These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
2 Brian jones Gs tenzing GS Tenzing
3 Jake Boone Matrix/RBM
4 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
5 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Larry Decicco Rockwall Cycling
7 Devin Carroll
8 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
9 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
10 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
12 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
13 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
15 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Robert Lange Matrix/RBM
17 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
18 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
19 Sean Brown Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
21 John Ryan Team Winded
22 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
23 James Day Team Wooly Mammoth
24 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Jacob Koonsman Sonic Boom Racing Team
26 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
27 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
28 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing
29 Mitchell Sides Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
30 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
31 William Fiser GS Tenzing
32 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works
33 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
34 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
35 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mull 787 Racing
2 Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
3 Bobby Etheridge
4 Tony Steward Bike Lab
5 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 James Dubois Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
7 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
8 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
9 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team
10 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
11 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
12 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
13 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing
15 Beau Lee DNA Racing
16 Phillip Somers
17 Brian Handal Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
18 Said Assali Shama Cycles
19 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
20 John Larson Dallas BIke Works
21 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Troy Cowin
23 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
24 Steve Sterling Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
27 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
28 Jason Whitson Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
29 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
30 Pedro Zaragoza
31 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
32 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
33 John Bain GS Tenzing
34 Jairo Garcia
35 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
36 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
37 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
38 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
39 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
40 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
41 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
42 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
43 Melvin Barrios Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
44 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
45 Ben Williams DNA Racing
46 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
47 David Dukes Bike World Racing
48 Jay Myers DNA Racing
49 Adam Sebastian GS Tenzing
50 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
51 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
52 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
53 James Jones Mirage
54 Zach Smith PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
55 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing
56 Bryan Perkins McKinney Velo Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
2 Manuel Alba Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
4 Bryan Boydstun
5 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
6 Blair Lyons Younglife Tulsa
7 Chris Hunt Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Barry Potter Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
9 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
10 Frederick Wild
11 Dallas Myers DNA Racing
12 Frank Velazquez
13 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
14 Pieter Waters Pedal Pixies
15 Jose Cruz
16 Steve Sprinkle
17 Eric Rohani Velossimo Racing
18 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Smith PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Will Hughes FRESH Racing

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
3 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
4 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 David Garrett McKinney Velo Club
6 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE
9 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Brad Price McKinney Velo Club
12 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
13 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
14 Stephen Stewart GS Tenzing
15 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo Club
17 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
18 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
19 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20 Mark Ashton Mirage
21 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
22 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ereli GCCA
2 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
4 Stephen Stewart GS Tenzing
5 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Paul Brent fletcher
8 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
9 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
11 Mark Littell Systeme E
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
13 Douglas Darling TBi - Dedicated Race Team
14 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix Cycling Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clay Thompson Matrix Cycling Club
2 David Parks Mirage
3 Frank Sohm Dallas Racing

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
2 Emiliano Morales FG Law Racing
3 Anthony Rosich Rozik
4 Dallas Myers DNA Racing
5 Tim Jones
6 Stephen Maurice Northwest Cycling Club
7 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
8 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
9 Jose Aguilar
10 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
11 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
12 Bryan Boydstun
13 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
15 Kevin Goins Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16 Andrew Leverette
17 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
18 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
19 Pieter Waters Pedal Pixies
20 John Doerksen
21 James Gonzalez US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
22 Marc Lequire Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Gabriel Porterfield International Christian Cycling Club
3 Andre Arsenault S3 Racing team
4 Steven Stroik
5 Jacob Shepherd
6 William Felts 360 Sports
7 Chase Widener Matrix Cycling Club
8 Ryan Terry Mirage
9 Drake Highfill
10 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Paul Porterfield International Christian Cycling Club
12 Alex Olmeta
13 Max Alvarez

Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Degenaars PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Uhl Woods
3 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
4 John Doerksen
5 Charles Hunter
6 Albert Nava PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
3 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
4 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
7 Larry Crowson FRESH Racing
8 Michael Winders McKinney Velo Club
9 James Johnson PACC
10 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
11 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
13 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
14 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Joe Bianco Bicycle-Heaven
18 Carlos Garcia
19 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery
20 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
21 George Steeves LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
22 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
23 Alexander Link PACC
24 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo Club
25 William Hughes FRESH Racing
26 Mark Michael Hotter'N Hell Hundred
27 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
28 Albert Sweany Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Clint Westhoff
30 Matthew Tinonga PACC
31 William Cearley LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
32 Jason Sargent Bike Lab

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Rangel
2 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
3 Augusto Sanchez
4 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
5 Juan Magallanes
6 Gabriel Baca DNA Racing
7 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
9 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
10 Francisco Matamoros
11 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
13 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
15 Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Samuel Croft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
17 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
18 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club
19 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
2 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
3 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
4 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru
5 Claire Mckenna Jubilee Subaru
6 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
8 Monica Hyslop PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru
10 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru
11 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
12 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
2 Kara Bazley

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
2 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
3 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
4 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
5 Ashley Weaver MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
6 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
7 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
8 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
9 Christie Tracy Team ALS
10 Chrissy Fox LeBorne Development
11 Jennifer Prim
12 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
13 Jeanne Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
15 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
16 Melissa Monosoff
17 Mistie Starkey
18 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
19 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Catherine Moore PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with