These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
8 Dominic Caiazzo

Men 40+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Juan Ramirez
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men 5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Neil Chanter

Men 50+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 David Keire Velo Force

Men Cat 4/5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Leo Smith
DNF Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and Technology
5 Scott Eyler Velo Force

Men Pro 1/2 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
7 Mike Pruzina Gateway Cycling Club
8 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
9 Daniel Miller
10 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
13 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women Cat 3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Welter
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with