These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 30:24
2 Kyle Gates boston bicycle school p/b urban adve st
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec st
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management st
5 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING st
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
7 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing st
8 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
9 Fabio Piergentilli Galaxy Sports Marketing st
10 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania st
11 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
12 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING st
13 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
14 Chris Curven First Stop - Vermont Castings st
15 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's st
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
17 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
18 John Dieli BOB-SMART st
19 Ann Koehler Modry Evergreen st
20 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
21 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing st
22 John Smathers 545 Velo st
23 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle School st
24 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
25 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
26 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team st
27 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo st
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex st
29 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
30 Steven Lehman Sunapee Racing Team st
31 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
32 James Nash CCB Racing st
33 Tim Buckley Sunapee Racing Team st
34 Peter Aten Base36/Gorham Bike & Ski/SMCC st
35 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing st
36 Greg Montello Boston Bicycle School st
37 Adam Sternfield Boston Bicycle School st
38 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's st
39 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team st
40 Christopher White SMART- BOB st
41 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Techn st
42 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management st
43 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:05
44 Eric Derivera Peak Racing/Gearworks 31:11
45 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 31:23
DNF Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo
DNF Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance
DNF Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
DNF Timothy Smith
DNF James Tordella Union Bicycle

Men Pro/1/2

(86 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank 43:05
2 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly - Kenda st
3 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:08
4 Isaac Howe Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis st
5 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
6 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank st
7 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
8 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation st
9 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT st
10 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
11 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
12 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
13 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles st
14 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA st
15 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team st
16 Christopher White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
17 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
18 Evan Huff Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
19 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling st
20 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank st
21 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbd bikes/narragansett beer/apex te cst
22 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
23 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank st
24 Colin Murphy Embrocation st
25 Peter Goguen CF Racing st
26 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems st
27 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
28 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank st
29 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
30 Lucas Fortini CF Racing st
31 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling st
32 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge st
33 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
34 David Gray GS Panache st
35 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank st
36 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
37 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
38 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank st
39 Brad Warren JAM FUND/NCC st
40 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing st
41 Christian Page NorEast Cycling st
42 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda st
43 Dominic Caiazzo Greenline Velo st
44 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
45 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
46 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
47 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
48 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
49 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School st
50 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
51 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco st
52 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
53 Harrison Harb Sunapee Racing Team st
54 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
55 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC st
56 Adam St germain Specialized / NBX st
57 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank st
58 Kurt Begemann BRS Casteli st
59 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
60 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
61 Josh Austin MBX Bikes st
DNF Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
DNF Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Alan Pimentel CCB Racing
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School
DNF Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Alden Suokko KMS Development Team
DNF Zachary Ulissi MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
DNF Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Kevin Goguen CF Racing
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Andrew Goodale CF Racing
DNF Matthew Griswald B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF Edward Greene Essex County Velo
DNF Christ Pare Minuteman Road Club
DNF Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo
DNF Jurgen Nebelung Gaulzetti cicli/Embrocation
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with