These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Charles zamastil Temple University
2 Lee Peters University of Vermont
3 Mattieu Boudier-reveret McGill University
4 Andrew Meyer Boston College
5 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
6 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
7 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
8 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
10 Nicolas Therrien University of Montreal
11 Kyle Bruley Boston University
12 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
13 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
14 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
15 Wacek Godycki Cornell University
16 Ben Blake McGill University
17 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
18 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
19 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
20 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
22 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy
23 Andrew Inglis Boston University
24 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
25 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Matthew Griswold Boston University
27 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
28 Harrison Harb University of New Hampshire
29 Noah Harwood Dartmouth College
30 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
31 Brian Halusan New York University
32 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
DNF Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
DNF Chase Renick Dartmouth College
DNF Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Peter Haggerty Rochester Institute of Technology

Men B

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
2 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
3 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
4 Clint Dager University of Delaware
5 Matthew Means Bucknell University
6 Joshua Parker Brown University
7 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
8 Nick Rogers Temple University
9 John Herrick University of Vermont
10 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
11 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
12 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
13 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
14 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
15 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
16 James Miceli Villanova University
17 James Thornton US Military Academy
18 Corey Knowles Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
21 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
22 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
24 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University
25 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
26 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
28 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
29 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
31 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
32 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
33 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
34 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
35 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
36 Collin Huston University of New Hampshire
37 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
38 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
40 Russell Ericksen Columbia University-NYC
41 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
42 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43 Justin Yeash Villanova University
44 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College
45 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
47 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
48 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
DNF Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Cole Archambault Tufts University
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
DNF Matt Sack New York University
DNF Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men C1

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Stenovec New York University
2 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
3 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
4 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
5 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
7 Sean Spencer University of Pennsylvania
8 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
9 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
10 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
11 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
12 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
13 Tim Ford Boston University
14 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
15 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 James Rose University of New Hampshire
17 Kevin Emr Cornell University
18 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
19 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
20 Scott Igo University of Vermont
21 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22 Danby John McGill University
23 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
24 Eric Adams University of Delaware
25 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
26 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
27 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
28 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
29 Tod Gentry Cornell University
30 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
31 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
32 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
34 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
35 Alexander Parachini New York University
36 Brent Heverly Drexel University
37 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
38 Eric Mayer Temple University
39 David Miller New York University
40 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
41 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
42 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
43 David Garguilo Boston University
44 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
DNF Nathaniel Lawrence Boston University
DNF George Weiler University of Delaware

Men C2

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
2 Devin Higgins University of Maine
3 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
4 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
5 Gregory Alexander Brown University
6 Daniel Homeier Colby College
7 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
8 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
9 Richard Harrold Yale University
10 Jan Wolfe Boston College
11 Erik Sperling Yale University
12 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
13 Matthew Nole Boston College
14 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
15 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
16 David Hocker Princeton University
17 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
19 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
20 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
21 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
22 Anthony Cross Princeton University
23 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
24 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Nicholas Walter Yale University
28 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
32 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
33 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
34 Rock Hwang Tufts University
35 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
36 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
37 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
38 Daniel Seehausen Connecticut College
39 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Christopher Miller Yale University
DNF Alex Grant Tufts University

Men D1

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
2 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
3 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
4 Christian Anderson New York University
5 Carl Smith University of Vermont
6 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
7 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
8 Max Dannenberg McGill University
9 Steve Berthiaume University of Montreal
10 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
11 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
12 Zhiguang Ng New York University
13 Brett Houser Drexel University
14 Cesar Vega New York University
15 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
16 Eric Emery Cornell University
17 Christian Thompson New York University
18 Byron Hood Harvard University
19 Philippe Belzile McGill University
20 William Lally Boston University
21 Paul Knepley Syracuse University
22 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
23 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont
24 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
25 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
26 Jack Amadeo New York University
27 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
28 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amherst
29 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
31 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
32 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
33 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
34 Harrison Beauregard Connecticut College
35 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
36 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
37 Max Dougherty University of Vermont
38 Peter Ott University of Delaware
39 Joel Norton Northeastern University
40 John Bachman Harvard University
41 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
42 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
43 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
44 Nicholas Zanchi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
45 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
46 Alexander Galasso Concordia University
47 Adrian Lopez New York University
48 Max Petersen Cornell University
49 Robert Winnett Boston University
50 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
51 Charles Rumford Drexel University
52 Pasquale Eckert Colby College
DNF Eric Mayer Temple University
DNF Scott Reynolds Syracuse University
DNF Ethan Sales Boston University
DNF Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania
DNF Ryan Williams New York University

Men D2

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
2 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
3 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 William Alger Yale University
5 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6 Derek Boone Boston College
7 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 John Hawthorne Williams College
9 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
10 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College
11 Leonardo Franchi Tufts University
12 Imran Khoja Williams College
13 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College
14 Joon Chun Bowdoin College
15 Jonathan Galinsky Williams College
16 Douglas Breault Tufts University
17 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
18 Brennon Costello Tufts University
19 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
20 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine
22 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
23 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
24 Patrick Chimenti Tufts University
25 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Jungchan Yee Williams College
27 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
28 Jonathan Smith Yale University
29 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
30 George Carpenter Colby College
31 Jared Serpico University of Maine
32 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
33 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College
34 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 David Dewitt Yale University
36 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
37 Andrew Brodsky Hamilton College
38 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
39 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
40 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
41 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
42 Dennis Fantone Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Ian Nesbitt Williams College
DNF Jason Kappa Yale University
DNF Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF Edward Rice Brown University
DNF Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College

Men Intro

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
2 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
3 Edward Burger University of Connecticut
4 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
5 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University
6 Dean Goodale University of New Hampshire
7 Tom Carlone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
8 Brian Tang Yale University
9 Mark Chmelar Yale University
10 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
11 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut
12 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Greg Taffer Temple University
14 Kevin Stengel University of Connecticut
DNF Will Kavanagh Villanova University

Women A

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
4 Sarah Bowman Yale University
5 Lara Kroepsch Yale University
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
7 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
8 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
9 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
10 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
11 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
DNF Eun young Choi Harvard University
DNF Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
DNF Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania

Women B

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
2 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
3 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania
4 Jozina Vander klok McGill University
5 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
6 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
7 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC
8 Kaelin Proud Temple University
9 Jenny Leavitt New York University
10 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
DNF Katy Applin Northeastern University
DNF Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
DNF Amelia Siani Yale University
DNF ? ?
DNF Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University

Women C

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
3 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University
4 Courtney Halista Boston College
5 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
6 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
7 Erica Blom Yale University
8 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
9 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University
10 Allison Hugi Yale University
11 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
12 Alice Wagner Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Jacqueline Morris University of Pennsylvania
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University
15 Krystle Kuhs University of Pennsylvania
16 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
17 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
18 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
19 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
21 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
22 Kate Callahan Syracuse University
23 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
24 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
25 Sophy Lee Harvard University
26 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Frances Sayler Hamilton College
28 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
29 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
30 Constance Chang Yale University
31 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
32 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Andrea Lindsay Williams College
DNF Hanna Saltzman Williams College
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Amanda Christian Dartmouth College
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
DNF Katherine Ridge Temple University
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
DNF Jacqueline Sussman Boston University
DNF Anne Inglis Williams College

Women Intro

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maja Janas Harvard University
2 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont
3 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
4 ? ?
5 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
6 Amanda White University of Connecticut
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Jenifer Hanna Yale University
9 Victoria Gates
10 Rose Wall Connecticut College
11 Elena Siani Cornell University
12 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
13 Rachel Kurchin Yale University
14 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
15 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont
16 Vicki Horwitz Boston College
17 Emily Nunez Middlebury College
18 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
19 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
20 Mariel Maling University of Vermont
21 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with