These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Devereaux Velo Voodoo 0:16:35.581
2 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:16:52.875
3 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling 0:16:56.212
4 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles 0:17:09.963

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Leclerc North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:15:53.158
2 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 0:16:23.212
3 Zachary Dees Unattached 0:16:27.878
4 Rhys Edwards Unattached 0:16:51.251
5 Chris Withers Unattached 0:16:53.571
6 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:17:22.993
7 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:17:56.880
8 Stephen Baxter Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:18:32.478
9 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles 0:08:30.920

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaune Huysamen Unattached 0:17:59.510
2 Brad Hardman Unattached 0:18:30.610
3 Zack Raubuck Unattached 0:18:39.770
4 Lee Hanson Unattached 0:19:08.530
5 Dennis Francis Unattached 0:20:59.910

Men Junior 13-14 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 0:20:14.170
2 Samuel Leclerc North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:00:00.000

Men Junior 15-16 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling 0:20:05.711

Men Masters 35+ Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Blansit PCP Race Team 0:15:57.909
2 Gregory Brown Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:17:23.443

Men Masters 45+ Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Leclerc North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:16:03.513
2 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:16:09.968
3 Jeffrey Licciardello North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:16:15.624
4 Dale Hair Scenic City Velo 0:17:33.839
5 Steve Church Fit Performance 0:17:35.187
6 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes 0:19:05.785

Men Masters 55+ Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dalton Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:16:36.430
2 Bill Radler Unattached 0:16:53.810
3 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:18:12.328
4 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling 0:18:21.319

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 0:15:38.764
2 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 0:15:42.160
3 Brian Harper Scenic City Velo 0:16:45.912

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team 0:17:50.807
2 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:19:05.548

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Myers Unattached 0:17:49.664
2 Loukia Lili Unattached 0:18:22.826
3 Anna Marvin Unattached 0:18:38.783
4 Kerry Brown Scenic City Velo 0:19:08.669

Women Junior 10-12 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Leclerc North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 0:32:08.186

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with