These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warren Mcandrew Jet City Velo 47:17
2 Erik Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 48:18
3 Ryan Denney DSH Racing 49:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 26:45
2 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports/Audi 26:46
3 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling 26:46
4 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing 26:46
5 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 26:46
6 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 26:46
7 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 26:46
8 Bryan Urakawa Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 26:46
9 Peter Baughman First Strike Velo 26:46
10 Martin Turek Audi 26:46
11 Lane Seeley Kryki Sports/Audi 26:46
12 Jj Ecker First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 26:46
13 Mike Burdo Team Steam 26:46
14 David Chipchase CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 26:46
15 Nathan Webber Tte de la Course Cycling 26:58
16 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 27:01
17 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 27:06
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Team Steam/Garage Racing DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor James Cycle U
2 Quinn Storey Unattached
3 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U
4 Adrian Magun Cycle U

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW
2 Jack Hale Unattached
3 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW
5 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keifer Livingstone Unattached
2 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
4 Brendan Cowley Unattached
5 Cole Paton Unattached
6 Layton Carroll- novack Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Racing
7 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing
8 Fergus Horrobin dEVo
9 Oliver Wood dEVo
10 Erik Philipson Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
DNF Trey Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morris dEVo
2 Ryan Trimble Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac 27:16
2 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 27:16
3 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 27:16
4 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:16
5 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 27:16
6 Anthony Whiley Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 27:16
7 Tom Potter CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 27:16
8 Rick Benson Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 27:16
9 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 27:16
10 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:16
11 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 27:19
12 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 27:19
13 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 27:19
14 David Gordon CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 27:19
15 Paul Main G.S. Gap/River City Red 27:19
16 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 27:19
17 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 27:19
18 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 27:25
19 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:31
DNF Vince Nethery Unattached DNF
DNF John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Scott Jutson Unattached DNF
DNF John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club DNF
DNF John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike DNF
DNF Donald Stimson Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr DNF
DNF Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town DNF
DNF Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF

Men Cat 1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 47:14
2 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 47:14
3 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hay's / Accent Inns 47:14
4 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 47:14
5 Stephen Bedford Unattached 47:14
6 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 47:14
7 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 47:17
8 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 47:17
9 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance 47:17
10 Gregory Christian Garneau-Evolution 47:17
11 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled 47:17
12 Luke Koolman Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC 47:17
13 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports/Audi 47:17
14 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports 47:17
15 Jordan Cheyne RIdeokanagan.com 47:17
16 Clayton Meisner Olympia cycling club 47:17
17 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 47:17
18 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 47:17
19 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's/Accent Inns 47:17
20 David Strasser Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 47:17
21 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nor 47:17
22 Kyle Farrell Team Steam/Garage Racing 47:17
23 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 47:17
24 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 47:26
25 Lang Reynolds Team Steam/Garage Racing 47:36
26 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 47:36
27 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 47:43
28 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 47:43
29 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance 48:01
30 Unknown Rider Unattached 48:18
31 Tom Malczynski Unattached 48:18
32 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 48:18
33 Mike Hone Kryki Sports/Audi 48:18
34 Connor Wilson Unattached 48:18
DNF Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif DNF
DNF Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance/HSP DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Chipchase CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 47:17
2 Tristan Dimmock Escape Velocity 47:26
3 Evan Carey Russ Hays / Accent Inns p/b Pac 47:29
4 Birkin Owart Unattached 47:40
5 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town 48:18
6 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:18
7 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 48:18
8 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 48:18
9 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 48:18
10 James Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 48:18
11 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:18
12 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 48:18
13 Cole Hilton Unattached 48:18
DNF Mark Walker RIdeokanagan.com DNF
DNF Birkin Owart Unattached DNF
DNF Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Olson Seattle Super Squadra 27:49
2 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing 27:49
3 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg S 27:49
4 Todd Allen Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 27:49
5 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 27:49
6 John Clouse Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 27:49
7 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac 27:49
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 27:49
9 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 27:54
10 Kyle Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 27:56
11 Pat Harrington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 27:59
12 Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 28:01
13 Chris Garcia Unattached 28:07
14 Michael Hodgins Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 28:10
15 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:29
16 Harry Henderson Escape Velocity 28:29
17 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 28:29
18 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 28:29
19 Don Stone Unattached 28:35
20 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club 29:03
DNF Harrison Magun Unattached DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mathis Unattached 26:54
2 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes 26:54
3 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity 27:07
4 Alan Mccready Kryki Sports/Audi 27:25
5 William Knudson Unattached 27:25
6 Jordan Jackson Unattached 27:33
7 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:33
8 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club 27:33
9 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 27:35
10 Brian Hendry RideOkanagan.com 27:40
11 Richie Frahm Unattached 27:40
12 Andy Lukes Market Street Cycling Club 27:40
13 Jason Wilson Unattached 27:42
14 Nigel Davies Emde Sports 27:42
15 David Kerruish Escape Velocity 27:42
16 James Menking Unattached 27:52
DNF Zachary Johnson Unattached DNF
DNF Keelan Christensen Methow Valley Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Trimble Unattached DNF
DNF Tim Belding Unattached DNF
DNF Wilson Tran Escape Velocity DNF
DNF Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley dEVo DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber DNF
DNF Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic DNF
DNF Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Matt Cusack The Bike Hub DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:25
2 Jane Evely First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 29:25
3 Sabrina Hendrick Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 29:25
4 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 29:29
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 30:23

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 30:54
2 Nik Vogler Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 31:35
3 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:00
4 Hilary Wille Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif 32:00
5 Michele Conrad Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 32:00

Women Cat 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 24:09
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 24:09
3 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 24:09
4 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:09
5 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 24:09
6 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:13
7 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:13
8 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 24:15
9 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:15
10 Jean Fisher CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 24:57
11 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:03
12 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 25:21

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Pinckston dEVo 24:09
2 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 24:09
3 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 24:09
4 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 24:09
5 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:09
6 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 24:09
7 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:13
8 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:13
9 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 24:15
10 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:15
11 Jean Fisher CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 24:57
12 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:03
13 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 25:21
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with