These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Graf 1:55:36
2 Cesar Marte 1:55:45
3 Thomas Barnett 1:55:47
4 Rafael Meran Foundation 1:55:47
5 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:55:58
6 Anthony Taylor 1:56:02
7 Luke Ockerby 1:56:08
8 Joshua Alexander Foundation 1:56:08
9 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:08
10 Roselvert Marte quezada 1:56:08
11 Geron Williams Foundation 1:56:08
12 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:08
13 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:08
14 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling 1:56:08
15 Hannes Baumgarten Iron Data Racing 1:56:08
16 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:56:08
17 Adam Alexander 1:56:08
18 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:56:08
19 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:08
20 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:08
21 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:56:08
22 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:56:08
23 John Durso Liberty Cycle 1:56:08
24 Zach Koop 1:56:08
25 Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing 1:56:08
26 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 1:56:08
27 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:56:08
28 Michael Zak 1:56:08
29 Rene Hererra 1:56:08
30 Daniel Wilson 1:56:08
31 William Guzman rosario 1:56:08
32 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:56:08
33 Chad Butts enduranceWERX 1:56:08
34 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:08
35 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing 1:56:19
36 Jared Strowbridge Five Four Sports 1:56:23
37 Jacob Gerhardt SquadraSF 1:56:26
38 Karl michael Rahn 1:56:30
39 Matt Seaton 1:56:35
40 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:56:35
41 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 1:56:38
42 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:56:38
43 Bryan Borgia Century Road Club Assoc 1:56:38
44 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 1:56:38
45 Jesse Walker Setanta 1:56:38
46 Owen Nielsen Velo Riot 1:56:38
47 Andrew Bernstein 1:56:57
48 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing 1:57:12
49 Franklin Burgos 1:57:17
50 Oscar Pineda GS Gotham 1:57:17
51 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:57:24
52 Zoltan Tisza AXIS 1:57:46
53 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:57:46
54 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:57:46
55 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:57:46
56 Alan Buday 1:57:46
57 J.p. Partland 1:57:46
58 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:57:46
59 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:57:46
60 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central 1:57:46
61 David Wells 1:57:46
62 James Stevens 1:57:46
63 Kevin Molloy Century Road Club Assoc 1:57:46
64 Andrew Armstrong 1:57:53
65 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 1:57:58
66 Andrew Mcgee TARGETRAINING 1:59:35
67 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 1:59:41
68 Willie Payton 2:05:45
69 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 2:05:46
70 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 2:06:22
71 Keith Hala Finkraft 2:06:22
DNF John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNF Juan Pineda
DNF Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Sean Groenewald
DNF Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
DNF Jeffrey Young
DNF Juan Pimentel sr.
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
DNF Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNF Joseph Mueller
DNF Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Derrick Lewis Rapha Racing
DNF Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
DNF Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Greg Olsen
DNF Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Matthew Howard
DNF Robert Lyons
DNF Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:48:42
2 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 1:48:42
3 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O 1:48:42
4 Ethan Pond CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:48:42
5 Ron Ferraz Foundation 1:49:26
6 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling 1:49:26
7 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:49:26
8 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling 1:49:26
9 John Clark 1:49:26
10 Timothy Stenovec FGX Racing 1:49:26
11 Andrew Estevez 1:49:26
12 Scott Mills 1:49:26
13 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing 1:49:26
14 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:49:26
15 Ashley S doane Sixcycle-RK&O 1:49:26
16 R. Wilson tarbox iv 1:49:26
17 Eutimio Quintero Foundation 1:49:26
18 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc 1:49:26
19 Scott Lytle Queen City Cyclists 1:49:26
20 Robert L brown 1:49:26
21 Nathan Dugan Echelon Cycles 1:49:26
22 Mark Petimezas Foundation 1:49:26
23 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:49:26
24 Juan Pimentel jr. 1:49:26
25 Eli Curt fuld 1:49:26
26 Chris Ballard 1:49:26
27 Victor Shadood Century Road Club Assoc 1:49:26
28 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing 1:49:26
29 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 1:49:26
30 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:49:26
31 Chris Chesebro 1:49:26
32 Brian Wolf 1:49:26
33 Dan Ciano 1:49:26
34 Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:49:26
35 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 1:49:26
36 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga 1:49:26
37 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O 1:49:26
38 David Correia 1:49:26
39 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:49:26
40 Lance Shadowski 1:49:26
41 Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc 1:49:26
42 Richard Gonzalez 1:49:26
43 Bruce Grell DICE 1:49:26
44 Steve Magyera Century Road Club Assoc 1:49:26
45 Greg Lee 1:49:26
46 Corey Morenz Sixcycle-RK&O 1:49:26
47 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) 1:49:26
48 Ezra Kahn 1:49:26
49 Antonio Munoz Foundation 1:49:26
50 Jason Brown 1:49:26
51 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:49:26
52 Jamaul Nichols Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:49:26
53 Bruce Fecheyrlippens 1:49:26
54 Jose Collado 1:49:26
55 Jerry Martinez 1:49:26
56 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING 1:49:26
57 Radames Parissi Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 1:49:26
58 Jess Perera 1:49:26
59 Ken Barreto 1:49:26
60 Ira Krell Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:49:26
61 Pedro Depena 1:49:26
62 John Olsen 1:49:26
63 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:49:26
64 Bob Makofsky 1:49:26
65 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:49:26
66 Thomas Bennett 1:49:26
67 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 1:49:26
68 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O 1:49:26
69 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc 1:49:26
70 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling 1:49:42
71 Alexander Ant. tejada santos 1:49:45
72 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 1:49:47
73 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing 1:49:47
74 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central 1:49:47
75 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing 1:49:53
76 Samuel Barker 1:49:53
77 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 1:50:01
78 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O 1:50:01
79 James Giorgio 1:50:01
80 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:50:12
81 Benjamin Reddy Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:50:12
82 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc 1:50:16
83 Luis Perez 1:50:42
84 William Lopez 1:56:58
DNF Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
DNF Joe Carew
DNF Alex Binkley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Jesus Espitia
DNF Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF Cecil Bernard
DNF Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunez Enmanuel 1:55:10
2 Joseph Grgic Setanta 1:55:10
3 Leo Diaz 1:55:10
4 Sebaj Adele 1:55:10
5 Simon Koster 1:55:10
6 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:55:10
7 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 1:55:10
8 Ivan Rojas Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 1:55:10
9 Kavaughn Blake Century Road Club Assoc 1:55:10
10 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:55:10
11 Miguel Sosa 1:55:10
12 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 1:55:10
13 Andrej Vogel 1:55:10
14 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike 1:55:10
15 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance 1:55:10
16 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:55:10
17 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:55:10
18 Robert Trafford 1:55:10
19 Carl Nelson 1:55:10
20 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 1:55:10
21 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 1:55:10
22 Jordan Golaszewski Houlihan Lokey 1:55:10
23 Erick Fernandez 1:55:10
24 Chris Peck 1:55:10
25 Kris Broekaert 1:55:10
26 Jason Bell 1:55:21
27 David Jiminian 1:55:21
28 Danny Chee Alanis/Team Alanis 1:55:29
29 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:55:29
30 Oguz Orkan 1:55:29
31 Eric Kuo 1:55:34
32 Philip Gerbasi 1:55:39
33 Keith Goldman Bicycle Planet Racing 1:55:41
34 Paul Frandsen 1:55:41
35 Julian Banks RBNY Racing 1:55:41
36 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:55:47
37 Noel Jhonson 1:55:50
38 Mark Mcpherson 1:55:50
39 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:55:55
40 Noah Gellner Foundation 1:55:55
41 Miguel Flores 1:55:55
42 Alexander Suslensky Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:55:58
43 Owen Caprell Sids Bikes NYC 1:55:58
44 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc 1:55:58
45 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation 1:55:58
46 Davey Bush 1:55:58
47 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 1:55:58
48 Scott Teresi 1:55:58
49 Robert Guatelli CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:56:11
50 Grant Aidner Siggi's/nyvelocity 1:56:11
51 Gregory Defiore 1:56:16
52 Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling 1:56:18
53 Joe Giovenco 1:56:24
54 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance 1:56:24
55 David Pendlebury Cone Health/cycles de ORO 1:56:35
56 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:56:50
57 Rafael Villalva 2:02:28
58 Joseph Pedata Century Road Club Assoc 2:02:30
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Quinn
DNF Marc Cooper Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Charlie Bird
DNF Knowl Johnson Sids Bikes NYC
DNF Romanus Joseph
DNF Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Leonides Lopez ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
DNF Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team
DNF Evan Fox
DNF Manuel Frias
DNF Christopher Schroeder
86 Daniel Diaz 1:55:50
87 Stuart Matthewman Century Road Club Assoc 1:55:10
88 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island 1:55:10

Men Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Xing Junior Development 46:13:00
2 Abe Latorre 48:50:00
3 Ian Newcomb 48:52:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with