These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CRIT Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bellovich Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
2 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
6 Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
7 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
9 Jim Braam Ascension Cycling
10 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
11 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 Chad Rector
13 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
14 Dale Carley
15 Derrick Obrien CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
16 Paul Havens Leadout Racing
17 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
18 Peter Post Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
19 Jesse Riegle Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
20 Kenneth Robison
21 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
22 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
23 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
24 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team
25 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
DNF Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
DNF Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
DNF Shane Thellman Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
DNF David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
DNF Christopher Anten
DNF Joe Bartels
DNF Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing

Men CRIT Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Crow Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
2 Andrew Guelzo
3 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team
4 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
6 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Elliot Sarnachi
8 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
9 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
10 Luke Boote
11 Michael Mihelich
12 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
13 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop
14 Brad Meyer
15 Dennis Mikkelson
16 Aaron Venema
17 Scott Wycoff
18 Craig Hoogerwerf
19 Corey Smith No Limit Racing/NoLimit Cycling
20 Martin Zanotti Rapid Wheelmen
21 Bradley Field Team Priority Health
22 Tyler Trask
23 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
24 Jacob Grevenstuk
25 Abram Glas Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Ryan Maguire
27 Bill Kool Freewheeler Bike Shop
28 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing
29 Brian Sharda
30 Peter Nye Team Priority Health
31 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing
32 Matt Wehrmeyer
33 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
34 Anthony Dilaura
35 Bradley Mackenzie R4AC Cycling Project
36 Nathan Hoogeboom
37 Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor/Michigan Cycling Club
38 Jeffrey Johnson
DNF Stephen Ashworth
DNF Stephen Pinkham
DNF Joe Guarr
DNF Jr Vanderwall
DNF Jeffrey Mulder
DNF Jason Lavelle
DNF Larry Crabbe R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Michael Davito
DNF Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
DNF David Huisman
DNF Casey Provost R4AC Cycling Project
DNF David Gambel
DNF Chad Vanderhulst
DNF Chad Harris Cross Country Cycle
DNF Charlie Pehling
DNF Tim Duflo Leadout Racing
DNF Todd Meredith
DNF Timothy Maday
DNF Mark Waters
DNF Phil Jones
DNF Andrew Pollina
DNF Ethan Vandoorne

Men CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Simes UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
3 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
5 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
6 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
7 Jason Hess Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
8 Rudyard Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah
9 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11 Bryce Nuiver
12 Jason Young Einstein Racing
13 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo
14 Dirk Dejonge Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
15 Houston Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
16 Benjamin Whitehead ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
17 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing
18 Drew Martin Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
19 David Williams UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
20 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health
21 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
22 Peter Beels Leadout Racing
23 Luke Oostindie Ada Bike Club
24 John Gabriel Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' Road
25 John Lobbezoo Leadout Racing
26 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
27 Anthony Prentice
28 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
29 Matthew Hohn Team Upland Brewing
30 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Chad Everts Leadout Racing
DNF David Baar Ada Bike Club
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Lupe Martinez Leadout Racing
DNF Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
DNF Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Eric Forrester Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
DNF Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Derek Witte ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
DNF Scott Dombrowski Leadout Racing
DNF James Vehe Club Bicicletta/The Weather Channel
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak

Women CRIT Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Lori Huffman Lori Hotchkin
DNF Jennifer Munley Jennifer Munley

Women CRIT Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Jill Meredith

Women CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with