These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Silverman GST Racing
2 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team
3 James Hollcroft
4 Stuart Ratner

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Brinkmann Team Pay 'N Take
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino
3 David Dobler TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
4 Jeff Penney
5 John Hoffmann Tolero Masters Racing
6 Michael Reina

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
3 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness
2 Scott Ford Team Winded
3 Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center
4 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling
5 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
6 Richard Horn Aggress
7 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Mark Herrington 02 Modern Fitness
9 Jared Nelson
10 John Stadick Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Jeremy Wilson Aggress

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Degraw Bikeman.com
2 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling
3 Jesse Melen Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Ken Montaney
6 Clayton Stone Team Winded
7 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
8 Derek Sonderegger Flagstaff Cycling
9 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling
10 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling
11 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
12 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
13 David Hansen
14 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
15 Skylar Rubalcaba
16 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
17 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
18 Dale Snyder Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
19 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
20 Michael Bolinger
21 Mike Mclean
22 Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
23 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
24 Derek Rich Landis/Trek

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Badger
2 Jay Valentine
3 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center

Men Cat 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Frost
2 Michael Feldman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Stevenson
2 Dirk De heer
3 Timothy Clark Flagstaff Cycling
4 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club
5 Filip Martin Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 William Stokes Dog House Racing
7 Joseph Hanson
8 Todd Shimek Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Men Juniors Men Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Geiger Team Winded
2 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling
3 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
6 Justin Orkney

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Petras

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathalie Potvin

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Beisner Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Chavez Absolute Bikes Team
2 Beata George
3 Anathea Powell
4 Daisy Ward
5 Erin See Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing
8 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
9 Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing
10 Tiffany Snyder
11 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing
12 Jennifer Turchin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with