaplan GS CYCLELIFE
17 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC
18 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI P/B VTV
19 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP
20 Justin Yeash VILLANOVA
21 Aric Line THE BIKE LANE
22 Tyler Waldron ABRT
23 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
24 Andrew Steele THE BIKE LANE
25 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
26 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE
27 Zachary Kephart SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
28 Allen Traylor PTS RACING
29 Will King BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
30 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
31 Marcus Wright DIRE WOLF RACING
32 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
33 Unknown Rider
34 Adam Williams PRO TESTED GEAR
35 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
36 Will Massey VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING
37 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV
38 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
39 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
40 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
41 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE
42 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
43 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
44 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Lapped
45 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Lapped
46 Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS Lapped
47 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER Lapped
48 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CYCLELIFE Lapped
49 Julian Paul UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE COUNTY Lapped
50 David Stryffeler PTS RACING Lapped
51 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM Lapped
52 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Lapped
53 Tom Merce EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER Lapped
54 Shaun Galang SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO BIKE & SPORT Lapped
55 Mark Atkins USNA CYCLING Lapped
56 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING Lapped
57 Frank Neugebauer TEAM BIKEMAN.COM Lapped
58 Paul Lewis ARTEMIS Lapped

Men Category Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:14:19
2 Antony Barsi KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
8 David Fuentes SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
9 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING
11 Sean Piper FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
12 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
13 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM
15 John Heffner CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG BIKES
16 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
17 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Jonathan Cochrane INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
19 John Delong U-NEAK | DESIGNS
20 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
21 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
22 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team
23 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING
24 Kris Stein CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
25 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
26 Nathan Goates ROUND HERE RACING
27 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER
28 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI P/B VTV
29 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
30 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling
31 R Cameron holland SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
32 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
33 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
34 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
35 Robert Kelly DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
36 Arnaud Borner HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES
37 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
38 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
39 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
40 Karsten Walker SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER
41 Daniel Diem PTS Racing

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 0:37:21
2 Ramon Benitez
3 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
4 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
5 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB
9 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
10 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
11 James Johnson BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK
12 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
14 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
15 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
16 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19 Scott Gordon UNATTACHED
20 James Schaefer CYCOR
21 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
24 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
25 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER Lapped
26 Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO Lapped

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET 0:37:21
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
3 Alexander Meller ABRT
4 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE Lapped
5 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Lapped
6 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS Lapped
7 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT Lapped

Women Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:41:02
2 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
5 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
7 Laura Cook Velocita
8 Amanda Watson ABRT
9 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
10 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
11 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12 Tara Taylor TAYLOREDFIT
13 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1 Lap
14 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2 Laps
15 Heather Jones TEAM INTEGRITY 2 Laps
16 Raymonda Yeh 2 Laps
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with