These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
2 Pavel Gonda New York University
3 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
4 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut
6 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
7 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
8 Lee Peters University of Vermont
9 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University
10 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
12 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy
13 Matthew Griswold Boston University
14 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
15 Miro Koulnis University of Massachusetts Medical School
16 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
17 S Charles zamastil Temple University
18 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
19 Mattieu Boudier-reveret McGill University
20 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
21 Nicolas Therrien University of Montreal
22 Ben Blake McGill University
23 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
25 Kyle Bruley Boston University
26 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
27 Brian Halusan New York University
28 Harrison Harb University of New Hampshire
29 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
30 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
31 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
32 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
34 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
35 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
36 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37 Brandon Tulloch McGill University
38 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
39 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
40 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
DNF Andrew Meyer Boston College
DNF Peter Haggerty Rochester Institute of Technology

Men B

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Huston University of New Hampshire
2 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
3 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Matt Sack New York University
6 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
7 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
8 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
9 Matthew Means Bucknell University
10 Cole Archambault Tufts University
11 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
12 Justin Yeash Villanova University
13 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
14 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
15 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
16 Craig Keasler Boston University
17 Corey Knowles Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 James Miceli Villanova University
20 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
21 John Herrick University of Vermont
22 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
23 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
24 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
25 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University
26 Clint Dager University of Delaware
27 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
31 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
32 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Radu Jianu Brown University
34 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
35 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
36 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
37 James Thornton US Military Academy
38 Nick Rogers Temple University
39 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
40 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
42 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
43 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
44 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
45 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
46 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
47 Russell Ericksen Columbia University-NYC
48 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
49 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
50 Matthew Green Bowdoin College
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Robert Abramo Villanova University
DNF Nathan Davis University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
DNF Daniel Liebowitz Vassar College
DNF Karl Honerlaw Boston College

Men C1

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
2 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
3 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
4 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
5 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
6 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
7 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
8 Scott Igo University of Vermont
9 Timothy Stenovec New York University
10 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 David Garguilo Boston University
12 Danby John McGill University
13 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
14 Tod Gentry Cornell University
15 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
16 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
17 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
18 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
19 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
20 Brent Heverly Drexel University
21 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
22 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
24 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
26 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
27 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
28 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
29 James Rose University of New Hampshire
30 Eric Mayer Temple University
31 Eric Adams University of Delaware
32 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
34 George Weiler University of Delaware
35 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
36 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
37 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
38 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
39 Alexander Parachini New York University
40 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
41 Kevin Emr Cornell University
42 David Miller New York University
43 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
44 Tim Ford Boston University
DNF Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
DNF Nathaniel Lawrence Boston University

Men C2

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
2 Gregory Alexander Brown University
3 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
4 Devin Higgins University of Maine
5 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
6 Christopher Miller Yale University
7 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
8 Daniel Homeier Colby College
9 Matthew Nole Boston College
10 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
11 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
12 Jan Wolfe Boston College
13 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
14 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
16 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
19 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
20 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21 Rock Hwang Tufts University
22 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
23 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 David Hocker Princeton University
25 Anthony Cross Princeton University
26 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Alex Grant Tufts University
28 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
29 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
30 Nicholas Walter Yale University
31 Erik Sperling Yale University
32 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
33 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
34 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
35 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
36 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
37 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
38 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
39 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy

Men D1

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
3 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont
4 Byron Hood Harvard University
5 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
6 Jack Amadeo New York University
7 Carl Smith University of Vermont
8 Brett Houser Drexel University
9 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
10 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Christian Thompson New York University
12 Zhiguang Ng New York University
13 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
14 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
15 Christian Anderson New York University
16 John Bachman Harvard University
17 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
18 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
19 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
20 Mark Donovan Drexel University
21 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
22 Peter Ott University of Delaware
23 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania
24 William Lally Boston University
25 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College
26 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
27 Robert Winnett Boston University
28 Max Dougherty University of Vermont
29 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Steve Berthiaume University of Montreal
31 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
32 Philippe Belzile McGill University
33 Alexander Galasso Concordia University
34 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
35 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amherst
36 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
37 Joon Chun Bowdoin College
38 Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania
39 Cesar Vega New York University
40 Max Petersen Cornell University
41 Nicholas Zanchi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
42 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
43 Charles Rumford Drexel University
44 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
45 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
46 Eric Emery Cornell University
47 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
48 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
49 Joseph Hosler Pennsylvania State University
50 Max Dannenberg McGill University
51 Ryan Williams New York University
52 Joel Norton Northeastern University

Men D2

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Derek Boone Boston College
4 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 William Alger Yale University
6 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
7 Leonardo Franchi Tufts University
8 George Carpenter Colby College
9 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
10 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
11 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
12 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
13 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
14 Douglas Breault Tufts University
15 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Jared Serpico University of Maine
17 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
18 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
19 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine
20 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
22 Jonathan Smith Yale University
23 Dennis Fantone Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Ray Nebiker DeSales University
25 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Eric Fischer Yale University
27 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
28 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College
30 Will Eagan Hamilton College
31 Edward Rice Brown University
32 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
33 Brandon Sbordone Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Andrew Brodsky Hamilton College
DNF David Dewitt Yale University
DNF Christopher Burgart Boston College

Men Intro

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
2 Edward Burger University of Connecticut
3 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
4 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
5 Carl Oswald Yale University
6 Mark Chmelar Yale University
7 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut
8 Nicholas Schenk DeSales University
9 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
10 Dean Goodale University of New Hampshire
11 Brian Tang Yale University
12 Will Kavanagh Villanova University
13 Kevin Stengel University of Connecticut
14 Greg Taffer Temple University
15 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology

Women A

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Sarah Bowman Yale University
4 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
9 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
10 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
11 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
12 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
13 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
DNF Christine Levy Yale University

Women B

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
2 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
3 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
4 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
5 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
6 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
7 Amelia Siani Yale University
8 Kaelin Proud Temple University
9 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
10 Rebecca Wolski Boston College
11 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC
12 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
13 Katy Applin Northeastern University
DNF Jenny Leavitt New York University
DNF Jozina Vander klok McGill University

Women C

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Hugi Yale University
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
5 Courtney Halista Boston College
6 Alice Wagner Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Katherine Ridge Temple University
8 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
10 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
11 Erica Blom Yale University
12 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
13 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
14 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
15 Sophy Lee Harvard University
16 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
17 Ashley Hurst Yale University
18 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
20 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
21 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
22 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University
23 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
24 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
25 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
26 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
27 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
28 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
29 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University
30 Frances Sayler Hamilton College
31 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
33 Amanda Christian Dartmouth College

Women Intro

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maja Janas Harvard University
2 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Amanda White University of Connecticut
4 Elena Siani Cornell University
5 Rachel Duncan Yale University
6 ? ?
7 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont
8 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
9 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
10 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
11 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
12 Rachel Kurchin Yale University
13 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
15 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
16 Mariel Maling University of Vermont
17 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont
18 Emily Nunez Middlebury College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with