These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knight Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Jason Karew Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
4 Zachary Lewis ZWS / Bertolli
5 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
6 Ryan Good Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
7 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
8 Peter Bauer Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
9 Chad Clemons ZWS / Bertolli
10 John Gatch Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
11 Samuel Wright ZWS / Bertolli
12 Mark Feeney Bishop's Bicycles
13 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing
14 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
15 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
16 Bradley Morgan ZWS / Bertolli
17 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
18 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli
19 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
20 Samuel Janes CES/Crankworks
21 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
22 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team
23 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
25 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
26 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
27 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
28 Andy Prickett Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
29 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
30 Douglas Masraum UBS Racing
31 David Steward 7 Hills Racing
32 Douglas Moody ZWS / Bertolli
33 O'brien Forbes UBS Racing
34 Rick Maier Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
35 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
36 James Turner Team i-pro
37 James Beers CES/Crankworks
38 W. Davis griffin UBS Racing
39 Brendan Canty CES/Crankworks
40 Steve Fine Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
41 Dale Eads ZWS / Bertolli
42 Todd Frye Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
43 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli
44 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
45 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
46 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
47 Christopher Durand Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
48 Robert Sherman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
49 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
50 David Balli University of Cincinnati
51 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli
52 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
53 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli
54 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
55 Paul Rouse Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
56 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
57 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
58 Braden Matt Reser / Team CNC
59 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
60 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
61 Shannon Moore Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
3 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
4 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
5 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
6 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
7 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Bertolli
8 Robert Jensen
9 Michael Prater Hagens Berman
10 Alex Hackney Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
11 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing
12 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli
13 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
14 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
15 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Tech
16 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
17 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
18 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
19 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles
20 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli
21 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
22 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
23 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing
24 Adam Goodale
25 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
26 George Morrison
27 Joe Mccracken
28 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
29 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
30 David Brueggen Bishop's Bicycles
31 David Savage ZWS / Bertolli
32 Dan Cavins ZWS / Bertolli
33 Roger Cornwall Bishops Bicycles
34 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
35 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
36 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycles
37 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
38 William Becker Allegiant Airlines
39 Peter Gorzynski ZWS / Bertolli
40 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
41 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
42 Corey Anderson Michigan University
43 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
44 Mike Otting 7Hills Racing
45 Seth Nuckols Bishop's Bicycles
46 William Ralph ZWS / Bertolli
47 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati
48 Todd Ramsdell ZWS / Bertolli
49 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
50 Chad Mangeot
51 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
52 Kevin Mcdonald Queen City Wheels
53 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
54 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels

Men Women/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
2 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Jr Racing
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
5 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry
6 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
7 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Jr Racing
8 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Jr Racing
9 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
10 Max Savage Lionhearts Jr Racing
11 Michelle Hedrich Bishop's Bicycles
12 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
13 Unknown Rider Bishop's Bicycles
14 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels
15 Marievee Santana Element Cycles
16 Sydney Lach Kenda
17 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling
18 Angie Sexton Bishop's Bicycles
19 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
20 Kathleen Neff Bishop's Bicycles
21 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
22 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
23 Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc
24 Alex Christian Lionhearts Jr Racing
25 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
26 Blair Barter Team Hungry!

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with