These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:22:23
2 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:22:47
3 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at Raleigh 0:23:07
4 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 0:23:18
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:23:20
6 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 0:23:27
7 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling 0:23:34
8 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team 0:23:37
9 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling 0:23:43
10 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team 0:23:46
11 Mitchell Moody Mojo Cycles Racing 0:23:55
12 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 0:23:55
13 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling 0:23:56
14 Nicholas Luther Mt. Pleasant Velo 0:23:58
15 Francisco Carratala jorda 0:23:59
16 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing Asheville 0:24:06
17 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 0:24:07
18 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:24:07
19 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc. 0:24:09
20 Matthew English GS CycleLife Development Cycling 0:24:12
21 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:24:15
22 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:24:15
23 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:24:16
24 Brad Harman 0:24:31
25 Zvonimir Jelinic 0:24:32
26 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs 0:24:43
27 Casey Stallard King University 0:24:57
28 Billy Campbell McDonalds Cycling Team 0:25:01
29 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 0:25:07
30 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing 0:25:16
31 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cyclists - NC 0:25:17
32 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:25:26
33 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo 0:25:29
34 Thomas Fenig 0:25:31
35 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights 0:25:35
36 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling 0:25:39
37 Wesley Widar Team Novo Nordisk 0:25:44
38 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk 0:25:44
39 Juan Pablo gonzalez aguilera Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:09
40 Tom Berry Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:33
DNF Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development 312

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:23:24
2 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech 0:23:48
3 Liam Ainslie 0:23:53
4 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 0:23:57
5 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing 0:24:01
6 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching 0:24:05
7 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe 0:24:06
8 Brock Mason 0:24:08
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo 0:24:12
10 Rob Osborne Cone Health/cycles de ORO 0:24:14
11 Nicholas Long SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team 0:24:14
12 Chris Withers 0:24:15
13 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:24:18
14 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing 0:24:22
15 Franklin Deese 0:24:24
16 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:24:25
17 Frank Mandaro 0:24:33
18 Nathan Hatfield 0:24:44
19 Kenneth Ingersoll Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:24:44
20 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:24:45
21 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex 0:24:49
22 Derek Hurst Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:25:07
23 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team 0:25:11
24 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:25:21
25 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:25:23
26 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 0:25:31
27 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe 0:25:33
28 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:36
29 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House 0:25:51
30 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 0:25:56
31 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:25:59
32 Justin Mcneill Globalbike Racing 0:26:03
33 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club #N/A
34 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc. 0:26:17
35 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 0:26:24
36 David Lovett Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:26:55
37 Christopher Moore Mt. Pleasant Velo 0:27:14
38 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing 0:27:17
39 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing 0:28:31

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lewis Charlottesville Racing Club 0:23:15
2 Robert Kerns 0:24:16
3 Hugo Ramirez 0:24:32
4 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team 0:24:35
5 Chris Cole 0:24:52
6 Reid Rhodes 0:25:00
7 Sean Mckeever Giordana-Clif Bar 0:25:27
8 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 0:25:33
9 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club 0:25:35
10 Frank Turner 0:25:35
11 Jason Griffin 0:26:00
12 Jack Ditty 0:26:26
13 Kendall Calvin 0:26:36
14 Timothy Blayney Tri Cities Road Club 0:26:36
15 Stephen Ahrens 0:26:38
16 Christopher Moseman 0:26:48
17 Brian Levy 0:26:54
18 David Crews Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:27:41
19 Randy Whitt 0:27:52
20 Dan Mcnamara Team Headstrong 0:28:01
21 Marc Montemerlo 0:28:38
22 Herb Freeman 0:28:54
23 Gershom Reynolds 0:30:57

Men JRS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:30:37
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:31:11
3 Ben Mckenzie 0:38:01

Men JRS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:12
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 0:25:45
3 Davis Turner ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:26:15
4 Jacob Monahan Apolline Racing 0:26:17
5 Joseph Fritz iv 0:26:27
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:27:34
7 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 0:29:10

Men JRS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:23:50
2 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:24:29
3 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:09
4 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo Juniors 0:25:11
5 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:31
6 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 0:25:43
7 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 0:26:35
8 Alec Whyte 0:26:48
9 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:27:21
10 Caleb Smith 0:27:23
11 Charlie Mckenzie 0:28:04
12 Peter Clarke 0:28:58
13 Joseph Monahan Apolline Racing 0:29:39

Men JRS 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fairman 0:24:49
2 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors 0:27:20

Men MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles 0:22:16
2 Bruce Humphries Two Up Sports 0:22:24
3 J. Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 0:22:29
4 Joseph Carpisassi UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:22:58
5 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech 0:23:12
6 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:19
7 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:23:20
8 Tim Stone Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech 0:23:21
9 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:23:29
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:23:45
11 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports 0:23:49
12 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:23:54
13 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 0:23:59
14 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 0:24:29
15 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 0:24:30
16 Ted Hopkins 0:24:41
17 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:25:02
18 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 0:25:07
19 Andrew Pooser Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:26:13

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Patterson Mojo Cycles Racing 0:22:27
2 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio #N/A
3 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes 0:23:40
4 James Martin 0:23:41
5 Scott Miner United CHS Racing 0:23:45
6 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling 0:23:53
7 Chris Dietrich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:23:54
8 Peter Leousis RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br 0:23:59
9 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:24:08
10 James Mead Charlotte Sports Cycling 0:24:14
11 William Causey Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:24:40
12 Mark Ruscoe Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:07
13 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange 0:25:11
14 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 0:25:15
15 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:25:20
16 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Clif Bar 0:25:22
17 Bobby Hough Team Headstrong 0:25:30
18 Christopher Wilcox Naples Velo 0:25:31
19 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 0:25:32
20 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:25:33
21 James Berry 0:25:34
22 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles 0:25:43
23 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:25:58
24 John Hood 0:25:59
25 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:26:22
26 John Hock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:15
27 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech 0:28:54
28 Robert Pellack 0:29:50

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 0:21:17
2 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:21:30
3 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 0:21:31
4 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 0:21:50
5 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:22:06
6 Buddy Spafford 0:22:08
7 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe 0:22:09
8 Nick Jowsey 0:22:20
9 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 0:22:21
10 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team 0:22:22
11 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 0:22:23
12 Andreas Fliessgarten 0:22:24
13 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing 0:22:26
14 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 0:22:26
15 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 0:22:30
16 Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 0:22:30
17 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:22:35
18 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:22:37
19 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:22:47
20 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:22:50
21 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Profferin 0:22:53
22 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:22:55
23 Matt Moosa Appalachian State University 0:22:56
24 Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:22:57
25 Thomas Wrona UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:22:59
26 Tyler Hutchinson Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 0:23:05
27 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 0:23:06
28 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:23:08
29 Jose Fuentes SUBARU-GUAYAKI 0:23:10
30 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 0:23:11
31 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:23:12
32 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 0:23:14
33 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing 0:23:14
34 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at Raleigh 0:23:15
35 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:23:16
36 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:23:16
37 Josh Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:23:20
38 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:23:21
39 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE 0:23:21
40 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:22
41 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 0:23:22
42 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 0:23:24
43 Juan Martinez 0:23:27
44 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 0:23:35
45 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 0:23:38
46 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 0:23:42
47 Fabian Muth 0:23:42
48 John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:23:42
49 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 0:23:44
50 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing 0:23:44
51 Timothy Mccollum Charlotte Sports Cycling 0:23:46
52 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 0:23:48
53 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 0:23:48
54 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 0:23:50
55 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:23:52
56 Jake Andrews Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:23:56
57 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling 0:23:57
58 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:58
59 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong 0:24:03
60 Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 0:24:11
61 William Richter Carolina Break- U23 0:24:15
62 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 0:24:35
63 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA 0:24:38
64 Evan Wynn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 0:24:42
65 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 0:25:10

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16 0:25:17
2 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate 0:25:56
3 Jen Keith Mojo Cycles Racing 0:26:07
4 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 0:26:20
5 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing 0:26:29
6 Trudi Franzel Alderman - OSP 0:26:34
7 Sarah Kraxberger SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 0:26:35
8 Betty Jean jordan 0:26:36
9 Anne Moore Team Zoom 0:26:52
10 Trevy Ramos 0:26:56
11 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 0:26:59
12 Camille Hood 0:27:14
13 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club 0:27:23
14 Marie Schmader 0:27:37
15 Sonja Van holderbeke Mojo Cycles Racing 0:27:38
16 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing 0:27:40
17 Jill Mcnamara Team Headstrong 0:27:44
18 Savannah Fuentes Plan X Cycling 0:28:03
19 Melissa Leto Alderman - OSP 0:28:08
20 Kimberly Turpin 0:28:14
21 Sarah Neumann 0:28:17
22 Jennifer Wakeman 0:28:54
23 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 0:29:03
24 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:29:07
25 Jean Toth Alderman - OSP 0:29:22
26 Kellee Melneciuc 0:30:35

Women JRS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bishop 0:31:30

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team 0:24:18
2 Amanda Watson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:24:40
3 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:24:59
4 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:25:03
5 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at Raleigh 0:25:10
6 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club 0:25:17
7 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:25:33
8 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 0:25:38
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:25:47
10 Nichole Tower I AM Racing 0:26:02
11 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:03
12 Mary Cerkey Team Kenda presented by RACC 0:26:20
13 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 0:27:11
14 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team 0:27:39
15 Susanne Benders 0:28:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with