These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Kevin Franklin Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
4 Jeffrey Jordan The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Hans Wright LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
7 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University
9 Patrick Davis Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
10 Steve Upchurch
11 Scott Kull
12 David Hager Joe's Pro Bikes
13 Harold Sprouls
14 Francis Oliver
15 Dann Plutto
16 Todd Taylor Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Conner Boothe International Christian Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Richardson Bikesport
2 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
4 Richard Neill ThinkFinance Racing
5 Bradford Weddell Mirage

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timo Gronlund

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Stepczynski ThinkFinance Racing
2 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 James Newsom
4 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE
5 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6 Russell Wiseman Colavita Racing
7 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
8 Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9 Dudley Irby

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
2 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
3 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 George Steeves LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
7 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Al Kline TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
9 Leroy Leflore
10 Clark Shaffer Bat City Cycling
11 Charles Woolcock Matrix Cycling Club
12 Jeff Barrett Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armand Phillippi Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Rickey Wilson Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Steven Schoger The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Dean Wilkinson Matrix/RBM
5 William Mattil

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
2 Anthony Rosich Rozik
3 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing
4 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
6 Brad Boulton Team Bicycles inc
7 Clint Fiedler Joes Pro Bikes
8 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes
9 John Evans
10 Jeff Seale Joes Pro Bikes
11 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
12 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes
14 Carroll Butler Joe's Pro Bikes
15 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
16 Frederick Price Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
18 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Tom Bick Team Bicycles inc
20 James Dykes Team Bicycles Inc.
21 David Simcoe Mirage
22 Jim Clancy
23 Michael Winders McKinney Velo Club
24 Kevin Hill International Christian Cycling Club

Men Pro1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Boone Matrix/RBM
2 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 J Andrews PROACTIVE
4 Grant Koontz Southern Elite
5 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
7 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
8 Alexander Gibson Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9 Steen Rose
10 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Bradford Weddell Mirage

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Sonnier
2 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
3 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mapes
2 Megan Tuckermoon Rockwall Cycling
3 Darci Scott
4 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
5 Tam Prater FRESH Racing
6 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
7 Khadiga Amin
8 Melissa Rodriguez
9 Lisa Bick Team Bicycles inc
10 Katrin Tucker
11 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Jeannie Lafferty FRESH Racing
13 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Kayla Bass FRESH Racing
15 Carole Burroughs FRESH Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Van dyken
2 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
3 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
4 Dann Arthur Dallas Bike Works
5 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
6 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
7 Janna Doss Rockwall Cycling

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Margraf Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Cindy Phillippi Colavita Racing
4 Becky Kaye Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Lila Murphy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with