These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 46:00.0
2 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 Michael Black QCW Cycling
4 Joe Hydrick Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
6 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
7 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
8 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
9 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
10 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
11 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
12 David Ebling Altra Motion
13 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
14 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
15 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF John Wilson Thru It All
DNF Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
DNF John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
DNF Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 41:16.0
2 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
3 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
4 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
5 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
7 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
8 Sean Mooney C C Evesham
9 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
11 David Ebling Altra Motion
12 Sean Mclaughlin
13 Scott Raschke
14 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
15 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
DNF Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Woods Garneau - Quebecor 1:13:36
2 Luke Ockerby Rudy Project International All Stars Team
3 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor
4 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor
5 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project International All Stars Team
6 Andreas Graf Rudy Project International All Stars Team
7 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
8 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
10 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
11 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas
12 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
13 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
15 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17 Zach Hughs Garneau - Quebecor
18 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
19 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Assoc
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Bill Ash QCW Cycling
DNF Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with