These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hay's / Accent Inns
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
3 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
4 Stephen Bedford Unattached
5 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
6 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
7 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's/Accent Inns
8 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports/Audi
9 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution
10 Jordan Cheyne RIdeokanagan.com
11 Macdonald Ryan Unattached
12 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
13 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
14 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
15 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
16 Kyle Farrell Team Steam/Garage Racing
17 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance
18 Gregory Christian Garneau-Evolution
19 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance
20 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled
21 Luke Koolman Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC
22 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
23 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports
24 Stephen Mull Kryki Sports/Audi
25 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
26 Tom Malczynski Unattached
27 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
28 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nor
29 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman
30 Clayton Meisner Olympia cycling club
31 Wilson Connor Unattached
32 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance
33 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten
34 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
35 David Strasser Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
36 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
37 Mike Hone Kryki Sports/Audi
38 Lang Reynolds Team Steam/Garage Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2 Warren Mcandrew Jet City Velo
3 Ryan Denney DSH Racing
4 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com
5 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
6 David Iannotti Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo
2 Martin Turek Audi
3 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports/Audi
4 Lane Seeley Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance
6 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling
7 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
8 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling
9 Mike Burdo Team Steam
10 Jj Ecker First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
11 Bryan Urakawa Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
12 Ryan Dean Audi
13 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing
14 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
15 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
16 Kevin Masterson Team Steam/Garage Racing
17 Nathan Webber Tte de la Course Cycling
18 Michael Pruitt Stranamanti Cycling
19 Peter Baughman First Strike Velo
20 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
21 Mike Robson Bikesale.com
22 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
23 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
24 David Chipchase CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
25 Doug Davis Audi
26 Bob Ludeman Audi
27 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing
28 John Bruce Tacoma Bike
29 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing
30 Gregory Kauper Audi
31 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
32 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports
33 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
34 Matthew Oseto Audi
35 Samuel Park Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U
3 Quinn Storey Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW
2 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW
3 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4 Jack Hale Unattached
5 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keifer Livingstone Unattached
2 Brendan Cowley Unattached
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
4 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Layton Carroll- novack Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Racing
6 Fergus Horrobin dEVo
7 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing
8 Oliver Wood dEVo
9 Cole Paton Unattached
10 Erik Philipson Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
11 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morris dEVo
2 Ryan Trimble Unattached
3 Benjamin Peterson Slalom Consulting Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
2 Mike Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
3 Rick Benson Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
5 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Paul Main G.S. Gap/River City Red
7 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club
8 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9 Tom Potter CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
10 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
11 Anthony Whiley Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
12 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
14 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15 David Hecht Garage Racing
16 David Gordon CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
17 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
18 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
20 Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
22 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24 Scott Jutson Escape Velocity
25 Vince Nethery Unattached
26 Donald Stimson Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
27 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
28 Peter Miller Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
29 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
31 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
32 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com
33 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
34 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
35 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
2 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
3 John Clouse Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing
5 Chad Olson Seattle Super Squadra
6 Eric Reid Unattached
7 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Todd Allen Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
9 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
10 John Steven moore Unattached
11 Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
13 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg S
14 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync
15 Kyle Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling
18 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Michael Hodgins Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
20 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
21 Duncan Wood Escape Velocity
22 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
23 Pat Harrington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
25 Chris Garcia Unattached
26 Harry Henderson Escape Velocity
27 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club
28 Robert Rice Bikesport Racing
29 Don Stone Unattached
30 Harrison Magun Unattached

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richie Frahm Unattached
2 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
3 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Alan Mccready Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity
6 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
7 Knudson William Unattached
8 Andy Lukes Market Street Cycling Club
9 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club
10 Jordan Jackson Unattached
11 Eric Mathis Unattached
12 James Menking Unattached
13 Siverly Nick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Zach Houvener Audi
15 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
16 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club
17 Brian Hendry RideOkanagan.com
18 David Kerruish Escape Velocity
19 Jason Wilson Unattached
20 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 Casey Hall Unattached
22 Keelan Christensen Methow Valley Cycling
23 Garcia Chris Unattached
24 Mark Levine Unattached
25 Savini Brandon Unattached
26 Zachary Johnson Unattached
27 Stone Don Unattached
28 Ryan Trimble Unattached
29 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing
30 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
31 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club
32 Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
33 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
34 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Jane Evely First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Sabrina Hendrick Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nik Vogler Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
2 Michele Conrad Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
3 Hilary Wille Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif
4 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten
5 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor James Cycle U

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Pinckston dEVo
2 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
4 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
5 Lisa Steppe Unattached
6 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
10 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Vikki Bourcier Unattached
12 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Jean Fisher CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
14 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with