These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Isaac Caroca Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Graham Macdonald

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
3 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Samuel Caroca The Foundation for Responsible Cycling

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2 John Palumbo Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3 Dan Narsavage St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
2 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Jonathan Macdonald TEAM ICO
4 Chad Krosschell Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Greg Slater

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chase St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Steve Taylor Team Dobbiaco

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Robert Van kirk Adventures Edge
3 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Klaus Zoller Snake River Cyclists
5 Daniel Salinas Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 Tim Eylar
7 Gary Azevedo Eagle Rock Cycling

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO
2 Kris Thoreson
3 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago
4 Mark Palmer TEAM ICO
5 Mitch White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Roose TEAM ICO
2 Timothy Elliott TEAM ICO
3 John Nicholas

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Del Newquist Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Randolph Wright Lost River Cycling Club

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Campion jr Durance-Colnago
2 John Swyers Durance-Colnago

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Barton
2 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO
3 Ryan Thompson Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Andrew Harris Joyride-Cycles.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-Cycles.com
2 Nathan Starnes Team Bill's Bike
3 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
4 Chris Haskell Joyride-Cycles.com

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Howard Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Caroca Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Appleby-krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Doherty Boise VeloWomen
2 Annette Lipp

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Zoller Bicycle Ruidoso, Inc.

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Mannion Boise VeloWomen
2 Gabriele Andersen

Women Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Muchow Boise VeloWomen

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Sadie Babits Boise VeloWomen
3 Debbie Taylor Boise VeloWomen
DNF Gabrielle Caroca Boise Cycling Club

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenn Halladay Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with