These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited
3 David Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
6 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
7 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
8 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
12 Ramon Benitez
13 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Byron Horgash Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF R Cameron holland James River Velo Sport
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
DNF Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Pedro Hijar Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men CAT 3 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
6 Guy Tawney
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
9 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Douglas Philippone
12 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Byron Horgash Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
16 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
17 Stokely Samuel Artemis
18 Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Shawn Fenty Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Will King Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 Patrick Hogan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
23 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
25 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
26 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
27 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
28 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc
29 Matthew Albanese Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
31 James Miceli ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
DNF Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Tyler Waldron ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Ryan Collins GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men CAT 4 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anwar Gorham Artemis
2 Justin Yeash Villanova Cycling
3 Scott Slusher Arrow Bicycle
4 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
7 Hans Manzke Arrow Bicycle
8 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi
9 Drake Jordan
10 Marc Edmonds
11 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20cycling.com
12 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
13 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
14 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
15 Allen Traylor PTS Racing
16 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Andrew Friend
18 Brian Whitesell ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19 Howard Tyndle Artemis
20 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Racing
21 Eric Brooks
22 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
23 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing
24 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
25 Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club
26 M Ted dorsey Artemis
27 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
28 Nick Caddenhead ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
29 Mark Youngblood Team Integrity
30 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Craig Terry Team Integrity
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Daniel Proulx
DNF Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
DNF Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Jonathan Mack Artemis
DNF Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF David Horowitz

Men CAT 5 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Staton
2 Matthew Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club
4 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
5 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Viacheslav Slavin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 Chris Brennan
10 Andrew Bowers HPC
11 Adrian Jones
12 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST
13 Ed Kantner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Peter Doyle

Women CAT 1/2 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Michelle Miller Artemis
4 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Nicole Raspa Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Leslie Jennings
DNF Jennifer Cheng National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda

Women CAT 3 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Diane Harris
5 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Adrienne Mccray Artemis

Women CAT 4 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
4 Carole Harris Artemis
5 Kirsten Brew Artemis
6 Iris Ford Artemis
7 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with