These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Ryan Simpson Haymarket Bicycles
3 Steven Gordon Team Deschuytter KWSC Westkerke
4 David Osborne Artemis
5 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
6 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Center
8 Michael Githens Your Ad Here
9 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
10 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Peter Custer Your Ad Here
13 Marc Warner Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
14 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Daniel King Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
16 Nima Ebrahimnejad Unattached
17 Josh Flexman CycleLife RTR
18 Donald Brew Artemis
19 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
20 Sarah Caravella BMW Bianchi
21 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi
23 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here
24 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Center
25 Charles Hoover Haymarket Bicycles
26 Christopher Schmidt Haymarket Bicycles
27 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Unattached
28 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
29 Chip Goble Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
30 Bob Gillespie All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
32 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
33 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 Leigh Carter Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
35 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Ranjodh Gill Unattached
37 Ben Rickey Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
38 Zachary Rogers 540cycling.com
39 Jose Nunez Arrow Bicycle
40 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles
41 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
42 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
43 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles
44 Lance Lacy Haymarket Bicycles
45 Christian Sheridan Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
46 John Mcgarva Unattached
47 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
48 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
49 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
50 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF William Malone Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing
DNF Mark King Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Chris Crowther
DNF Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles

Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hoover Haymarket Bicycles
2 Daniel King Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
3 James Weinstein Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Mark King Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
5 Christopher Schmidt Haymarket Bicycles
6 Lance Lacy Haymarket Bicycles
7 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
8 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
9 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Thomas Draffen Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Bryan Vaughan Haymarket Bicycles
13 Michael Stearns Mock Orange Racing
14 Scott Giles Velobrew Racing
15 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
17 William Malone Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
18 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 James Palo Red Lantern Racing
20 David Garrison Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
21 Shaun Galang Winchester Wheelmen
22 James Schaefer Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
23 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles
24 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Kenneth Sheck Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 David Lamm Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling
29 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Peter Warner Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 David Rusnak Main Line Cycling
33 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Drake Jordan Ptuning / Descartes
35 Richard Gendron Whole Wheel Velo Club
36 John Myrick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
37 Benjamin Basham Artemis
38 Chip Goble Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
2 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles
3 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Jose Nunez Arrow Bicycle
5 Keith Parker Baltimore Biking Club
6 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Jonathan Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing
9 Steve Soltes colavita racing
10 Charles Biro Unattached
11 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Tomas Quijano Freshbikes
13 Aric Line GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
14 William Morris CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
15 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Center
16 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
17 Chris Crowther
18 Christian Sheridan Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
19 Samuel Hilgartner Unattached
20 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi
21 Michael Rovezzi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
23 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
24 Michael Ahlers Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling
26 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Zachary Rogers 540cycling.com
29 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
30 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
31 Jack Sparks BikeWorks Racing
32 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
33 David Kirkpatrick GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
34 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35 Ian Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
36 Charles Kyle FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
37 Jonathan Martinez Unattached
38 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
39 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles
40 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
41 Christopher Hall Whole Wheel Velo Club
42 Timothy Lamb Unattached
43 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
44 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
45 Jeffery Shively Syn-Fit Race Team
46 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
47 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
48 Greg Wittwer GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
49 Daryl Grissom GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
50 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
51 Mike May GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
52 Terry Anderson GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
53 Derek Hill CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
54 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
55 Michael Shipp East Coast Velo
56 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
57 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
58 Kenneth Fennema BikeWorks Racing
59 Clint Guerra Arrow Bicycle
60 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing
61 Greggory Deal Dominion Cycling
62 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
63 Gustavo Pecunia Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
64 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
65 James Palo Red Lantern Racing
66 James Schaefer Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
67 Richard Gendron Whole Wheel Velo Club
68 Terry Turner Unattached
69 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing
70 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
71 Brian Cheung Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
72 Paul Lipski Squadra Coppi
73 Chris Doerfler Syn-Fit Race Team
74 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
75 Drake Jordan Ptuning / Descartes
76 Nathan Hakken GS Gamjams
77 Nick Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
78 Josh Flexman CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
79 Jonathan Lyons District Velocity Racing
80 Judd Walencikowski GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNF Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Kimani Nielsen Unattached
DNF Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Dan Dinneen Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Hugh Brown Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
DNF James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi
2 Terry Turner Unattached
3 Hugh Brown Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
4 Peter Warner Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes Racing
6 Michael Ahlers Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Kimani Nielsen Unattached
8 Ian Spivack DCMTB
9 William Morris CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10 Nick Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
11 Brian Cheung Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Center
13 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Center
14 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen
15 Jason Hartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing
18 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
19 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
20 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen
21 Steve Laurenson Freshbikes Racing
22 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 Justin Leopold Unattached
24 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
25 Jonathan Martinez Unattached
26 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing
27 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
28 Dan Paulson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
29 Avery Wilson National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
30 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
32 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing
33 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
34 Chris Stone Freshbikes Racing
35 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
38 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
39 Jeremy Edwards Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40 David Barrie The Bike Lane
41 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
42 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
43 Andrew Mount
44 John Leopold Celerity Cycling
45 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
46 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing
47 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Center
48 Nathan Hakken GS Gamjams
49 Jacob King Natures Path
50 Robert Atkinson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
51 David Bender Unattached
52 Mark Granger Winchester Wheelmen
53 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
54 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
55 Gerardo Sore GS GamJams
56 Alexander Castro Unattached
57 David Whiting Artemis
58 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
59 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
60 Richard Gendron Whole Wheel Velo Club
61 Derek Hill CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
62 James-sebastian Byers Artemis
63 Cesar Meaurio Unattached
64 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
65 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing
66 Brian Shefferman All American Bicycle Club Inc.
67 Greggory Deal Dominion Cycling
68 Geoff Hughes Squadra Coppi
69 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
70 Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
71 Michael Wilson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
72 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
73 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc
74 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
75 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing
76 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
77 Richard Klenner Dominion Cycling
DNF James Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF John Myrick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Jonathan Burns Squadra Coppi
DNF Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Taylor Unattached
2 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Jeff Allen Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Andy Giordano Freshbikes Racing
9 David Whitestone National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
10 James-sebastian Byers Artemis
11 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Thomas Bailey National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
13 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 David Barrie The Bike Lane
15 Eamon Robinson Syn-Fit Race Team
16 Jeremy Edwards Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling
19 Unknown Rider
20 Alexander Castro Unattached
21 Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 James Saintrossy NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
23 Brennan Mcreynolds Freshbikes Racing
24 Jonathan Burns Squadra Coppi
25 Jared Bebee Squadra Coppi
26 Cesar Meaurio Unattached
27 Clint Barnes
28 Robin Cutler Freshbikes Racing
29 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Jim Thomas Revolution Cycles
33 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
34 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Jamie Brady Revolution Cycles
36 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cycling
37 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Brian Forst Unattached
39 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
40 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes Racing
42 Jason Ray Unattached
43 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
44 Cameron Quick
45 Mark Fincham Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46 Christopher Kent National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNF Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Duane Fonner Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing
DNF Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scoggin National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
2 Shaner Lebauer
3 Nathan Lebauer
4 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
5 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Emma Wilcox Artemis
7 Kevin Cullinane Artemis
8 Yann De gouvello Unattached
9 Kristin Schaefer Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
10 Scott Wilder IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11 Benjamin Wilcox Artemis
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Artemis
13 Adam Fulcher Artemis
14 Joe Graham
15 Nathan Wilcox Artemis
16 Svetlana Mack Artemis
17 Colleen Cullinane Artemis
18 Hannah Newcombe Artemis
19 Zachary Berkow Artemis
20 Zachary Larison
21 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis
2 Joshua Wilcox Artemis
3 James Lim NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Isaac Kaplan Artemis
5 Jacob Miller Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Jacob King Kazane Racing
7 Cyrus M morelli Artemis
8 Michael Better Artemis
9 Val Etobayev Artemis
10 Adam Beissner Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Andrew Cullinane National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNF Jacob King Natures Path

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Buckethal National Velo Racing Club
2 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Emma Swatman Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Claire Vanekdom Artemis
6 Renee Roth Artemis
7 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Ilana Knopf DCMTB
9 Sarah Rovezzi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here
11 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi
13 Lisa Jancy Artemis
14 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
15 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes Racing
16 Jody Bennett Freshbikes Racing
17 Diane Harris Artemis
18 Janelle Renschler The Gang Group
19 Lisette Planken District Velocity Racing
20 Jennifer Delaet Syn-Fit Race Team
21 Zoe Loversky Artemis
22 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Ye Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
24 Emma Wilcox Artemis
25 Sophie Rubashkin Artemis
26 Joanna Millstein Artemis
27 Deirdre Mullaly Freshbikes Racing
28 Carole Harris HPC
29 Kiran Kumar Artemis
30 Bonnie Fletcher-price Artemis
31 Ling Hanson Artemis
32 Kim Stepien Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with