These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
4 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
7 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
9 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
10 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
11 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
13 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
16 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
17 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
DNF John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Eamon Oreilly
4 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts
5 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Brett Harrison
7 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
11 Scott Golomski
12 Bryan Scheel
13 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
14 Sean Luedke
15 Michael Smith
16 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18 Otley Freymiller
19 James Winner LAPT CC
20 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Steven Friederich
22 Bradley Byrge

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte LifeCyclists
3 Truman Russell
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Spencer Millay

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Ryan White Team Velocause
3 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 David Haase Attitude Sports
6 Rick Flayter
7 Christan Griego Team Velocause
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
9 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
10 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
11 Michael Froh Team Velocause
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
16 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
18 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
19 Doug Zell
20 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
22 Chip Pieper Team Velocause
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
24 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
25 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
26 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
27 John Van susteren LAPT CC
28 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
29 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
DNF Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Trevor Russell Team Velocause
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
2 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Chris Burns
7 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Donald Janczak
9 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
10 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
11 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
12 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Patrick Streicher
14 Aaron Holtebeck
15 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
16 Darin Chic LAPT CC
17 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Benny Smith Team Velocause
21 James Buckley Colavita Racing
22 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
23 Randy King LAPT CC
24 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
25 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
26 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
27 Peter Reinhard
28 Scott Rice
DNF Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Christian Gridley
DNF Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
DNF John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
DNF Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
DNF Andrew Kenth LAPT CC

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Douglas Callies
4 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
5 Bob Linscott Team Velocause
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Patrick Streicher
8 John Franceschi
9 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
10 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Timothy Drankus
12 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
13 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
15 Brett Harrison
16 Paul Dryden
17 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
18 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
19 Joel Johnson
20 Zachary Redding
21 Jay Raymond
22 Randall Swanson
23 Peter Ackermann
24 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycle Club
26 J Rivas
27 Bradley Byrge
28 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Otley Freymiller
30 Mark Barrette
31 Matthew Kirchner
32 Bobby Hunt
DNF Karl Norris
DNF James Winner LAPT CC
DNF Jason Bentley
DNF Austin Hagerty
DNF Aaron Holtebeck

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
4 Michael Fioretti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
7 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
9 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Alexander Ray WCJ Pilgrim
11 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
13 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
14 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
18 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Brendan Larkin
22 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
23 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
24 David Haase Attitude Sports
25 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
28 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 Jeff Chapin Colavita Racing
DNF Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
DNF Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Meg Browning Basso pb Tonka Cycle

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Meg Browning Meg Browning

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
3 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Heather Schmitt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
10 Tara Mccloskey
11 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
12 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
13 Kelli Piotrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Millay

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with