These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Tyler Kidder BRC
7 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
8 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
9 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
12 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
14 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
15 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
16 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
18 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial
21 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
DNF Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
DNF Patrick Robinson 360 Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
6 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
7 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
8 Fred Brand
9 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
10 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
11 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 David Taylor 360 Sports
14 Don Jonason
15 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
10 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
11 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
12 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
13 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
16 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
18 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
19 Ryan Heydenrych
20 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
21 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
23 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
24 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing

Mixed Juniors 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Farrens

Mixed Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Pulliam
2 Austin Taylor 360 Sports

Mixed Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
7 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
12 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
13 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Nick Engel Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen

Mixed Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
11 Tanya Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with