These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:06:01
2 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop 3:06:18
3 James Haglund Avc / Team Hagerstown-washington County 3:06:27
4 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:06:33
5 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:06:48
6 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:06:49
7 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:06:54
8 Shane Scoggin Hpc/list 3:06:57
9 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:06:58
10 James Johnson Bike Doctor Of Frederick 3:07:03
11 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:07:04
12 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:07:08
13 Tyler Gorney U-neak | Designs 3:07:15
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bycicle 3:07:30
15 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:07:31
16 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:07:31
17 Colby Samstag Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 3:07:48
18 Matthew Mchugh Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:48
19 Ryan Collins Gs Cyclelife 3:07:57
20 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:08:10
21 Isaac Kaplan Gs Cyclelife 3:08:15
22 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:08:19
23 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 3:08:19
24 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:08:26
25 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 3:08:28
26 Jason Berry Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 3:08:38
27 Matthew Albanese Abrt 3:09:02
28 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:09:06
29 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson 3:09:07
30 James Miceli Abrt 3:09:31
31 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:09:32
32 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierson 3:10:47
33 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 3:11:10
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:11:22
35 Will Massey Virginia Tech Cycling 3:11:52
36 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 3:14:14
37 Chris Crane Abrt 3:15:13
38 Aidan Palmer Gs Cyclelife 3:16:22
39 Alexander Brown Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:24:22
40 Kristopher Macalinao U-neak | Designs 3:25:32
41 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:32:16
42 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 3:36:41
43 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech Cycling 3:37:29
44 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team 3:47:14
45 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:47:42
46 Zander Guzy-sprague Gs Cyclelife 3:50:11
47 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By Frs 3:53:51
48 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 3:55:57
49 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo 4:01:09
50 Derek Wilson Wwvc Racing 4:02:10
51 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 4:02:39
52 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:08:02
53 Christian Sheridan Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 4:10:40
54 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:29:31

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:34
2 Anthony Bramante Team Bbc 2:54:49
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:54:57
4 Justin Yeash Villanova 2:55:01
5 Sean Gardner Virginia Tech 2:55:42
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 2:56:29
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:56:43
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:56:55
9 Jay Schrum Clark Construction 2:56:58
10 Dan Martin The Bike Rack 2:57:05
11 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:57:15
12 Andrew Fleming Hpc 2:57:16
13 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 2:58:18
14 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 2:58:31
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 3:01:09
16 Paul Montanus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 3:02:59
17 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 3:04:47
18 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:04:48
19 Joseph Dickerson Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:05:38
20 Andrew Miller Spinteck Cycling Team 3:09:38
21 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:10:39
22 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 3:11:27
23 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:11:28
24 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 3:13:03
25 Barry Mcmenamin 3:13:11
26 Travis Skeel Pts Racing 3:15:25
27 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 3:16:52
28 Michael Thaxton Abrt 3:17:26
29 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 3:17:41
30 Devon Baummer Abrt 3:18:21
31 Geoffrey Tiblin Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:18:27
32 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 3:18:52
33 Devon Halley Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 3:20:03
34 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:20:56
35 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:02
36 Tom Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc. 3:21:12
37 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:29
38 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 3:22:08
39 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 3:27:09
40 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:27:54
41 Chris Malone Seavs/haymarket 3:29:08
42 Chris Branagan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:31:32
43 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack 3:35:46
44 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:36:12
45 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:37:25
46 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling P/b Spy Optic 3:41:22
47 Kenneth Schulz V-day 3:43:43
48 Brad Pudner 3:47:43
49 Mark Atkins Usna Cycling 3:48:10
50 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:48:42
51 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 3:49:34
52 Mark Hemhauser 4:00:27

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:02:37
2 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc 4:03:17
3 Jake Sitler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:03:25
4 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:03:30
5 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 4:03:30
6 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:04:01
7 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:07
8 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:04:17
9 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems 4:04:30
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:31
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:36
12 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 4:04:37
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:56
14 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:04:56
15 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 4:04:58
16 John Delong U-neak | Designs 4:05:05
17 Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems 4:05:07
18 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv 4:05:07
19 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:05:09
20 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems 4:05:11
21 Mike Hefner Abrt 4:05:11
22 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team P/b Erba Cycles 4:05:21
23 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:05:23
24 Steven Gordon Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:05:24
25 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc 4:05:30
26 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc 4:06:02
27 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 4:06:04
28 Mattnew Phillips Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:06:21
29 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 4:06:26
30 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 4:06:41
31 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:06:56
32 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling / Bike Doctor Pb Digisource 4:06:59
33 David Bozak Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:07:06
34 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:07:11
35 Kris Stein Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:07:17
36 Stefan Zavislan Us Air Force Academy 4:07:21
37 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:07:42
38 Brian Rist Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:08:05
39 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:08:26
40 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:08:54
41 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems 4:10:09
42 Tim Weiler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:10:39
43 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:11:57
44 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 4:12:04
45 Donald Brew Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:13:14
46 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:17:52
47 David Fuentes Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:22:32
48 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:26:01
49 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 4:27:21
50 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:27:56
51 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:28:10
52 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:32:16
53 Weston Schempf Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:36:41
54 Sigberto Garcia Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:38:19
55 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems 4:43:14
56 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 4:43:20
57 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:56:27
58 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:56:56
59 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 5:03:12
60 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 5:11:49
61 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 5:12:14

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 3:17:47
2 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 3:18:57
3 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:19:13
4 Bailey Semian Team Tibco Ii 3:20:51
5 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3:21:07
6 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:21:39
7 Amanda Watson Abrt 3:21:46
8 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 3:21:53
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:21:57
10 Diedre Ribbens Cawes P/b Specialized 3:22:00
11 Nicole Raspa Abrt 3:22:33
12 Adelaide Tillinghast American University Club Cycling 3:22:37
13 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:22:52
14 Marni Harker Team Kenda P/b Racc 3:23:01
15 Laura Cook Velocita 3:23:31
16 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 3:25:38
17 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:26:45
18 Kirsten Brew Artemis 3:36:51
19 Tiffany Wise Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:47:38
20 Crystal Carey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:50:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with