These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Klish LTR Sports 55:22.3
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 56:06.0
3 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 56:12.7
4 George Simpson 56:12.8
5 Carson Christen Cycleton 56:13.0
6 William Nabours 56:13.1
7 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 56:13.3
8 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 56:13.4
9 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 56:13.6
10 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 56:13.7
11 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 56:13.8
12 Karl Schroeder 56:14.1
13 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 56:14.5
14 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 56:14.5
15 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 56:14.7
16 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 56:15.1
17 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 56:22.5
18 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 57:46.2
19 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 57:46.3
20 Michael Sokol CTE - OK 57:46.3
21 Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team 57:46.4
22 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 57:46.5
23 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 57:46.5
24 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 57:47.0
DNF Oinatz Uribe DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 48:24.1
2 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:29.2
3 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 48:29.3
4 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 48:29.4
5 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 48:40.8
6 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 48:51.8
7 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 48:53.8
8 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:54.0
9 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 48:58.4
10 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 48:58.6
11 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 49:05.6
12 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 49:09.2
13 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 49:25.0
14 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:35.0
DNF Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:45.5
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 44:45.6
3 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:45.6
4 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:45.7
5 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 44:45.8
6 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:46.0
7 Andrew Johnson 44:46.4
8 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 44:46.4
9 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:46.6
10 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 44:46.7
11 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:46.8
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 44:47.4
13 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:47.4
14 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 44:48.2
15 Thomas Sweeney 44:48.5
16 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:49.6
17 Todd Langley VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:49.8
18 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 44:49.9
19 Scott Kurban VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:50.4
20 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 44:56.6
21 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:01.8
22 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling 45:06.6
23 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team 45:11.6
24 Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 45:11.6
25 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 45:11.7
26 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 45:11.8
27 Bob Rowland 45:11.8
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Thomas Eng GS Panache DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:29.1
2 Travis Rosen Cycleton 44:29.1
3 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:29.5
4 David Kendall 44:29.7
5 James R stevens International Christian Cycling Club 44:29.8
6 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 44:30.1
7 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:33.1
8 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 44:33.4
9 John Greig 44:36.5
10 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 44:36.7
11 Jason Malec Cycleton 44:38.7
12 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 44:43.3
13 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:43.6
14 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:44.5
15 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:45.6
16 Brian Claytor Cycleton 44:46.3
DNF David Burrus GP Velotek DNF

Men SM 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron B brown CU Cycling-Boulder 44:50.9
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:51.4
3 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 45:55.6
4 Alec Ottevanger CU Cycling-Boulder 45:56.0
5 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:56.0
6 Bodie Johnson Racer X Cycling 45:57.0
7 Jason Kearns University of Denver 45:58.1
8 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 45:58.3
9 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:58.6
10 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:58.9
11 Brett Henry Cycleton 46:01.4
12 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 46:11.7
13 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 46:15.4
14 John Zanner Rocky Mountain Road Club 46:54.2
15 Cooper Shanks 49:59.4
16 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University @ 2 Lap
18 Andrew Lincoln @ 2 Lap
19 Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 2 Lap
20 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club @ 2 Lap
21 Nolan Herzog @ 2 Lap
22 Gregory Orticelle @ 2 Lap
23 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR @ 2 Lap
24 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling @ 2 Lap
25 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder @ 2 Lap
26 Brendon Obrien PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 2 Lap
27 Brian Tibbs GS Panache @ 2 Lap
DNF Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development DNF
DNF Andrew J cohen GS Panache DNF
DNF Gordon Towne GS Panache DNF
DNF Charlie Suthard GS Panache DNF
DNF Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Jack Cheung GS Panache DNF

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 45:50.3
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 45:50.7
3 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:51.3
4 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 46:19.9
5 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:20.1
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 46:20.6
7 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 46:21.1
8 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:21.4
9 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 46:21.7
10 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 46:21.8
11 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:22.2
12 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:22.4
13 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 46:22.8
14 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:23.3
15 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 46:23.4
16 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 46:25.2
17 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 46:26.3
18 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 46:36.5
19 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 46:49.3
20 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:57.6
21 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 47:02.2
22 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:02.3
23 Jeffrey Rice Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:02.4
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports DNF
DNF Mark Koleber Team Body Sync DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Dixon 45:10.9
2 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 45:16.0
3 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:16.7
4 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 45:16.8
5 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:16.8
6 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 45:17.3
7 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:18.6
8 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 45:18.8
9 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 45:19.2
10 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:25.7
11 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:33.9
12 Mike Higgins 46:24.1
13 Michael Gossett 46:24.2
DNF Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF

Men SM Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 15:44.2
2 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 16:34.3
3 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:34.4
4 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team 17:47.3
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:03.0
6 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 18:07.4
7 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:09.9
8 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 18:11.9
9 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:14.4
10 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 18:15.8
11 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:32.2
12 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 18:32.3
13 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:34.1
14 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:53.9
15 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 20:41.4
16 John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes 20:41.5
17 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 20:41.5
18 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 20:41.6
19 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 20:42.7
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Applegate Cycleton DNF

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 41:48.9
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:49.4
3 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 41:49.7
4 Jane Berger C4 Cycling 42:24.1
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 42:29.2
DNF Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 27:59.6
2 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 28:00.3
3 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 28:00.6
4 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:02.0
5 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 28:02.9
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 28:03.9
7 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 28:15.8
8 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 28:15.9
9 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 28:16.7
10 Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing 28:27.1
11 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 29:02.4
12 Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com 29:21.0

Women SW Pro-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 41:27.5
2 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 42:20.0
3 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 42:20.1
4 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 42:20.7
5 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 42:23.6
6 Emily Hirschman Firefighters Racing Devo 42:26.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with