These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 0:55:42
2 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
3 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
4 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
6 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
8 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
9 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
10 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
11 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12 John Wilson Thru It All
13 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
15 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
16 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17 Theo Procopos Keswick Cycle
18 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes
20 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1 Laps
DNF Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
DNF David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
DNF Steven Francisco University of Delaware

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bounds Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:36:51
2 Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
3 Sam Redden Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
4 Richard Barton
5 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing
6 Philip Aiken Media Cycling / Keswick Cycle
7 David Sonner
8 Eugene Gallagher
9 Daniel Mcguigan Hironton cycling
10 Lane Randolph
11 Johnny Carnes
12 Steve Edgett Blue Mountain Velo
13 Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling
14 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
15 Brian Howles
16 Mike Cassidy
17 Jimmy Levi
18 Brandon Staub 1 Lap
19 Chris Beasley 1 Lap
20 Lyle Dawson 2 Laps
21 Jason Memmo 3 Laps
DNF Jared Rodeheaver Bike Line
DNF Michael Carcanague Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
DNF Shane Hogan
DNF Kevin Rocktaschel
DNF Nigel Gussman

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 0:50:10
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Sean Mclaughlin
5 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
6 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
7 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
9 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
10 Ramon Benitez
11 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
12 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
14 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
15 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
16 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
17 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
18 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
19 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
20 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF William Patterson TBB Cyclery
DNF Robert Loewengart ChamRakh Cycling
DNF Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Fred Reidenbach Sports T.E.A.M.
DNF Michael Richey Tri State Velo
DNF Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF James Maino PA Masters RC
DNF Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
DNF Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
DNF Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald Skyline 1:25:58
2 Michael Chauner Garneau - Quebecor
3 Adam Farabaugh Garneau - Quebecor
4 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5 Simon Pierre gauthier Garneau - Quebecor
6 Michael Woods Garneau - Quebecor
7 Andreas Graf Rudy Project International All Stars Team
8 Zach Hughs Garneau - Quebecor
9 Joshua Lehmann MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
11 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project International All Stars Team
12 Luke Ockerby Rudy Project International All Stars Team
13 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
14 ? John SMART STOP
15 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
16 Patrick Jones MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17 Andy Johnson MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
19 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
20 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
21 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
22 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
23 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
24 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor
26 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie13
27 Bobby Lea PURE ENERTGY
DNF Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Michael Astell MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with