These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
2 Shannon Branscomb
3 Travis Verhoff Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Roy Bliley Road
5 Jeremy Pearson
6 Wesley Ring
7 Joe Hanauer
8 Jared Staub
9 David Park
10 Michael Henry
11 Roger Cornwall Bishop Bicycles
12 Warren Clayton
13 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling
14 Donald Adams
15 Angel Campos NoLimit Cycling
16 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
17 Ryan Wilkins Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Mark Hamilton
19 Steve Martinsky
20 Dylan Curtis
21 Evan Sexton
22 Joshua Mitchell
23 Joe Laughlin
24 Spencer Miller
25 Barrett Mcmanus
26 Jerriah Miller
27 Jacob Hartmeister

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
8 Joe Magro
9 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
10 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
12 Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
14 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
15 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
16 John Becker Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
17 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
19 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
20 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing, Inc.
21 Jason Fowler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
22 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
23 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
24 Peter Gray Team Upland Brewing
25 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
26 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
27 Dustin Greer
28 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
29 Richard Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Wood
2 Brice Brookshire
3 Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
4 Nick Thiery
5 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
7 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
8 Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance
9 James Heth Team Upland Brewing
10 Josh Zurawski
11 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
14 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
15 Jay Salge
16 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
17 Steven Lee
18 Adam Haines
19 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
20 Peter Doroszko
DNF Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
2 Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
3 Steven Lee
4 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Wesley Ring
6 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling
7 John Hartpence Team Defiance
8 Jay Salge
9 Jeremy Pearson
10 Travis Verhoff Indiana University-Bloomington
11 Jacob Elliott
12 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
13 Roy Bliley Road
14 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley
15 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
16 Ryan Stafford
17 Sam Switzer Team Defiance
18 Tracy Gilliland
19 Nathan Hartman
20 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
21 Jerriah Miller

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vasquez
2 Reed Smith Team Ape Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Curtis
2 Spencer Miller

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
4 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
6 Kenton Rekeweg Men of Steel Racing
7 Peter Doroszko
8 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
9 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
7 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
8 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
9 Edward Marshall

Mixed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Branscomb
2 Benjamin Lewandowski
3 James Zachary KCV Cycling Club
4 Shaun Fitzgerald
5 David Park
6 Barrett Mcmanus
7 Aaron Kennerk
8 Tadd Boman
9 Charlie Fritz
10 Nicholas Cooper
11 David Lewandowski

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing
2 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
3 Tarah Cole
4 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing
5 Diana Schowe DRT Racing
6 Debora Haley Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Jennifer Munley Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
8 Sarah Farver-staub Men of Steel Racing
9 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing Women
10 Katie Reynolds Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
11 Molly Ford
12 Rose Mullaney
13 Krista Stockman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with