These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dub Sorrells
2 Kurt Searvogel Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bull

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Shatley Gearhead Cycle House
2 Michael Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Broadaway Gearhead Cycle House
2 Allen Black
3 Vince Cucco Team Athlete Forward

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Aj Johnson
3 Devery Andrews Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Searvogel Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Paul Phillips Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Doug Menz

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
7 James Downing
8 Charles Sanders
9 Sidney Degarmo Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling
2 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
3 David Wonn Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Zane Jeffers LeBorne Development
3 Christopher Brown
4 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
5 Simon Sanghera
6 Andras Sablauer

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Suminski Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Rick Carpenter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Chris Hines Spokes

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling
2 Jinnings Burruss Oklahoma State University
3 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financial
6 Ethan Burson LeBorne Development

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Johnson
2 Jackie Matchett

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Delona Williams Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Emily Hartman Spokes
3 Susan Blair
4 Marianne Park

Women Cat 4 Senior 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hendrix

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with