These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knight Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Jason Karew Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3 Ryan Good Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
5 Chad Clemons ZWS / Bertolli
6 Zachary Lewis ZWS / Bertolli
7 Christopher Durand Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
8 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
9 Michael Savory McDonald's Cycling Team
10 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
11 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
12 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
13 Robert Sherman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
14 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
15 Greg Tombragel UBS Racing
16 Andy Prickett Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
17 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli
18 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli
19 Nicholas Bevan Ghisallo Cycling Team
20 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
21 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
22 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing
23 Paul Rouse Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
24 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
25 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
26 Samuel Wright ZWS / Bertolli
27 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
28 Chip Dobson Darkhorse Racing
29 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team
30 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
31 Jim Rauck Queen City Wheels
32 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
33 James Turner Team i-pro
34 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
35 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
36 John Gatch Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
37 John Gagnet ZWS / Bertolli
38 Mark Feeney Bishop's Bicycles
39 Corey Green ZWS / Bertolli
40 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
41 Jason Mott Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
42 Samuel Janes CES/Crankworks
43 Steve Fine Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
44 Dale Eads ZWS / Bertolli
45 Samuel Dobrozsi Darkhorse Racing
46 Todd Frye Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
47 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli
48 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing
49 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
50 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
51 Peter Bauer Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
52 David Balli University of Cincinnati
53 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
54 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
55 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
56 James Couvillion Les Amis/ CBC Devo
57 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
58 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
59 David Neis Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
60 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
61 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
62 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli
63 Nathan Robinson Team Whayne
64 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli
65 Braden Matt Reser / Team CNC
66 Daniel Lach ZWS / Bertolli
67 Robert Janke Queen City Wheels
68 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
69 Bradley Morgan ZWS / Bertolli
70 Shannon Moore Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
71 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
2 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli
3 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
4 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Bertolli
5 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
6 Robert Jensen
7 Peter Gorzynski ZWS / Bertolli
8 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
9 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli
10 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
11 Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
12 Zachary Reser Reser Bicycle
13 Michael Macleod Bishop's Bicycles
14 Patrick Lach ZWS / Bertolli
15 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Bertolli
16 David Cox Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
17 Ryan Anderson Bishop's Bicycles
18 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles
19 Stephen Herman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
20 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli
21 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills Racing
22 Donald Haskell
23 Michael Gushulak University Of Cincinnati
24 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
25 Benjamin Van winkle Darkhorse Racing
26 Muhammad Saifullah
27 Robert Howley
28 Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels
29 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
30 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing
31 Michael Prater Hagens Berman
32 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
33 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
34 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Tech
35 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
36 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
37 Roger Cornwall Bishops Bicycles
38 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
39 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
40 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycles
41 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
42 William Becker Allegiant Airlines
43 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
44 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
45 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
46 Corey Anderson Michigan University
47 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
48 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
49 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati
50 Todd Ramsdell ZWS / Bertolli
51 William Ralph ZWS / Bertolli
52 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles
53 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
54 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
55 Mike Otting 7Hills Racing
56 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
57 Kevin Mcdonald Queen City Wheels
58 Chad Mangeot
59 Seth Nuckols Bishop's Bicycles
60 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
61 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles

Men Women/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
2 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
3 Kathleen Neff Bishop's Bicycles
4 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry
5 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
6 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
7 Angie Sexton Bishop's Bicycles
8 Blair Barter Team Hungry!
9 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
10 Alex Christian Lionhearts Jr Racing
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
12 Nicole Wheeler Reser Bicycle
13 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
14 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling
15 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with