These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
2 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
3 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
5 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
6 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek
7 Chris Peterson Tom's Bicycles
8 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Grant Harrison GP VeloTek
11 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
12 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
13 Eric Wenrich Capp's Bike ShopMercy
14 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
15 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
16 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
17 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
18 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
19 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
20 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
21 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
22 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Brian Snyder tall grass
24 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
26 Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
27 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
28 Dylan Broll Slimenundgrossen
29 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
30 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
31 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
32 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
33 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
34 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
35 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
36 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37 Michael Rost GP VeloTek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Petty Cannonball-HUB
2 Michael Garven GP VeloTek
3 Seth Likens toms bicycles
4 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jon Keyzer First city cycling team
6 Tyler Bosworth toms bicycles
7 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
9 John Witt The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling Club
10 John Lehman Green Street Cycles
11 Charlie Suthard GS Panache
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Andrew Petty andypetty@gmail.com
14 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
15 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
16 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
17 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
18 David Atkinson 360 Sports
19 Paul Heimbach sunflower bike
20 Blake Spencer Unattached
21 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
22 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
23 Glenn Houtchens Green Street Velo Club
24 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
25 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
26 Viet Hoang Air capital racing
27 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
28 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
29 David Randleman Green Street Velo Club
30 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
31 Vincent Delaughder Slimenundgrossen
32 Brian Luce kcbc race team
33 Harlan Huey capps bike shop
34 Grant Vanhoose
35 Bruce Mcglory Air Capital Racing/Specs Racing Team
36 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
37 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
38 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater
39 Joel Terry SKC Racing
40 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
41 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
42 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
43 Rich Anderson EVCC/The Bike Way
44 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
45 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
46 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
47 Paul Eaton First city cycling team
48 David Burrus GP VeloTek
49 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
50 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
51 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
52 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
53 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
54 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek
55 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
56 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
57 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
58 Ben Fishman Unattached
DNF Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
DNF Adam Trunnell KU Cycling
DNF Justin Davis 360 Sports
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos / Alegent Health
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
2 Jordan Dodd GP VeloTek
3 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Patrick Abendroth Bike Masters
5 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Derek Tidd Grip N Rip
8 Eric Franklin team soundpony
9 Roger Haubold
10 David Whitney Big D Cycling
11 Joel Butner GP VeloTek
12 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
13 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
14 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Eric Rieckman GP VeloTek
16 Edward Bellamy GTG Racing
17 Robbie Haggard
18 Jl Lewis Team Soundpony
19 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Craig Steeds Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
23 Hunter Sistrunk eam Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
25 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop
26 David Vannicola
27 Ron Lee 360 Sports
28 Matthew Leland Sound Pony
29 Jason wood ?
30 Michael Biggs 360 Sports
31 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
32 John Doerksen
33 John Taton Big D Cycling
DNF Joseph Fairfax Unattached
DNF Chris Davlantes GP VeloTek
DNF Josh Sears Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Chris Schneider GTG Racing
DNF Tyler Staples Big D Racing
DNF Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
DNF Thomas Grube
DNF Andy Ash MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNF Kurt Mckinsey Unattached
DNF Nick Braunjankovich GP VeloTek
DNF Trent Sorensen
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Jeff Burge

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
2 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
3 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy
4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos / Alegent Health
5 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
6 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
8 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships
9 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
10 Michael Giem pedal p/b cannondale
11 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheel
12 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
13 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Mike Mcneal team soundpony
15 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
16 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
17 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
18 Eric Haynes Mercy KUAT
19 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
20 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
21 Jordan Ross Team Kaos / Alegent Health
22 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheel
23 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
24 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
25 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
27 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
28 Spencer Martin Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheel
30 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community
31 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
32 Austin Elser GP VeloTek
33 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
34 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
35 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling
36 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
37 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
38 Levi Baker Park Place Dealerships
39 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
40 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
41 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
42 Andrew Chocha team las'port
43 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
44 Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
45 Nick Torraca Elbowz Racing
46 Juan martinez Park place dealerships Park Place Dealerships
47 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
48 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
49 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
50 Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek
51 Kyle Mcclellan alegent creighton
52 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
53 Travis Furman Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater
54 Josh Estes Park Place Dealerships
55 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
56 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
57 Jay Strothman Mercy
58 Bill Marshall verge sport
59 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
60 Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
61 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
62 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
63 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
64 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
65 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
66 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
67 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
68 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Justin Rempel tcb/bot
DNF Chris Beer Unattached
DNF Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek
3 Ben Legg KCOI U20
4 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
5 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20
6 Max Clark KCOI U-20
7 Robbie Keys Unattached
8 Thomas Greig KCOI U20
9 Seth Wisdom KCOI U-20
10 Henry Marshall KCOI U20
11 Austin Winbigler

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
2 Alec Jorns GP VeloTek
3 Jacob marshall Kcoi u20 KCOI U20
4 John Doerksen
5 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek
6 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek
7 Ryan Boland
8 Andrew Greig KCOI U20

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
2 Mark Southard Whole Foods Giordana Scott Sports from Hotel San Jose
3 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
4 John Rokke Team Kaos / Alegent Health
5 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
7 Mike Mcneal team soundpony
8 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Cycling Team
10 JP Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
13 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
14 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
15 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
16 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
17 Brian Peters 360 Racing
18 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
19 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
20 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
21 Chris Spence Team Kaos Racing
22 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team
24 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
25 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
26 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
27 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
28 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
29 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
30 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
31 Viet Hoang Air capital racing
32 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
33 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
35 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
36 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
37 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
38 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club
39 Geoffrey davis Park place dealerships Park Place Dealerships
40 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
41 Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
42 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
43 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
44 William Anderson 360 Racing
45 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
46 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
47 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
DNF Robert Lock Unattached
DNF David Conrad Localcycling.com
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Peter Greig OKC Velo Club
DNF Greg Langer Lehigh Wheelman
DNF Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
DNF Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
6 Bernell Rice Unattached
7 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos
8 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
10 William Mason Big D Cycling
11 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
12 William Wells Big D Cycling
13 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
DNF Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF Patrick Bunch Big D Cycling
DNF Joe Douglas Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo
3 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
4 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
5 Leah Gifford team soundpony
6 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
7 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
8 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
9 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fiting & Coaching Team
11 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
12 Shannon Williams
13 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
14 Beth Ross scalo veloce
15 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek
16 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling
17 Wendy Guilbeau Slimenundgrossen/Localcycling.com
18 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling
20 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop
22 Alicia Strawder GP VeloTek
23 Tanya Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
24 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek
25 Beth Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Michelle Kuhn GP VeloTek
27 Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
28 Joelle Rowley Greenstreet Velo
29 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
30 Jennifer Wilson Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 Amy Melling Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
32 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling
2 Solymar Rivera Park Place Dealerships
3 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
4 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
5 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community
6 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
7 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
8 Florinda Isabel de leon gonzalez Park Place Dealerships
9 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
10 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
11 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
13 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
14 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
15 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy
17 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate
18 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
19 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
20 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community
21 Caitlin Rolfs Trek Midwest Team
22 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
DNF Carly Thomsen Green Street Velo Club

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brocket
2 Hannah Goldberg
3 Harriette Perkins

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with