These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 1:00:51
2 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:00:53
3 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth 1:00:53
4 Lenora Felker HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids 1:00:53
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere Lemieux The Cat Racing 1:00:53
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:00:54
7 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 1:00:55
8 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 1:00:57
9 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 1:01:01
10 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 1:01:01
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:09
12 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery 1:01:12
13 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:11
14 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:02:14
15 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:02:18
16 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:02:21
17 Melinda Barnes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
18 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
19 Angelea Preston HK2 P&P
20 Lillian Naimie Sunapee Racing Team P&P
21 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P

Pro/1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:30
2 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:21:30
3 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 1:21:32
4 Colin Murphy Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:21:32
5 Skip Foley TIME FACTORY TEAM - Velo Pasadena 1:21:32
6 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:21:32
7 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:21:33
8 Harrison Harb Sunapee 1:21:33
9 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT 1:21:34
10 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:21:34
11 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:21:34
12 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:21:34
13 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:21:34
14 Pier Pennoyer Colavita Cycling Club 1:21:34
15 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 1:21:34
16 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 1:21:34
17 Dominic Giampaolo 1:21:34
18 Scott White Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:21:34
19 David Gray GS Panache 1:21:35
20 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:35
21 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 1:21:37
22 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 1:21:37
23 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:21:38
24 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech 1:21:38
25 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:21:38
26 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 1:21:39
27 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:21:39
28 Kyle Gates BostonBicycleSchool P/B UrbanAdventours 1:21:39
29 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:21:41
30 Bret Page NorEast Cycling 1:21:41
31 Jeff Gelt team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 1:21:41
32 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:21:41
33 Graham Roeber Base36 cycling 1:21:41
34 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:21:41
35 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:21:42
36 Gabriel Remillard CLR-Racing 1:21:42
37 Christopher Darling OA/ CycleMania 1:21:43
38 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:21:43
39 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:21:43
40 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 1:21:43
41 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 1:21:44
42 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:21:44
43 Todd Mion RTO National 1:21:51
44 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:55
45 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 1:21:57
46 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:22:00
47 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:22:00
48 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:22:07
49 Peter Cole Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:22:08
50 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:22:08
51 Christopher Green 1:22:10
52 Dan Vaillancourt Ride Studio Cafe 1:22:10
53 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 1:22:10
54 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:22:19
55 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania 1:22:26
56 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22:35
57 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:22:40
58 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:22:49
59 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 1:22:58
60 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:23:30
61 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:23:31
62 David Andersen Boston Road Club 1:23:31
63 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:24:35
64 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:24:36
65 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:24:37
66 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:24:50
67 Peter Bowring Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:24:51
68 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:24:52
69 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii 1:24:54
70 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing 1:28:49
71 Dylan Mcnicholas ccb racing 1:28:49
72 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:30:21
73 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Racing Team P&P
74 Stephen Lake 545 Velo P&P
75 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe P&P
76 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team P&P
77 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's P&P

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with