These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Caiazzo
2 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
9 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Development Team

Men 40+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Juan Ramirez

Men 5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
3 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Neil Chanter

Men 50+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 David Keire Velo Force

Men Cat 4/5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Scott Eyler Velo Force
4 Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and Technology
5 Leo Smith

Men Pro 1/2 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
5 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
8 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
9 Daniel Miller
10 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Mike Pruzina Gateway Cycling Club
12 Cale Mcaninch Tailwind Cyclists
13 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
15 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
18 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women Cat 3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Welter

Women Pro 1/2 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Wsieger
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with