These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Frias team montecci 0:47:02
2 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:47:02
3 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling 0:47:02
4 Graham Roeber Base36 cycling 0:47:02
5 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech 0:47:02
6 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 0:47:02
7 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 0:47:02
8 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling 0:47:02
9 Stephan Hoffman Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles 0:47:02
10 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:47:02
11 Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:47:02
12 Wilsonr Martinezpolanco Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:47:02
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02
14 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 0:47:02
15 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 0:47:02
16 Cory Small Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:47:02
17 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:47:02
18 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:47:02
19 Unknown Rider 0:47:02
20 Tom Stevens spin arts 0:47:02
21 Thomas Goetz 0:47:02
22 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 0:47:02
23 Anson Ross CLR 0:47:02
24 Nathan Coste Laurel Bicycle Club 0:47:02
25 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:47:02
26 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc 0:47:02
27 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:47:02
28 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc 0:47:02
29 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 0:47:02
30 Cecil Bernard 0:47:02
31 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:47:02
32 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling 0:47:02
33 David Brown University of Vermont 0:47:02
34 Robert Gorman 0:47:02
35 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02
36 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:02
37 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02
38 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:02
39 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:47:02
40 Ruben Dario hernandez cafeteros 0:47:02
41 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:47:02
42 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02
43 John Dieli BOB-SMART 0:47:02

Cat 4 Men

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 0:46:18
2 Nathan Larkin Competitive Edge Cycling 0:46:18
3 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:46:18
4 Kai Wiggins NBX Bikes 0:46:18
5 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:18
6 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:18
7 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:46:18
8 Jonathan Barry 0:46:18
9 Kyle Herlihy 0:46:18
10 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 0:46:18
11 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consulting 0:46:18
12 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:46:18
13 Unknown Rider 0:46:18
14 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 0:46:18
15 John Moore Community Bike Supply 0:46:18
16 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 0:46:18
17 Edikson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:46:18
18 Andy Officer C3 Racing 0:46:18
19 Kary Daley 0:46:18
20 Keith Mullaly CVC/Suburban Subaru 0:46:18
21 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:46:18
22 Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:18
23 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and B 0:46:18
24 Kurt Daniello Laurel 0:46:18
25 Craig Calhoun 0:46:18
26 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD lap
27 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
28 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap

Cat 5 (Open)

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Keaveney 0:38:38
2 Patrick Zalawak Team Edge 0:38:38
3 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:38:38
4 Lance Littlefield 0:38:38
5 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:38
6 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:38:38
7 Eric Jennette Laurel Bicycle Club 0:38:38
8 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle 0:38:38
9 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:38:38
10 Joel Ramirez northampton cycling club 0:38:38
11 Ari Shell Central Wheel 0:38:38
12 Donald Bishop 0:38:38
13 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:38:38
14 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:38:38
15 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:38:38
16 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:38
17 Chris Morris Central wheel 0:38:38
18 Edward Blank 0:38:38
19 Michael Ford 0:38:38
20 Adam Vanvoorchis 0:38:38
21 John Nesco CVC Suburban Subaru 0:38:38
22 Arnar Geirsson 0:38:38
23 Joseph Petrucci lap
24 Kevin Veeley lap
25 Brodi Santagata lap

Junior (15-18)

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:05
2 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:44:05
3 Kyle Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:44:05

Master 35+

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 0:44:32
2 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:44:32
3 Juan Pimentel DRV/RCS/Driscoll 0:44:55
4 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:44:55
5 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:44:55
6 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 0:44:55
7 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:44:55
8 Timothy Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:55
9 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:44:55
10 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:44:55
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee Racing Team 0:44:55
12 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:44:55
13 John Dieli BOB-SMART 0:44:55
14 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:44:55
15 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:44:55
16 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:44:55
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:55
18 George Schroeder CRAC/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:44:55
19 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:44:55
20 Unknown Rider 0:44:55
21 Kyle Smith Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:44:55
22 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:44:55
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:44:55
24 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:44:55
25 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:44:55
26 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:44:55
27 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:44:55
28 Alex Mendes Corima 0:44:55
29 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and B 0:44:55
30 Christopher Kautz Panther/Bakehouse 0:44:55
31 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club 0:44:55
32 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:44:55
33 Stanley Lezon Expo Wheelman 0:44:55
34 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:55
35 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:44:55
36 Derek Lowe 0:44:55
37 Unknown Rider 0:44:55
38 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:44:55
39 Ralf Geiben-lynn Boston Bicycle School 0:44:55
40 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:44:55
41 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:55
42 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:55
43 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 0:44:55
44 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:44:55
45 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:44:55
46 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 0:44:55

Master 45+

(67 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 0:45:49
2 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:46:12
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:46:12
4 Juan Pimentel DRV/RCS/Driscoll 0:46:12
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:12
6 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:46:12
7 Unknown Rider 0:46:12
8 Christopher Naimie Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:12
9 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:12
10 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:46:12
11 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:46:12
12 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:12
13 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:46:12
14 Myles Partellow Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:46:12
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt 0:46:12
16 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc 0:46:12
17 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:46:12
18 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:46:12
19 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:46:12
20 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:46:12
21 John Buser Boston bicycle school 0:46:12
22 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:46:12
23 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:46:12
24 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 0:46:12
25 Ralf Geiben-lynn Boston Bicycle School 0:46:12
26 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association 0:46:12
27 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:12
28 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team 0:46:12
29 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling 0:46:12
30 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 0:46:12
31 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:12
32 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:12
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:12
34 Donald Kimball 0:46:12
35 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:12
36 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:46:12
37 Richard a Garabedian jr BCA/TOSK 0:46:12
38 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:12
39 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:12
40 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:46:12
41 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:12
42 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:12
43 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc 0:46:12
44 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:12
45 Jeremy Fand Unattached 0:46:12
46 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:12
47 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:46:12
48 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 0:46:12
49 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:12
50 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:46:12
51 Ruben Dario Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:12
52 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:12
53 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:12
54 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 0:46:12
55 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 0:46:12
56 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:12
57 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:12
58 James Thornton BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tun 0:46:12
59 James Bouderau Zanes Cycling Club 0:46:12
60 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft lap

master 55

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:47:59
2 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:47:59
3 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:48:13
4 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:48:13
5 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:48:13
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:13
7 Thomas Allessio bca 0:48:13
8 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:48:13
9 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:48:13
10 J d Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:48:13
11 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:48:13
12 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team 0:48:13
13 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing 0:48:13
14 John Lord Denos Wonder Wheels 0:48:13
15 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:48:13
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:48:13
17 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:48:13
18 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:48:13
19 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:48:13
20 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge 0:48:13
21 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:48:13
22 James Bouderau Zanes Cycling Club 0:48:13
23 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:48:13
24 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo - Men 0:48:13
25 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:48:13
26 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:48:13
27 Stephen Flynn century road club association 0:48:13
28 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:13
29 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 0:48:13
30 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:48:13
31 Robert Smythe CCNS 0:48:13
32 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap

master 65+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 0:47:29
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:47:29
3 John Auer Team Somerset/NEMCA lap
4 Clarence Ballard jr Somerset Wheelmen lap
5 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club lap
6 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters lap
7 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. lap
8 Coach Tulimieri Carin's Spin Team lap
9 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
10 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
11 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club lap
12 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo lap

Pro1-3

(82 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euris Vidal Foundation 1:25:50
2 William Guzman Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:25:50
3 Adam Myerson SmartStop - Mountain Khakis 1:25:50
4 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:25:50
5 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 1:25:50
6 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:50
7 Eneas Freyre Target Training 1:25:50
8 Rafael Meran Foundation 1:25:50
9 Lisban Quintero W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant 1:25:50
10 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:25:50
11 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:54
12 Keith Kelly Fit Werx 1:25:55
13 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:26:01
14 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 1:27:10
15 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:27:10
16 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:27:18
17 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:27:23
18 Wayne Bray Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:27:23
19 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:27:23
20 Isaac Howe SmartStop - Mountain Khakis 1:27:23
21 Juan Polanco gs mengoni usa 1:27:23
22 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham 1:27:23
23 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co 1:27:23
24 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:27:23
25 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:27:23
26 Stalin Quiterio cuello Echelon Cycles 1:27:23
27 Andrew Walsh 1:27:23
28 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:27:23
29 Evan Huff Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 1:27:23
30 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 1:27:23
31 Eli curt Fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 1:27:23
32 Michael Mcginley 1:27:23
33 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:27:23
34 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:27:23
35 Dominic Gillen Target Training 1:27:23
36 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:27:23
37 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:27:23
38 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:27:23
39 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:27:23
40 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:27:23
41 Franklin Burgos CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:23
42 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 1:27:23
43 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:27:23
44 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1:27:23
45 Ray Miller North Atlanta Riding Club 1:27:23
46 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:27:23
47 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
48 Sean Pantellere lap
49 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team lap

Pro1-3 Woman

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:43:04
2 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:43:04
3 Stephanie Wetzel Kenda RACC 0:43:04
4 Frances Morrison Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:43:04
5 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:43:04
6 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel/GHCC 0:43:04
7 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 0:43:04
8 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:04
9 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:43:04
10 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles 0:43:04
11 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:43:04
12 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 0:43:04

Woman Cat 3-4

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:42:41
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:42:41
3 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:41
4 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles 0:42:41
5 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:41
6 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:42:41
7 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:42:41
8 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:41
9 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:42:41
10 Gabriela Hindman Central Wheel 0:42:41
11 Sheridan Bauman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:43:36
12 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:36
13 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:43:36
14 Michelle Zwick Central Wheel / GHCC 0:43:36
15 Krysten Koehn 0:43:36
16 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:43:36
17 Lisa Coella lap
18 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
19 Lillian Naimie Sunapee Racing Team lap
20 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
21 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with