These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Blauvelt Animal Liberation Racing 1:06:07
2 Jared Kirkham 1:08:02
3 Keaton Rich University of Utah 1:09:13
4 Peter Robson 1:10:59
5 Dustin Grimnes Premier Credit 1:12:17
6 Jacob Crockett Contender Bicycles 1:12:56
7 Owen Ala 1:15:50
8 Andy Iorg 1:16:50
9 Jake Veigel Cayuga Medical Center 1:17:24
10 Derek Whiting Porcupine Cycling 1:17:41
11 Rob Harrow MiDuole 1:19:38
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 1:20:07
13 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:20:41
14 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 1:20:45
15 Stewart Gray 1:21:16
16 William Newman Elko Velo 1:24:17
17 Brian Poteman 1:24:17
18 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 1:24:47
19 Dan Findley Bpdstudios Racing 1:25:19
20 Robert Chapman Think Architecture 1:27:36
21 Chris Testa Team Helen's - 8th Wonder Cycl 1:29:03
22 Douglas Heinrich MiDuole 1:29:15
23 Juston Puchar 1:29:54
24 Bryan Washburn 1:30:36
25 Jeremiah Webb 1:31:03
26 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross 1:35:08
27 J. Scott christensen Bountiful Mazda 2:12:55
28 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:38

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 1:06:03
2 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 1:12:06
3 Vint Schoenfeldt VOLO Cycling 1:13:18
4 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 1:14:33
5 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 1:15:11
6 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda 1:17:15
7 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:18:30
8 Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:30:03

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:09:15
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Cycling 1:12:35
3 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 1:12:38
4 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:01
5 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:29
6 Todd Henneman white pine racing p/b Jans.com 1:16:30
7 Jeff Handwerk Contender 1:18:01
8 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 1:18:35
9 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 1:20:26
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:38
11 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 1:20:39
12 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing 1:23:22
13 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 1:23:23
14 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 1:26:08
15 Dennis Conroy 1:29:07
16 Scott Toly Cole sport 1:32:45
17 Alan Stockland 1:42:34
18 Peter Hansen 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Palmer ledger 1:12:00
2 Harrison Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:10:12
3 Dallin Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:14:12

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Cisney Roosters 1:06:03
2 Dallas Zurcher Zurchers 1:06:03
3 Samuel Dearden Revolution Cafe Rio 1:06:03
4 Justin Park 1:06:43
5 Connor Johnson Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage 1:07:06
6 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 1:08:20
7 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 1:09:08
8 Ryan Mccalmon 1:09:23
9 Jason Linder LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:10:31
10 Cristiano Pereira Animal Liberation Racing 1:12:02
11 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo 1:12:02
12 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 1:12:22
13 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 1:12:37
14 Harrison Sligting 1:16:00
15 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 1:16:31
16 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 1:16:54
17 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol 1:12:21
2 Richard Dalcanto 1:12:21
3 Troy Gorman Team TOSH 1:12:21
4 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:13:04
5 Albert Dalcanto 1:15:11
6 Moses Fernandez 1:16:06
7 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:43
8 Michael Rollins Contender Bicycles 1:17:15
9 Rick Miller Contender Bicycles 1:17:34
10 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 1:17:42
11 Alan Hamberlin Infinite Cycles 1:17:45
12 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Racing 1:18:36
13 Mike Cannon SWCA 1:20:35
14 Ben Morris 1:20:36
15 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah 1:20:37
16 Mark Baird VOLO Cycling Team 1:20:50
17 Galen Leith Bicycle Center 1:24:24
18 Dustin Layton 1:25:54
19 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 1:26:02
20 Joe Kammerer 1:28:28
21 Daron Leblanc 1:29:28
22 Matthew Burnett 1:32:27
23 Nate Carter Timpanogos Cyclery 1:33:26
24 Kevin Moore RMCC 1:33:46
25 Scott Hoggan revolution 1:45:01

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing 1:04:39
2 Chase Pinkham UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:05:41
3 Connor O'leary UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:05:41
4 Chris Mackay Hagens Berman 1:05:54
5 Erik Harrington RMCC/Cyclesmith 1:05:54
6 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 1:05:59
7 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:06:01
8 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 1:06:28
9 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 1:06:56
10 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:09:11

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry DNA cycling p/b Plan 7 1:08:39
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 1:12:24
3 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:14:46
4 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/bPlan7 1:14:55
5 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 1:16:44
6 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:17:06
7 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 1:17:11
8 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 1:19:59

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Dalcanto 1:15:55
2 Marci Kimball Infinite Cycles 1:19:22
3 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 1:19:23
4 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:55
5 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:23:22
6 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:26:43
7 Debora Adam Golden Spike - Staker Parson 1:30:34
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 1:31:05
9 Melissa Snow Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:41:53

Women Cat3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lowe BDP-0 Down- Fezzari 1:15:55
2 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:18:09
3 Ellie Hirshberg 1:19:43
4 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b bountful bicycle 1:32:08
5 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:43:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with