These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling
2 Derek Bouchard-hall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Josh Flexman CycleLife
4 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Todd Hipp Battley Harley Davidson
6 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
7 Peter Custer
8 Stephen Wahl ABRT
9 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
10 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
12 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
13 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
15 Lance Lacy Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
16 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
17 Unknown Unknown
18 David Osborne Artemis
19 Zach Putt Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
20 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
22 Christopher Schmidt Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
23 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles/Homevisit
24 Unknown Unknown
25 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
26 Ryan Simpson Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
27 Jay Moglia Cycle Life/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
29 Paul Beyer ABRT
30 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness
31 Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
32 Cory Scott Richmond Pro Cycling
33 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 Matthew Spohn Richmond Pro Cycling
35 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
36 Unknown Unknown
37 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
38 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
39 Unknown Unknown
40 Jorge Marccenaro Artemis
41 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
42 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch
43 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
44 Bryan Burns Haymarket
45 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
46 Eric Obergfell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
47 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
48 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
49 Unknown Unknown
50 Christopher Hayes Haymarket
51 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
52 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
53 Kevin Gottlieb LSV/Kelly
54 Bryan Vaughan Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
55 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
56 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
57 Brian Marchionini Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
58 Mark Warno Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant
59 ? Michael CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
60 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
61 Michael Githens Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
62 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
63 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson
64 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
65 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
67 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
68 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
69 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDA
70 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
71 Alexander Butterfield DC Velo

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles/Homevisit
2 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club
3 Dominik Meier Team Natures Path / 3Sports
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
6 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 William Scanlon Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
9 Lawrence Byvik GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
10 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
11 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Mike May GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
13 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
14 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Scott Gordon avc/team hagerstown-washington county
16 James Stevenson All American Bicycle Club
17 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor
18 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
19 Tomas Quijano Freshbikes/SKANSKA
20 Tony Goncalves All American Bicycle Club
21 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
22 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
23 Greg Wittwer GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
24 Mike Fawell CBC / HPC
25 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
26 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Levi Renno Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
28 Thomas Wrona Raleigh AllStars Cycling Team
29 Brian Barnes Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
30 Jose Nunez Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 David Kirkpatrick GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
32 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
33 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
34 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
35 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Jorge Marccenaro Artemis
37 Barry Klein Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
38 Carlos Goncalves AABC
39 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
40 Unknown Unknown
41 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
42 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
43 Kyle Murphy GamJams / Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
44 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi
45 Charles Biro Team Get A Grip
46 Judd Walencikowski GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
47 Michael Wagner ABRT
48 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
49 Scott Sheble CBC/pb HPC
50 Michael Rovezzi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
51 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
52 Jameson Ribbens C3
53 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
54 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
55 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
56 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
57 Thomas Houff CBC / HPC
58 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
59 Michael Schneider Bike Doctor
60 Michael Flanagan Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma Restaurant
61 Daryl Grissom GamJams Racing p/b PreReg.com
62 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
63 Jonathan Phan CBC/HPC
64 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles / Homevisit
65 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
66 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
67 Eric Marshall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
68 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
69 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
70 Sean Domitrovits Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
DNF Steven Bruen 116

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
2 George Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
5 Brian Marsh Bike Stop Pro Team
6 Keith Parker Team BBC
7 Ian Spivack DCMTB/Whole Foods
8 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
9 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
10 William Morris PhoenixBikes.org
11 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club
12 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing
13 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Derek Hill Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
15 Kyle Pitman ABRT
16 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Brian Maclean Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
19 Samuel Hilgartner Carytown
20 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
21 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
22 Simon Kim WWVC Racing
23 Jason Hartz NCVC
24 Victor Pradel CycleLife USA Club
25 Jonathan Martinez
26 Dan Paulson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
28 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
29 Carl Armbruster Revolution Cycles
30 Stewart Waring ABRT
31 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 David Henrickson 540cycling.com
33 Iain Banks ABRT
34 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
35 Salvatore Taibi Velo Club Monterey
36 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
38 Richard Gendron WWVC Racing
39 Bret Baker NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
40 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 Dan Dinneen WWVC Racing
42 Troy Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
43 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
44 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club
45 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
46 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
47 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
48 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
49 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
50 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
51 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
52 Patrick Mckeegan
53 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
54 Christian Smith Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
55 Brian Laubscher NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
56 David Whiting Artemis
57 Gregory Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
58 Tom Jawetz District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
59 Scott Ferry Squadra Coppi
60 Howard Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
61 Ben Mingo NCVC/Inova Health System
62 Evan Thayer Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
63 Robert Helms PoWER
64 Cary Hunter PCV/The Bike Lane
65 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 Kenneth Fennema BikeWorks Racing
67 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
68 John Myrick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
69 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
70 Brian Shefferman All American Bicycle Club
71 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
72 Andrew Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
73 Daniel Shapiro Artemis

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
3 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Andy Giordano Freshbikes Racing
6 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Cesar Meaurio V DAY / America Tours
8 William Guillen Raliegh Allstars Cycling Club
9 Jared Bebee Squadra Coppi
10 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
12 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
13 David Weaver Adventures for the Cure
14 Patrick Green
15 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes
19 Kevin Riordan
20 Unknown Unknown
21 Todd Wagner Unattached
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
23 Byron Pickard
24 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
25 Jeff Allen Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
26 Brian Forst
27 Kenneth Schulz Revolution Cycles
28 Jared Mcjunkin
29 Jamie Brady Revolution Cycles
30 Jon Taillon NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Juan Teigeiro Revolution Cycles
34 Scott Kaplan NCVC
35 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
36 Unknown Unknown
37 David Anderson Artemis Cycling Team
38 Jeffrey Martinez
39 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Men JR Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scoggin NCVC/Spokes ETC
2 Shaner Lebauer Artemis Junior Team
3 William Guillen Raliegh All Stars
4 Luis Guillen Raliegh All Stars
5 Nathan Lebauer Artemis Junior Team
6 Brett Hugel NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Benjamin Wilcox Artemis
8 Emma Wilcox Artemis
9 Sophie Mittelstadt Artemis
10 Yann De gouvello Artemis
11 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Shaina Adler Artemis
13 Svetlana Mack Artemis
14 Adam Fulcher Artemis
15 Theodore Furchtgott Artemis
16 Kevin Cullinane artemis
17 Zachary Berkow Artemis
18 Nathan Wilcox Artemis
19 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis
20 Cullinane Colleen artemis

Men JR Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wrona Raleigh AllStars Cycling Team
2 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis
3 Steven Kendall NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Andy Mount NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Jacob Miller Syn-Fit
6 Aidan Palmer ABRT
7 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 James Lim NCVC
9 Julian Jordan NCVC
10 Isaac Kaplan Artemis
11 Godfrey Furchtgott Artemis
12 Andrew Cullinane ncvc
13 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Craig Stewart Raliegh Allstars
15 Michael Better Artemis Racing
16 Adam Beissner Syn-Fit
17 Samuel Judson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Joshua Wilcox Artemis
19 Val Etobayev Artemis
20 Solomon Brown NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Ashley Blanco Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men MR Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo
5 Mike Hefner ABRT
6 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
7 David Rusnak Main Line-Bikyle
8 Peter Warner WWVC Racing
9 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
10 Kirby Newman Restello Presented by Fiorucci
11 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
12 Christopher Clarke NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
13 James Weinstein WWVC Racing
14 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Michael Coffman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness
17 Michael Stearns Team Cannall
18 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
19 Michael Brown abrt
20 Ramon Benitez Sonoma - Harley Davidson
21 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling
23 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
24 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
25 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
26 Clint Guerra route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
27 Christopher Crowther Squadra Coppi
28 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Mano Martinez Artemis
30 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Matthew Albanese Atlantic Fitness
32 Matthew Braughler Saroff Racing
33 Karl Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 Scott Gordon avc/team hagerstown-washington county
35 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
37 Dean Pierson shore velocity
38 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39 Brian Clark
40 James Bellora Squadra Coppi
41 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
42 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
43 Mike Fawell CBC / HPC
44 David Henrickson 540cycling.com
45 Joe Mazza WWVC Racing
46 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
47 William Scanlon Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
48 Andrew Hong RED LANTERN RACING
49 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
50 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
51 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
52 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b long&foster
53 Charles Hoover Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
54 Bryan Vaughan Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
55 Michael Dancel NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
56 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing
57 Stewart Kidston Evo
58 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
59 Thomas Draffen WWVC Racing
60 Robb Hampton Team Bike Doctor
61 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
62 Mark Warno Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant
63 Thomas Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
65 Unknown Unknown
66 Unknown Unknown
67 James Bronson Patapsco Bikes
68 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
69 Unknown Unknown
70 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team
71 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
72 Michael Randers-pehrson WWVC Racing
73 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
74 Dwayne Lewis artemis

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Caravella BMW/Bianchi
2 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis
3 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda
4 Erin Silliman Fruit 66/Artemis
5 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Michelle Hart CAWES Powered By Specialized
7 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
8 Christine Fuentes Team Latitude/ABRT
9 Marni Harker Team Kenda
10 Janet Olney ABRT
11 Unknown Unknown
12 Sara Zeigler Unattached
13 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
14 Jennifer Cheng CAWES Powered By Specialized
15 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi
16 Cheryl Osborne Artemis

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tania Steinschneider HPC/List
2 Emma Swatman Syn-Fit Racing Team
3 Sara Clafferty Team Latitude/ABRT
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
5 Dori Buckethal NVRC - CardioSportsLabs
6 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
7 Vickie Kostic Unattached
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Claire Vanekdom Artemis
3 Christine Stpierre Squadra Coppi
4 Christian Gillette Squadra Coppi
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Racing
6 Renee Roth Artemis
7 Ye Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Amanda Gilbert Artemis
9 Jodi Grant Artemis
10 Julia Bryan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi
14 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Doron Petersan Artemis
16 Michele Buckley Unattached
17 Diedre Ribbens University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
18 Kelly Roberts Fruit 66/Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
19 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
20 Kathy Albright Evolution Cycling
21 Warno Lisa Unattached
22 Ramona Kessel Artemis
23 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24 Kelsey Flora NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25 Maryellen Mclewee Team BBC
26 Sarah Rovezzi Evo
27 Carole Harris HPC/List
28 Karen Holden Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with