These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
6 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
8 Michael Ma Form Fitness
9 Dennis Hopp SJBC
10 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Joshua Grass Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
17 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 James Maltbie Contra Costa Cycling Club
19 Eric Davis SquadraSF
20 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Sean Smith SquadraSF
22 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
23 Unknown Rider
24 Unknown Rider
25 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
27 Chris Isley Leopard-Sapporo Team
28 Unknown Rider
29 Chris Callahan
30 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
31 Benjamin Cota Leopard-Sapporo Team
32 Stephen Langone Audi
33 Paul Taylor
34 Todd Paoletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
35 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
36 David Allen Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
37 Mike Vomund CCCC
38 James Hardy SquadraSF
39 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
40 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Unknown Rider
42 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
43 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
44 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team PrimeTime Cycling Team
45 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
46 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
47 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
48 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
49 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling
50 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
51 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
52 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
3 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Michael Ma Form Fitness
7 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Rob Maheu SJBC
10 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
12 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Ed Moon
14 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
17 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
19 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
20 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
22 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
23 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team PrimeTime Cycling Team
24 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club
6 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
7 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Chris Coble Olympic Club
9 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
11 Tyler Kraus
12 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
14 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
16 Chris Fortuna Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy
18 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team
19 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
20 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Paul Taylor
22 Antonio Tarumoto Opprime Cycling Team
23 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
24 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
26 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
29 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
30 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 David Mesa
32 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus
33 Jeff Linder Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Chris Isley Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy
3 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
6
7 Jack Schluckbier Kryki Sports
8 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Antonio Tarumoto Opprime Cycling Team
10 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
11 Andres Douzoglou Tribe Multisport
12 Chris Fortuna Leopard-Sapporo Team
13 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Chris Esparza
15 Unknown Rider
16 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17 Unknown Rider
18 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF
19 Tyler Kraus
20 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Unknown Rider
24 Unknown Rider
25 Erich Shofstall Leopard-Sapporo Team
26 Al Jerrold soriano
27 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
29 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Charles Spelman Mellow Motors
31 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
33 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team
34 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Faron Ryan Bicycle Blue Book Racing
36 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
38 Gary Paden Leopard-Sapporo Team
39 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
40 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
41 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
42 Spencer Ingels
43 Paul Ngo
44 Jarret St aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team
45 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
5 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Richard Della maggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7 R Todd crisafulli North American Velo
8 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Joshua Grass Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Thuy Nguyen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Benjamin Cota Leopard-Sapporo Team
15 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
16 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
17 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
18 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
19 David Dalton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23 Steven Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Chris Callahan
25 Chirag Asaravala
26 Jack Schluckbier Kryki Sports
27 Juan Lopez SquadraSF
28 Erich Shofstall Leopard-Sapporo Team
29 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32 Paul Taylor
33 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
34 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
35 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 David Fensin SquadraSF
37 Bernard Cushing Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
38 Faron Ryan Bicycle Blue Book Racing
39 Mike Vomund CCCC
40 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
41 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42 Martin Lee Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43 James Maltbie Contra Costa Cycling Club
44 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
45 Dave Keefe Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46 Gary Paden Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Suzuki Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
2 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Richard Della maggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Nick Dellamaggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
7 Shawn Oliver Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
10 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
11 Ronald Roach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Todd Munk SJBC
16 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
17 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Rob Maheu SJBC
19 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Jeff Anderson
21 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/DS Electric
25 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Steven Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
27 Toby Katz VOS Racing
28 Unknown Rider
29 Philippe Azoulay SJBC
30 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
31 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
32 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33 Mike Vomund CCCC
34 Stephen Langone Audi
35 Unknown Rider
36 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
38 David Dalton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
40 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus

Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
9 Charles Spelman Mellow Motors
10 Don Grijalva SJBC
11 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
15 Randall Stafford
16 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
17 Curtis Lee San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Miranda
2 Alex Shore
3 Matt Carvell
4 John Olson 2 Wheel Cycling
5 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
6 Stefano Carletti
7 Sebastian Peterlin Metromint Cycling
8 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 David Obrien
10 Raymond Lee
11 Jared Jamison
12 Darrick Hu SJBC
13 Rafael Zamarronbrito
14 Alexander Hughes
15 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Peter Gresh
17 Brian Gokey Fremont Freewheelers
18 Austin Lee
19 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team

Men Cat 5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Obrien
2 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
3 Stefano Carletti
4 John Olson 2 Wheel Cycling
5 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Alex Shore
7 Michael Andalora Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8 Antonio Miranda
9 Matt Carvell
10 Sebastian Peterlin Metromint Cycling
11 Peter Gresh
12 Brian Gokey Fremont Freewheelers
13 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Frederick Noland
15 Benjamin Andre

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
4 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus
7 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
9 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
10 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club
11 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
14 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
15 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
16 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Jeff Linder Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19 David Mesa
20 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
22 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Nathaniel English 5 Hour Energy
24 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team
25 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team
27 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team
28 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
29 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
30 Chris Coble Olympic Club
31 Alton Dunnigan Echelon Velo
32 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
2 Megan Alderete ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
4 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten-Focus
6 Breana Hill
7 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
8 Lorna Fortuna Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Kimberly Ford Red Racing
10 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
11 Amy Bruski
12 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
13 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
14 Sophy Lee Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
16 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Andrea Cyr
3 Angel Garbarino
4 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing
6 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
7 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing
8 Heidi Alexander SJBC
9 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10 Lindsay Platoshyn Leopard-Sapporo Team
11 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
12 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
15 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 Jan Reed Ole' Racing
17 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
20 Tiffany Randall Ole' Racing
21 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/DS Electric
22 Sarah Weir
23 Katherine Delosreyes Opprime Cycling Team
24 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
3 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Holly Roberts SJBC
6 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
7 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos
8 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
9 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Christine Sodaro

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with