These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
3 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
8 Kelly Wallace Team Emu/Zealous Racing
9 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
10 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Jeremiah Grell
12 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
13 Matthew Broeren Rochester
14 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
15 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
17 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
18 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
19 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
21 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
23 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
24 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
25 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
26 Grant Harrison River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
27 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
28 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Club
29 Meg Browning Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
30 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Benjamin Morris Team Wisconsin
DNF Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
DNF Franz Rinkleff Rochester
DNF Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
36 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
37 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen
2 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Eric Tudor
4 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
8 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
9 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
10 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
11 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
14 Timothy Lentz
15 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
16 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
17 Evan Peterson North Iowa Spin
18 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
19 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
21 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
23 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Steve Clark Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
26 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
27 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
28 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
29 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
30 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
31 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
32 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
33 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
34 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
35 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
36 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
37 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bailey
2 Nathan Kleckner
3 Matthew Saxman River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Matt Kleckner
5 Drew Partridge
6 Ruben Weaver
7 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
8 Cameron Browne Sakari Race Team
9 Jesse Parker
10 Christopher Fursa Rochester
11 Erik Ohlrogge
12 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
13 Joshua Klein
14 David Volante Sakari Race Team
15 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
16 Jeremy Tegland
17 Nicholas Dunbar
18 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
20 Tyler Curtis
21 Eric Mckay
DNF Michael Edwards Sakari Race Team
DNF Daniel Lueders Rochester
DNF Austin Wood

Men Junior 14-Oct 10--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Curtis
2 Kelby Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
3 Andrew Novak

Men Junior 15-18 15--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Chelsea Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
3 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
5 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
8 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
9 Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10 Joshua Wandrey Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
11 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
13 David Morse SRAM Factory
14 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
18 David Carpenter Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
22 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
23 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
24 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
25 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
28 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
29 Joe Mcwilliams Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
30 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
31 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
32 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
33 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
34 Drew Wilson Rochester/CycloCarbon
35 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
DNF Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Clark Priebe

Mixed Masters 40+ 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
3 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
4 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
5 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
8 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
9 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
10 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
12 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Dale Hurt SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
14 Lewis Perna Rochester
15 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing

Mixed Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike
5 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
6 William Feiges SC Velo
7 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
12 Kurt Wieck
13 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
14 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
15 Jeff Ayre Woodcock Cycle Works
16 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
17 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
18 Peter Koestler Team Emu/Zealous Racing
19 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club

Mixed Masters 60+ 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Michael Wehner
4 James Fisher
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
3 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
4 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Heather Oxenford VeloRosa Cycling Team
7 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
9 Kate Wallace
10 Joelle Rowley Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
DNF Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team Kenda
9 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
10 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
11 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
13 Judah Sencenbaugh
14 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
17 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
18 Meg Browning Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19 Patricia Black Red Racing
20 Emily Flynn
21 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with