These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Thomas Fadoul 32 NCSI p/b VTV
5 Matthew Lloydthomas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
7 Tyler Waldron ABRT
8 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
9 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
11 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
12 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
13 James Miceli ABRT
14 Harrison Leavens 32 NCSI p/b VTV
15 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Chris Crane ABRT
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Guy Tawney Twenty20
19 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions
20 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc
22 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
23 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
27 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28 Zheren Yang Columbia University
29 Jake Thompson HPC
30 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS
31 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
32 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
39 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
40 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierson
41 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/ Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
42 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
44 Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Ezra Kahn Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
DNF Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF Thomas Arsenault VeloWorks - Spokes Etc
DNF James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
DNF Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx
2 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
3 Shea Whittaker All American
4 Andrew Friend
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
6 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
10 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
11 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster
12 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
13 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
15 Brian Synowiec ABRT
16 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
17 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club
21 Marc Edmonds
22 John Rohrer Team BBC
23 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
24 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
25 Douglas Smith HPC
26 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
28 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Devon Baummer ABRT
30 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
32 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
33 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
34 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
35 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
37 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
38 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing
39 Barry Mcmenamin
40 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
42 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Howard Hayes Artemis
47 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
48 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Christopher Brianas
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
DNF Mark Hemhauser
DNF Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jacob Sheppard-saidel
3 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Edwin Agudelo VDAY
5 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
7 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
8 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Adam Hoey Cycle Life Development Group
11 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Greg Gibson
13 Jim Geiger District Velocity Racing
14 Brian Romberger
15 Eric Schmitt
16 Rudi Riet Potomac Pedalers
17 Alexander Kardis Squadra Coppi
18 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER & PIERSON
20 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Sangyeul Lee WWVC
23 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Steve Dorst
25 Piotr Andrzejczak
26 Mike Dannhardt
27 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
28 Hashish Wesam Unattached
DNF John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
DNF Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling and Tri
DNF Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNF David Wargin
DNF Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ronald Santa cruz Audi
DNF Patrick Loerch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Osiris Hoil
DNF David Stoker
DNF Brian Haugli
DNF Martin Pemberton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Edward Rackley squadra coppi
DNF Eugene Oneal Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Philip Martin
DNF Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
4 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
6 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
8 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
10 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
11 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
12 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
14 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
15 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co Racing
16 Nick Vita ABRT
17 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
18 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
20 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs
21 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
23 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
24 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Michael Carney unattached
26 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
27 Mike Hefner ABRT
28 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
29 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
30 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
31 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
34 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
36 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
37 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
38 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
39 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
41 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
42 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
43 David Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur
44 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
46 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
47 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
49 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
DNF Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mario Zometa ABRT
DNF Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF George Ganoung ABRT
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
DNF Kirby Newman CyCor Sports
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT

Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Albanese ABRT
2 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
4 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Sean Easley ABRT
6 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
10 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
11 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
14 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
15 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
16 Michael Thaxton ABRT
17 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
18 Stephen Ketcham
19 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
21 Ted Harris ABRT
22 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Clark Vandergrift Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
26 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
27 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Howard Tyndle Artemis
32 Denzil Hathway ABRT
33 Stephen Szibler ABRT
34 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
36 Mark Palmer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Sean Chisham
38 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
39 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 James Maiden ABRT
41 Gunnar Christensen Bikemancom
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT
DNF Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
DNF Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
DNF John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mike Faber ABRT
DNF Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
DNF Noah Hutcher Squadra Coppi / Vappiano
DNF Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
3 Hannah Hanson
4 Leonie Campbell ABRT
5 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
8 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
9 Ericha Gudmastad Bike Rack Road Team
10 Kathleen Hayes
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kelsey Flora The Bike Rack

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Michele Damiani
6 Amanda Watson ABRT
7 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
8 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC
10 Michelle Faurot ABRT
11 Kirsten Brew Artemis
12 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Marni Harker Team Kenda p/b RACC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with